Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 082045172X ISBN 13: 9780820451725
Paperback. Condition: Good. 082045172x 215 pp. Crinkled back cover, reading crease, light shelfwear. Highlighted text in the first 41 pages, otherwise clean and undamaged. Binding tight.
Language: English
Published by John Westley Clayton, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997680156 ISBN 13: 9780997680157
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Very nice book. Cover edges have light storage wear.
Language: English
Published by Bitterroot, Brooklyn, 1966
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 8.75"], saddle-stapled, 37+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper corner of the first page [and someone---one of the editors?---has written "your poem / on page 34" to the front cover, referencing Roberts' contribution to this issue]. Near Fine whbx 17.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Pages have minor tanning. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows fair, edge wear with some curling, rubbing and scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Forge Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312864353 ISBN 13: 9780312864354
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Joe DeVito; (illustrator). First Edition. (xi) 273 pp. Red boards decorated in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners; price intact; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Joe DeVito. This anthology contains: Introduction by Lawrence Block; Daisy and the Silver Quaich by Anne Perry; The Dark One by Lilian Jackson Braun; A Hamster of No Importance by Esther M. Friesner and Walter J. Stutzman; Final Vows by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Where Does a Herd of Elephants Go by Toni L. P. Kelner; Dr Couch Saves a Bird by Nancy Pickard; Fetch by Dorothy Cannell; Kittens Take Detection 101 by Jan Grape; El Lobo Rides Alone by Bill Crider; Mandy, Free to a Good Home by J.A. Jance; On the Take by Carolyn Wheat; Harbinger by Jean Hager; Final Reunion by Lisa Lepovetsky; Go to the Devil by Barbara Paul; Masked Marauders of the Mossbelt by Bruce Holland Rogers; The Cage by Ed Gorman; and A Baker Street Irregular by Carole Nelson Douglas. Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1995
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 148 pages. Illustrated. Margaret Mitchell's 'Gone With the Wind', Stella Gibbons and 'Cold Comfort Farm', Lionel Edwards sporting artist, pulp hero 'Doc Savage', Ann Radcliffe's Gothic novels, books about France, the 'Narnia' books of CS Lewis.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA & London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807116432 ISBN 13: 9780807116432
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Albert Crochet (Designer) (illustrator). Louisiana Paperback Edition: 1990. 626 + xiv pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minor stains on top edge.
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1984
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 124 pages. Illustrated. L E Thomas "Evelyn Waugh" / Jo-Ann Greene "The Books Of Beatrix Potter" / Antony Walker "Dornford Yates" / Edward B Orme "The Illustrated London News" / Richard Dalby "Unsolved Mysteries" / Helen Macleod "Gertrude Bell".
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1984
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 90 pages. Illustrated. Lew Thomas "P G Wodehouse" / Brian Murdoch "Collecting Old Sheet Music" / Helen Macleod "The Fairy Tales Of Hans Christian Andersen" / Jo=Ann Greene "George Orwell" / Complete George Orwell Bibliography / Richard Dalby "Cinema Magazines" / Aldo Rabaiotti "Preserving Your Collection" / David Lazell "Flora Klickmann And The Girl's Own Paper".
Published by Ambit, 1992
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dyer Poems / Pictures.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 44.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.04x0.36x9.48 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310525 ISBN 13: 9780817310523
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: As New. Signed by the author and mint.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 33.30
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 158 pages. German language. 5.32x0.51x8.11 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 77.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 374 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. h.
US$ 81.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 77.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 374 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 88.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2000 edition. 136 pages. 9.44x6.29x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.26
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 341 pages. 9.45x6.30x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.56
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 371 pages. 9.45x6.30x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520230655 ISBN 13: 9780520230651
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310525 ISBN 13: 9780817310523
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 164.63
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 340 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 164.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.50x6.40x1.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 174.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 436 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 272.45
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 289 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 76.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 795 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.