Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear, binding tight. Good condition.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0345251229 ISBN 13: 9780345251220
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. The book is very good with shelf wear, creasing and and price sticker residue on first page inside cover.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0345251229 ISBN 13: 9780345251220
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.16
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 1, No. 6. Edited by Donald J. Pfiel. Cover art by Don Davis. Includes "Mission for a Veteran" (novelette) by "Neil Shapiro; "Heisenberg Is Dead" by Richard Ashby; "One Little Room An Everwhere" by Joseph F. Patrouch, Jr.; "And No Potatoes" by Walt Liebscher; "Guilty As Charged" by Alice Laurence & William Carlson; "A Matter of Taste" by Mary McClellan Johnson; "The Schlemeihil Hypothosis" by Leonard Tushnet; "Nobody lives Around There" by Gregory Benford; "Vampire's Lament" by Don Kerr. Feature Articles: "The Unhuman Explorers" by James Sutherland; "Selenography" by Jay Arrow; "The Image of Women in Science Fiction" by Joanna Russ. Personality: "Vertex Interviews Philip K. Dick" by Arthur Byron Cover. Vertex Departments: "Moment in history"; "News and Reviews"; "Designs for Outer Space" by Don Pfeil. Illustrated vt Stevan Arnold, Alicia Austin, Rodger MacGowen, Monte Rogers, and others. Minor creasing, corner wear and stress. Book.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Planet of the Apes Omnibus 4 es una recopilación en formato de bolsillo que incluye varias historias de la saga El Planeta de los Simios. Publicado por Titan Books, este volumen contiene 536 páginas y fue lanzado el 27 de febrero de 2018. Escrito por William Arrow, es una adición imprescindible para los fanáticos de la ciencia ficción y las aventuras en mundos distópicos. EAN: 9781785653957 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: Planet of the Apes Omnibus 4 Autor: William Arrow Páginas: 536 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0345251229 ISBN 13: 9780345251220
Seller: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition March 1976. Light general wear. Mild wear and a few chips to edges, small 1/8" tear to bottom edge of rear wrap. Mild wear to rear hinge. Gentle corner rubs; small dog ear to rear bottom corner. Tanning throughout, but otherwise clean and unmarked. Top dog ear to pages 129-145 and soft reading bend to pages after. Wear to text block edges. Images can be provided for your satisfaction. Shelf 7c.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 12.01
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.40
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0345251229 ISBN 13: 9780345251220
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback; First Printing. Condition: Very Good. Very nice, but does have old store marks inside the front cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages.
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ballantine, 1976. 1st paperback. 182pp. Some creasing to spine & covers, stickers to both covers, marking to flyleaf, strong tanning to pages. Fair copy. book.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine, 1976
Seller: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine+. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. Based on the TV series. Quite scarce in collectible shape.
Published by Ballantine Books., Canada, 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. PHOTO Cover! (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 183 pages; Return to the Planet of the Apes (Based on the NBC-TV Series 1975-1976; 9 x Animated Cartoon Episodes; featuring the Voice talents of; Austin Stoker as Jeff Allen, Philippa Harris as Dr. Zira, Henry Corden as General Urko, Richard Blackburn as Dr. Zaius, Edwin Mills as Dr. Cornelius, Claudette Nevins as Nova, Tom Williams as Bill Hudson; Each book has a PHOTO Cover (featuring characters from the Film/Movie series) *** Based on the teleplays; (1) Tunnel of Fear, (2) Lagoon of Peril and (3) Terror on Ice Mountain>> Cover creasing ; foxing along left edge of front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Ballantine, 1976
Seller: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition July 1976. Light general wear. Mild wear and a few chips to edges. Gentle corner rubs, soft dog ears. Tanning throughout, but otherwise clean and unmarked. Pages 113-119 were printed with a tiny beveling to fore edge, not really noticeable to page, but visible when looking at textblock. Light wear to text block edges. Images can be provided for your satisfaction. Shelf 7c.
Published by Ballantine Books, 1976
Seller: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition May 1976. Light general wear with superficial markings. Mild wear, a few chips to edges. Gentle corner rubs. Tanning throughout, but otherwise clean and unmarked. Wear to text block edges; small area of glue lacking at spine headband. Images can be provided for your satisfaction. Shelf 7c.
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spine uncreased/appears unread, minor cover wear, minor tanning.
Published by ballantine, 1976
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. almost near fine, paperback,