Arshinov (42 results)

Published by Publishing House of the M. E. Church, Leningrad, Russia 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition (?). Unmarked except for library stickers and notations. Some sticker have been removed leaving sticky glue on back most corners show wear. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe…and Fast. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages DB2.
Language: English
Published by Solidarity/Black and Red 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Preface by Volme. Very large, sturdy softcover, heavy wrappers with a map of Russia in brown and gray, blue and lavender on front and back wrapper, brown spine, 284 pages. Ink underlining on several pages and in the margin of page 31. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Detroit : Black & Red 1974
- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.01
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. Black and Red press Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.42
US$ 29.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy bien. MUY BUEN ejemplar en inglés, con muy buena sobrecubierta. 280 pp.
Published by Black & Red, 284 pp., Detroit 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. B&w plates. Text in english.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.37
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.64
US$ 12.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, Unworn Paperback.
Published by Black & Red 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 33.32
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.09
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Black & Red Solidarity, Detroit 1974
- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soiled and faded paper wraps. Rubbing along extremities. Some water damage has wrinkled back cover and final pages. Binding is solid. Interior is age-toned, text and images are all bright and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.54
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Black & Red Detroit 1974 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition card covers Nice copy octavo 284pp., b/w plates, map, appendix.
More imagesPublished by Detroit : Black & Red
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure… packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 310 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 312 Index.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 300.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback.

Published by Detroit : Black & Red 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 284 pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Notes: Translation of Istoriii?aa? makhnovskogo dvizheniii?aa? Includes bibliographical references.Subjects: Makhno, Ne…stor Ivanovich 1889-1934. Anarchists. Anarchists Ukraine. Ukraine History Revolution, 1917-1921. Soviet Union History Revolution, 1917-1921.Soviet Union Anarchist movements Makhnovist movement 1918-1921. Other names: Perlman, Fredy. Perlman, Lorraine. Genre: History. 3 Kg.

Published by Detroit : Black & Red 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.42
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
First edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 284 pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Notes: Translation of Istoriii?aa? makhnovskogo dvizheniii?aa? Includes bibliographical references.Subjects: Makhno, Ne…stor Ivanovich 1889-1934. Anarchists. Anarchists Ukraine. Ukraine History Revolution, 1917-1921. Soviet Union History Revolution, 1917-1921.Soviet Union Anarchist movements Makhnovist movement 1918-1921. Other names: Perlman, Fredy. Perlman, Lorraine. Genre: History. 1 Kg.
Published by Detroit : Black & Red 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 106.39
US$ 44.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Published by Solidarity/Black & Red, Chicago & Detroit 1974
- Softcover
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 149.03
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 284 pp foxing on the edges covers are lightly worn on the edges Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

Published by Moscow 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Arshinov, Viktor Dmitrievich. Repair of engines YAMZ-240, YAMZ-240N, YAMZ-240B. Moscow: Transport, 1978 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7620242.

Published by Moscow 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Arshinov, Vasily Andreevich. Metal Cutting and Cutting Tools. Moscow: Machine Building, 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6906920.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.69
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. [Por] P. Archinov. Com um prólogo de Voline. Cadernos Peninsulares: Nova Série, Ensaio 17. Assírio &; Alvim. Lisboa. 1976. De 20,5x12 cm. Com 284, [v] págs. Brochado. Exemplar com sinais de manuseamento na lombada e nas capas, assinaturas de posse nas folhas de guarda e de rosto. Obra sobre um movime…nto anarco-comunista ucraniano cujos membros foram perseguidos e eliminados por Lenine. A sua designação deriva do nome do seu chefe, Nestor Makhno, um camponês do sul da Ucrânia, nascido em Gulai-Polé, em 1888, que depois de ter estado preso nove anos, até 1917, nas prisões czaristas, liderou uma revolta contra os ocupantes alemães, contra generais russos fiéis ao Czar e contra os comunistas leninistas. Os seus partidários foram implacavelmente executados pelos Russos e ele fugiu para a Roménia e depois para Paris, onde faleceu em 1934. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO MA677-12.
Published by LaMalatesta D.L., Madrid 2008
Seller: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Litoral
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 100.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MUY BUEN EJEMPLAR. 1ª Ed. Castellano. Pág: 243 19x11 Revolucion Rusa Nuev-528 Cartulina editorial ilustrada con solapas. Limpio. Como nuevo.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.61
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. [Por] P. Archinoff. 1.º Milhar. Edições Spartacus. Lisboa. 1925. De 19x12 cm. Com 294, [i] págs. Brochado. Exemplar com danos e manchas na lombada e nas capas, sublinhados e notas marginais a lápis. Obra sobre um movimento anarco-comunista ucraniano cujos membros foram perseguidos e eliminados por Le…nine. A sua designação deriva do nome do seu chefe, Nestor Makhno, um camponês do sul da Ucrânia, nascido em Gulai-Polé, em 1888, que depois de ter estado preso nove anos, até 1917, nas prisões czaristas, liderou uma revolta contra os ocupantes alemães, contra generais russos fiéis ao Czar e contra os comunistas leninistas. Os seus partidários foram implacavelmente executados pelos Russos e ele fugiu para a Roménia e depois para Paris, onde faleceu em 1934. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO R180-007.

Language: Russian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 32. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Russian Pages: 32.

Language: Russian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Russian.

Language: Russian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Russian.