Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Onyx (edition Reprint), 1993
ISBN 10: 0451175824 ISBN 13: 9780451175823
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0525934634 ISBN 13: 9780525934639
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0525934634 ISBN 13: 9780525934639
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0451175824 ISBN 13: 9780451175823
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is Very Good Plus with faint shelf edge and corner wear. Jacket is Very Good with light wear. Some light spine ends wear and tiny chips. Came from a smoker's home and there may be a light odor inside. Light yellowing to extreme white edges of jacket. Can be aired out. Interior is unmarked with off white pages.
Mass market. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Penguin Books USA Inc. Pub Date: 6/1/1992 Binding: hardcover Pages: 522 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0525934634 ISBN 13: 9780525934639
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. C6 - DJ has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Jack Scott's favorite are serial killers are his specialty, and that of the federal agency he heads, ViCAT, the Violent Criminal Apprehension Team. But despite Scott's passionate dedication and expertise, despite the people and technology he commands, the artful, accomplished serial killer is still at large. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stated first printing with a full number line. The dust jacket is clean with light shelf wear. The outer edges are a bit smudged. A previous owner's inscription lies on the first end paper. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. In search of a serial killer who has remained uncaught for thirty years, Dr. John F. Scott finds his manhunt complicated by a series of Florida killings that may or may not be related. 100,000 first printing. $100,000 ad/promo. Tour. Remainder Mark. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor corner bumping. Light soiling to the top edge. Black in remainder mark on the bottom edge. Light edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1992
ISBN 10: 0450574350 ISBN 13: 9780450574351
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.