Arry (165 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Thriller 2, Stories You Can't Put Down (Large Print Edition)
Clive Cussler; Je MARnAUR; Arry Mungicoor Jacdn; Joan JOHINToN; Jon Iand; Tmmaliny; Monitgomery; Cara Neggrs; Ga Amer Serra; Stories
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 0.

Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2007
Series: The One Minute Manager, Book 12 of 18. Book 12 of 18 - The One Minute Manager
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.06
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. pp. 112.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by (Edinburgh: John Bartholomew, 1975) 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, U.S.A.Warren F. Broderick - Books
Contact seller5-star seller160 pp., index, well ill. with B&w photos. an interesting work on features which add luxury to a modest city or suburban garden. very good copy in d.j.
Published by (London: Garden Book Club, 1961) 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, U.S.A.Warren F. Broderick - Books
Contact seller5-star seller149 pp., ill. with b&w photos. a modest but well-written work. very good copy in worn d.j.
Published by Hartmore House, Hartford, Connecticut 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 271 pp., b/w photos, notes, glossary, bibliography, index.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.76
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.19
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Taylor, Jessica (illustrator).

Thriller 2, Stories You Can't Put Down (Large Print Edition)
Clive Cussler; Je MARnAUR; Arry Mungicoor Jacdn; Joan JOHINToN; Jon Iand; Tmmaliny; Monitgomery; Cara Neggrs; Ga Amer Serra; Stories
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Thriller 2, Stories You Can't Put Down (Large Print Edition)
Clive Cussler; Je MARnAUR; Arry Mungicoor Jacdn; Joan JOHINToN; Jon Iand; Tmmaliny; Monitgomery; Cara Neggrs; Ga Amer Serra; Stories
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Ballantine books 1991
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, U.S.A.LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condigtion soft cover book. 285 pages that are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on spine and front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 91 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.23 inches. In Stock.

Thriller 2, Stories You Can't Put Down (Large Print Edition)
Clive Cussler; Je MARnAUR; Arry Mungicoor Jacdn; Joan JOHINToN; Jon Iand; Tmmaliny; Monitgomery; Cara Neggrs; Ga Amer Serra; Stories
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Published by Print Mint, Berkelely 1981
- Softcover
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condiiton. Cosmic drug humor with political and erotic overtones. Not for the kiddies. An underground classic originally published in 1971. Return with us now to those thrilling days of yesteryear when the revolution seemed just around the co…rner. Size: over 9¾ - 12".
Language: English
Published by Cambridge at the University Press/Cambridge University Press, London 1964
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.89
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1964. 353 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lightly creased spine.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Osborne Media 2005
Series: How to Do Everything, Book 44 of 95. Book 44 of 95 - How to Do Everything
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.40
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Hotzaat Ogen, New York 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, edgeworn forest green cloth, 416 pp. Text is in Hebrew.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.71
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780071373197.

Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, NY 1965
Series: Plantation Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Plantation Trilogy
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dj w/lite wear only, clipped price, in mylar; 329 clean, unmarked pages; owner's samp. arry Barton dust jacket (illustrator).
Published by Hotsaat Ogen, Jerusalem and Tel Aviv 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 388 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
Published by Agudat ha-Sofrim ba-Yisrael le-Yad Hotsaat Masada, Tel Aviv 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 336 pp. Text is in Hebrew.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting seventeen stories, each set in one of Asimov's fictional universes, by Pamela Sargent, Robert Silverberg, Edward Wellen, Harry Turtledove, Connie Willis, George Alec Effinger, Mike Resnick, Barry N. Malzberg, Shelia Finch, Frederik Pohl, Poul Anderson, Geo…rge Zebrowski, Robert Sheckley, Edward D. Hoch, Hal Clement, Harry Harrison, and Orson Scott Card. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#169090).
Published by Hotsaat Ogen, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 373 pp. Text is in Hebrew.

Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerOctavo, pp. [i-iv] v-x [xi-xii] 1-288, cloth. First edition, Canadian issue. The author sees "a constructive debate about tomorrow" in the literature of future societies. ". very useful background study for futurologists and SF readers." - Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 9-6. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 8-10. A fine copy in very good dust… jacket with light wear at edges, mainly spine ends and along top edge of rear panel and 35 mm closed tear at upper edge of rear panel. (#173234).

Published by Donald I. Fine Books, New York 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects fourteen stories by Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Pat Cadigan, Arthur C, Clarke, Edward Bryant, Howard Waldrop, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94339).
Published by Farlag R. Y. Novak, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, maroon cloth with gold lettering, 192 pp. Text is in Yiddish.