Language: English
Published by Triumph Books (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1629375349 ISBN 13: 9781629375342
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by College-Hill Press, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0933014082 ISBN 13: 9780933014084
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 20/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1779795572. 5/26/2026 11:39:32 AM.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2020
ISBN 10: 1782217851 ISBN 13: 9781782217855
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537493671 ISBN 13: 9781537493671
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Top Shelf, 2008
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 250pps. A very clean, unread copy with smooth spine, no reading creases, and tight binding. Collectible copy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537493671 ISBN 13: 9781537493671
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 20/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Miramax 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Search Press 02/t /22 O, 2020
ISBN 10: 1782217851 ISBN 13: 9781782217855
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Prentice-Hall
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Prentice-Hall
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273711210 ISBN 13: 9780273711216
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Main, Ray - Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. 248 pages. This book equips you with the know-how to food-shop with authority, solving such fundamental problems as how to select the freshest eggs, where to find the most tender lamb and how to choose a coffee bean that suits your particular taste precisely. Dustjacket is bumped with small closed tear to front bottom edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.