Ardon (249 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Public Policy Institute of California Pub Date: 2/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 276 First edition.

A Vision of Hope: Catholic Schooling in Massachusetts
Cara Candal; Ken Ardon; Jason Bedrick; Cornelius Chapman; William Donovan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1984. Mesoamerica. University of California Press. Very good cloth, very good to good+ dust jacket 186p.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs,… DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket shows some wear to edges and a few scuffs, previous bookseller's price and catalog numbers to rear free endpaper. Contents appear otherwise clean.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1976., México. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Collado Ardón, Rolando. Médicos y estructura social. Archivos del fondo Número 70. México, Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1976. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 124 p. (20 x 12 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (3363 NVO).

- Softcover
Seller: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.Bluemindbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New Book.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: RatBooks, Houston, TX, U.S.A.RatBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Owner's bookplate inside front cover. Book is in excellent condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Slight shelfwear on bottom edge of dustjacket. Widespread throughout Latin America, susto is a folk illness associated with a broad array of symptoms. It is consi…dered by susceptible populations to be a sickness caused by the separation of soul and body which is precipitated by a supernatural force. Most studies of culture-bound diseases have relied on descriptive approaches that focus on pathologies derived from medical textbooks. This study takes an interdisciplinary approach, looking for explanations of susto in the interaction of social, physiological, and psychological factors.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.66
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good- hardcover in very good- dustjacket with mild wear to exterior. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Minor foxing to pageblocks, but looks great otherwise. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Tel Aviv Museum 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Binidng sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. Some plate pages have a small droplet stain to top page edge. English and Hebrew texts. Not paginated, approx. 56 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.24
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Break the Cycle!: How managers block change without realizing it This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main…tained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.07
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 60 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1989., México. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.33
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Rubel, Arthur J.; Carl W. O'Nell y Rolando Collado Ardón. Susto. Una enfermedad popular. México, Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1989. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 257 p. (17 x 12 cms.) Peso: 240 grs. (7114 NVO).

Ariel: A Review of the Arts and Sciences in Israel (Number 10, Spring 1965): Israel Museum Issue
Halevy-Levin, Isaac (ed.); Sandberg, Willem; Mansfeld, Alfred; Kiesler, Frederick J.; Bartos, Armand P.; Yadin, Yigael; Kahane, Penuel P.; Amiran, Ruth; Noguchi, Isamu; Ardon, Mordechai; Katz, Karl; Roth, Cecil; Gordon, Ayala; Frankfurter, Alfred
Published by Cultural Relations Department, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Jerusalem 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Square, tight binding. Wraps have small tear at top of spine, overall light soiling and shelf wear, faint spine crease. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. Illustrated with color, black and white photographs. Contents: Sandberg, "The Message of Human Creativity"; Mansfeld, "Unity in Diversity"; Kiesler and Bartos, "T…he Shrine of the Book"; Yadin, "The Scrolls in the Shrine"; Kahane, "The Biblical and Archaeological Museum"; Amiran, "Science in the Serivce of Archaeology"; Noguchi, "A Sculpture Garden in Jerusalem"; Ardon, "Whither Israel Art?"; Katz, "A Tabernacle in the Wilderness"; Roth, "Jewish Ceremonial Art": Gordon, "The Museum's Junior Wing"; Frankfurter, "Art Based on the Old Testament."; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 75 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.24
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Tegucigalpa, Ediciones Librería Paradiso, 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Centroamericanos Inc, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Centroamericanos Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New. 32 p. ; 21 cm. (Colección Fundamentos). Paperback. Popular tales of legendary character. Bibliography: p. 31.