Arenander (74 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Anais Nin's Lost World: Paris in Words and Pictures, 1924-1939. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.55
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 156 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 218 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.29
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. A tidy hardback in tight binding; dust jacket a little worn at edges Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket (not price-clipped) Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket (not price-clipped).
Published by Trevi 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.57
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Köln 1981
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
259 S OPpd, Illustr. OU, Namenseintrag, gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 248 (1) Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Gilbfleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal MIR-1401 ISBN 3499156091 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 208.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.98
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.26
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.98
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TB. Condition: Sehr Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Buchdeckel. 1 Auflage Dieser Ausagbe. Autor/in: Arenander, Brigitte Titel: Flirt mit fatalen Folgen ISBN: 9783596132751 (früher: 3596132754) Seiten: 160 Gewicht: 142 g Verlag: FISCHER Taschenbuch Erschienen: 1997 Einband: Taschenbuch Sprache: Deutsch Zustand: sehr gut ganz lei…chte Gebrauchsspuren Beschreibung: Auf dem Weg in die Ferien macht die Stockholmerin Amanda Hall in Brüssel halt, um die reizvolle Stadt kennenzulernen. Bei ihrem Bummel durch die Straßen begegnet sie dem gutaussehenden italienischen Geschäftsmann Antonio, von dem sie sich ungemein angezogen fühlt. Zwischen beiden funkt es, und sie beschließt, ein paar Tage zu bleiben. Aus dem kleinen Urlaubsflirt wird eine leidenschaftliche Beziehung, weit mehr als eine Ferienliebelei. Doch unversehens gerät Amanda in gefährliche, politisch motivierte Aktionen, in die sie, ohne es zu ahnen, von Antonio eingespannt wird. Plötzlich findet sie sich in die mörderischen Pläne neonazistischer Terroristen verstrickt, was Amanda Hall beinahe das Leben kostet.
Language: German
Published by Gala Verlag, Hamburg 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Kunstlederband mit Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, Taschenbuch. Britt Arenander u. Lars Björkmann, Studentenliebe in Schweden, hrg. Wilhelm Heyne, München, 1980, TB,kl 8°, 206 S guter-sehr guter Zustand. etwas gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Literaticus, Loanhead, United KingdomLiteraticus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.88
US$ 24.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Nice copy. Presents as unread (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfi…lment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.05
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.52
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Trevi, 1995. 22x15 cm. 143, (1) s. Förlagets pappband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Ett litet riss högst upp på skyddsomslagets främre panel. Ryggändarna aningen tilltryckta. Fint ex.
Published by Editorial Argos Vergara 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 35.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. Barcelona 1981. Editorial Argos Vergara. 238 pp. 20x13. Rústica. Cantos algo rozados.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.97
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.71
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.17
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.55
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gebraucht - gut. Broschiert 248 S. guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gebraucht - gut, Broschiert Rowohlt TB-V., Rnb. , 1988 248 S. , Noras Töchter. Neun Autorinnen erzählen. ( neue frau)., Britt Arenander, Sigrid Brunk, Angela Carter.

Published by Kiepenheuer und Witsch, Köln 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.30
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 259 S. 259 S., geb. mit Schutzumschlag (1981). Schutzumschlag leicht berieben. Innen wie außen ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind tadellos, sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Sehr guter Zustand. 9783462014792 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Alba 1981. 1981
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.44
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
80 s. Häftad.
Language: German
Published by Erscheinungsort: KölnErscheinungsort: Köln: Kiepenheuer & Witsch Verlag, 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag. Einband: Hard Cover. Buchzustand: Gut/Schutzumschlag: Gut. Ein empfehlenswertes und lesenswertes Buch mit Abbildungen und 256 Seiten. Index: 164.