Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers (edition New), 2010
ISBN 10: 1433107449 ISBN 13: 9781433107443
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433107449 ISBN 13: 9781433107443
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433107449 ISBN 13: 9781433107443
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414012760 ISBN 13: 9788414012765
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Castro Arbaizar, Beatriz; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; López Rubio, Ayesha; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Ribes Riera, Meritxell; Sans Ribera, Eva (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2019
ISBN 10: 8414020607 ISBN 13: 9788414020609
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Aguilar Latorre, Sandra; Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Jiménez De La Fuente, Daniel; Maggiorini, Mauricio; Meraki, Èlia; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433109700 ISBN 13: 9781433109706
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414013503 ISBN 13: 9788414013502
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Castro Arbaizar, Beatriz; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; López Rubio, Ayesha; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Ribes Riera, Meritxell; Sans Ribera, Eva (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2013
ISBN 10: 1433118882 ISBN 13: 9781433118883
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414013503 ISBN 13: 9788414013502
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Castro Arbaizar, Beatriz; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; López Rubio, Ayesha; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Ribes Riera, Meritxell; Sans Ribera, Eva (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414014356 ISBN 13: 9788414014356
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Celej, Zuzanna; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; López Prieto, Ana Esther; Ferrero Barrio, Mar; Pérez, David; Ribes Riera, Meritxell (illustrator). : Libro de texto para el quinto grado de primaria, perteneciente al proyecto 'La leyenda del Legado'. Este material de Lengua Castellana y Literatura está adaptado para la Comunidad de Madrid y se presenta en tres trimestres. Ideal para el curso escolar 2018, este libro de Edelvives ofrece un enfoque educativo completo y atractivo para los estudiantes. EAN: 9788414014356 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Proyecto: La leyenda del Legado. Lengua castellana y Literatura 5. Comunidad de Madrid. Trimestres Autor: Óscar José Martín García| Claudia Araya Olazarán| Manuel García Haczek| Fernando Castillo Rodríguez Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 267 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2021
ISBN 10: 8414034055 ISBN 13: 9788414034057
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. Aguilar Latorre, Sandra; Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Jiménez De La Fuente, Daniel; Maggiorini, Mauricio; Meraki, Èlia; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para primer grado de primaria, perteneciente a la serie 'La leyenda del Legado'. Este material didáctico, publicado por Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), incluye un código de licencia digital y está diseñado para el primer trimestre del curso escolar. El libro cuenta con 255 páginas y presenta ilustraciones de Sandra Aguilar Latorre, Alberto de Hoyos Masó, Jorge del Corral Escriche, Daniel Jiménez de la Fuente, Mauricio Maggiorini, Èlia Meraki, Daniel Iglesias Padrón y José Carlos de Juana Correia. EAN: 9788414034057 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de Texto Título: Proyecto: La leyenda del Legado. Lengua castellana y Literatura 1. Pauta. Trimestres Autor: Claudia Araya Olazarán| Manuel García Haczek Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 255 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414014119 ISBN 13: 9788414014110
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Écija, Chelen; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Sanz Vicente, Andrea; Wimmer, Sonja (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para 3º de primaria, perteneciente al proyecto 'La leyenda del Legado'. Este material está dividido en tres trimestres que se comercializan retractilados, ofreciendo un enfoque educativo completo y adaptado al currículo escolar de la Comunidad de Madrid. Ideal para estudiantes de primaria que buscan reforzar sus conocimientos en lengua y literatura castellana. EAN: 9788414014110 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Literatura y Ficción Título: Proyecto: La leyenda del Legado. Lengua castellana y Literatura 3 Autor: Martín García, Óscar José| Araya Olazarán, Claudia| García Haczek, Manuel| Castillo Rodríguez, Fernando Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 259 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414016154 ISBN 13: 9788414016152
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Celej, Zuzanna; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; López Prieto, Ana Esther; Ferrero Barrio, Mar; Pérez, David; Ribes Riera, Meritxell (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para 5º de Primaria, perteneciente a la serie 'La Leyenda del Legado' de la editorial Edelvives. Este libro está diseñado para el tercer trimestre del curso escolar y ofrece una propuesta didáctica completa y atractiva para los alumnos. El contenido se enfoca en el desarrollo de las habilidades lingüísticas y literarias de los estudiantes, abordando temas relevantes y fomentando el interés por la lectura y la escritura. EAN: 9788414016152 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Literatura y Ficción Título: Lengua Castellana y Literatura 5 Primaria Autor: Óscar José Martín García| Claudia Araya Olazarán| Manuel García Haczek| Fernando Castillo Rodríguez Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 267 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433107449 ISBN 13: 9781433107443
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414014119 ISBN 13: 9788414014110
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Écija, Chelen; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Sanz Vicente, Andrea; Wimmer, Sonja (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para 3º de primaria, perteneciente al proyecto 'La leyenda del Legado'. Este material está dividido en tres trimestres que se comercializan retractilados, ofreciendo un enfoque educativo completo y adaptado al currículo escolar de la Comunidad de Madrid. Ideal para estudiantes de primaria que buscan reforzar sus conocimientos en lengua y literatura castellana. EAN: 9788414014110 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Literatura y Ficción Título: Proyecto: La leyenda del Legado. Lengua castellana y Literatura 3 Autor: Martín García, Óscar José| Araya Olazarán, Claudia| García Haczek, Manuel| Castillo Rodríguez, Fernando Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 259 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414014356 ISBN 13: 9788414014356
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Celej, Zuzanna; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; López Prieto, Ana Esther; Ferrero Barrio, Mar; Pérez, David; Ribes Riera, Meritxell (illustrator). Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2018
ISBN 10: 8414012760 ISBN 13: 9788414012765
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Castro Arbaizar, Beatriz; Corral Escriche, Jorge Del; López Rubio, Ayesha; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Ribes Riera, Meritxell; Sans Ribera, Eva (illustrator). Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1433133334 ISBN 13: 9781433133336
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW softcover. Book.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Spinr very slightly cocked. Otherwise fine. ; Appears unread. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pp; Routledge Studies In Emerging Societies.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. book has light bumping to corners, and slightest bumping to ends of spine, otherwise in clean bright shape (note on flypage in sharpie not sure if from editor or gift).
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2021
ISBN 10: 8414034497 ISBN 13: 9788414034491
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. Hoyos Masó, Alberto De; Corral, Jorge Del; Écija, Chelen; Iglesias Padrón, Daniel; Sanz Vicente, Andrea; Wimmer, Sonja (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para tercer curso de primaria, perteneciente al proyecto 'La leyenda del Legado'. Este volumen corresponde al segundo trimestre y está adaptado a la Comunidad de Madrid. Publicado por Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) en 2021, cuenta con 259 páginas y está escrito en español. Ideal para estudiantes de primaria que buscan reforzar sus conocimientos en lengua y literatura castellana. EAN: 9788414034491 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de Texto Título: Proyecto: La leyenda del Legado. Lengua castellana y Literatura 3 Autor: Martín García, Óscar José| Araya Olazarán, Claudia| García Haczek, Manuel| Castillo Rodríguez, Fernando Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 259 Formato: tapa blanda.