Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 10/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 10/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with scattered spine edge tearing, clear tape re-enforcement to a long diagonal tear on the rear cover, usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned as usual.mag 26.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 14.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.15
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.12
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2020-10-10, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.16
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library Crime Classics, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
First Edition. Festive collection selected by the estimable Martin Edwards with his usual insightful introduction. VG.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Excellent copy British Library British Library Crime Classics Reprint (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature).
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684833166 ISBN 13: 9780684833163
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From Simon & Schuster, The Groom's Secret Handbook is about the many challenges a groom-to-be faces before settling down. Two men who survived the rituals have put together this handy and hilarious guide, taking a wry look at planning the wedding, registering for essential gift items, the bachelor party, and wedding day nightmares. Before settling down to wedded bliss with the woman of his dreams, a groom-to-be faces many challenges. Now two men who survived the rituals have put together this handy and hilarious guide, taking a wry look at planning the wedding, registering for essential gift items, the bachelor party, and wedding day nightmares. Illustrations. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353372 ISBN 13: 9780712353373
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Two dead bodies and a Christmas stocking weaponised. A Postman murdered delivering cards on Christmas morning. A Christmas tree growing over a forgotten homicide. Martin Edwards compiles an anthology filled with tales of seasonal suspense where the snow run.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 55.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 62.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, United Kingdom
US$ 85.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket in good condition with a tear.
Condition: New.
US$ 186.06
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 217.81
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.