Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2006
ISBN 10: 141691210X ISBN 13: 9781416912101
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Aikins, Dave (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816730504 ISBN 13: 9780816730506
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reasoner, Charles (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816730504 ISBN 13: 9780816730506
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Reasoner, Charles (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816730504 ISBN 13: 9780816730506
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reasoner, Charles (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816730504 ISBN 13: 9780816730506
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Reasoner, Charles (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816730520 ISBN 13: 9780816730520
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Davalos, Felipe (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816730520 ISBN 13: 9780816730520
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Davalos, Felipe (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816730520 ISBN 13: 9780816730520
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Davalos, Felipe (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Good. Roper, Robert (illustrator).
Condition: good. Ordonez, Maria Antonia (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Berelson, Howard (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Berelson, Howard (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Steck-Vaughn Co (edition 1), 1992
ISBN 10: 0811480542 ISBN 13: 9780811480543
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Berelson, Howard (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816730504 ISBN 13: 9780816730506
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Reasoner, Charles (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0816730520 ISBN 13: 9780816730520
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Davalos, Felipe (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590471406 ISBN 13: 9780590471404
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590471406 ISBN 13: 9780590471404
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590471406 ISBN 13: 9780590471404
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Lohstoeter, Lori (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Ordonez, Maria Antonia (illustrator).
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Mineola, Ny, 1979
ISBN 10: 0486407918 ISBN 13: 9780486407913
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Thea Kliros (illustrator). Good Condition paperback 58 pages.