Art Box (60 results)

Language: English
Published by Ace Books/ The Berkley Publishing Group/ Published By the Penguin Group/ Penguin Group (USA) Inc., New York, Toronto, ON, Canada, London, et al. 2008
Series: Sookie Stackhouse, Book 1 of 13. Book 1 of 13 - Sookie Stackhouse
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 292 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly slanted and creased spine. Home Box Office (Cover Art); Judith Murello (Cover Design); Caroline Greyshock (Author Photo) (illustrator).

Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. WiDESCREEN EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition 2 DVD NICE BOX VG Box+DISKS; MANY SPECIAL FEATURES.TRAILERS, TV SPOTS; SUBTITLES!!! ; 2 DISKS pages. Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art (illustrator).

HARRY POTTER & THE GOBLET OF FIRE YEAR.DVD. BOOK ON VIDEO
ROWLING, J. K. .;.WATSON, EMMA; GRANT, ROBERT; RADCLIFFE, DANIEL
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. WiDESCREEN EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition DVD NICE BOX VG Box+DISK; 157 MINUTES.OVER 2+ HOURS LONG. Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art GRAND PRE&Sayler (illustrator).

THIRTEENTH TALE: A NOVEL,(14 CDs. COMPACT DISKS) 13TH
Setterfield, Diane.Redgrave, Lynn (NRT)/ Henshall, Ruthie (WERNER,Jan abridged by)AMATO, BIANCA & TANNER, JILL read by.
Language: English
Published by Random House Audio ;RANDOMHOUSEAUDIO., NY 2006
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD COMPACT DISK. Condition: Very Good. UNABRIDGED ED. VERY GOOD Condition in VERY Good BOX, (box has small sticker removal scar. ; 6 CDs pages; UNABRIDGED 14 CASSETTES.READ BY JILL TANNER*******. Illustrated by Well Known Box color art (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Minotaur Books 2019
Series: Cassie Dewell, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Cassie Dewell
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has lightly bumped corners on the bottom and slight tanning to the edges of the page block.The dust jacket is unclipped ($27.99). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed on the title page. Larry Rostant, dj art (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Audio Pub.;.LISTENING LIBRARY Series 1999,2000, NY 1999
Series: Harry Potter, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Harry Potter
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Books on tape. Condition: Very Good. CASSETTE TAPES. VERY GOOD Condition TAPES IN NICE BOX VG Box+Tapes; 7 tapes pages; UNABRIDGED APPROX.12 HOURS ON 7 CASSETTES. READ BY JIM DALE. .Photo on box of AUTHOR & READER. Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art GRAND PRE&Sayler (illustrator).

Third National Cone Box Show: Proceedings
National Cone Box Show University of Kansas Art and Design Gallery 197; University of Kansas Art and Design Gallery; William Bracker; James J. Nabors
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Dubuque, Iowa: Kendall/Hunt Publishing, 1980. Softcover catalog from exhibition of ceramic arts illustrated in both black and white and in color. Oblong softcover, 64 pages. Some cover rubbing, mainly to the edges, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good…. Oblong 8vo.
JUNIOR GREAT BOOKS.SERIES FOUR (4 IV).For Elementary & High School Students. 5 volumes (books) in nice decorated box.includes ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND; CHILDREN OF ODIN by Colum;
GREAT BOOKS FOUNDATION.INCLUDES LONDON, BOCCACCIO, IRVING, THACKERAY, XENOPHON, SCHILLER, WARNER,POE, CARROLL, COLUM, FROST & DEFOE
Published by Great Books Foundation Pub, Chicago 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition; first thus". VERY GOOD CONDITION Name & child's simple drawing to endpapers. ALL FIVE PAPERBACKA & original, decorated box VERY NICE otherwise. ; Box has Alice in Wonderland ilust cover.Books are bound with identical brown glossy squareback covrs. ; Collection of short stories.anthol…ogy.part of larger series for Great Books Children. Illustrated by Alice at book door BOX Cover Art (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Audio Pub.;.LISTENING LIBRARY Series, NY 2003
Series: Harry Potter, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Harry Potter
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Books on tape. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. LISTENING LIB". VERY GOOD Tapes in very good condition.BOX minor rubs Nice tapes; UNABRIDGED APPROX. 27 HOURS ON 17 CASSETTES. READ (VOICED) BY JIM DALE. .Photo on box of AUTHOR & READER.; 17 tapes pages; all tapes are in order within a custom "boat" holder.a…ll within original well decorated box.UNABRIDGED. "He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named"."Though thick grows the plot, listeners will race through these tapes and leave Hogwarts, like Harry, wishing only for the next train back.". Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art (illustrator).

Published by Mutual Music Society, New York, N.Y., U.S.A. 1943
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.11
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Marvellous piece of vintage sheet music, clear and bright music, no annotations. Contains piano score, lyrics, and guitar chords. Cover is very suitable for framing, and is illustrated. Minor edgewear, all else fine. Illustrated (cover art) (illustrator).

Published by Mutual Music Society, New York, N.Y., U.S.A. 1943
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.11
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Marvellous piece of vintage sheet music, clear and bright music, no annotations. Contains piano score, lyrics, and guitar chords. Cover is very suitable for framing, and is illustrated. Minor edgewear, all else fine. Illustrated (cover art) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Audio Pub.;.LISTENING LIBRARY Series, NY 2003
Series: Harry Potter, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Harry Potter
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Books on tape. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. LISTENING LIB". VERY GOOD Tapes in very good condition.BOX minor rubs Nice tapes; UNABRIDGED APPROX. 27 HOURS ON 17 CASSETTES. READ (VOICED) BY JIM DALE. .Photo on box of AUTHOR & READER.; 17 tapes pages; all tapes are in order within a custom "boat" holder.a…ll within original well decorated box.UNABRIDGED. "He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named"."Though thick grows the plot, listeners will race through these tapes and leave Hogwarts, like Harry, wishing only for the next train back.". Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art GRAND PRE&Sayler (illustrator).

Lilliput October 1948 / Georges Simenon "The Idyll of the Lock" / T Thompson "Owd Three Laps" / Patrick Campbell "The Hot Box" / Maurice Cranston "The Ways of the Wise" / Mechthild Nawiasky and Margaret Fitton "Housewife's Rhapsody" / Richard Lane "Portrait of an I.R.R. Boy" / Valentine Ackland "A Ghost was Born" / A L Lloyd "The Curious Art Of Palekh"
Tom Hopkinson (Editor) / Georges Simenon "The Idyll of the Lock" / T Thompson "Owd Three Laps" / Patrick Campbell "The Hot Box" / Maurice Cranston "The Ways of the Wise" / Mechthild Nawiasky and Margaret Fitton "Housewife's Rhapsody" / Richard Lane "Portrait of an I.R.R. Boy" / Valentine Ackland "A Ghost was Born" / A L Lloyd "The Curious Art Of Palekh"
Published by Hulton Publications 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 130 pages. Illustrated. Georges Simenon "The Idyll of the Lock" / T Thompson "Owd Three Laps" / Patrick Campbell "The Hot Box" / Maurice Cranston "The Ways of the Wise" / Mechthild Nawiasky and Margaret Fitton "Housewife's Rhapsody" / Richard Lane "Portrait of an I.R.R. Boy" / Valentine Ackland…"A Ghost was Born" / A L Lloyd "The Curious Art Of Palekh" (SL#121).

Published by TURNER HOME ENTERTAINMENT 2004
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. WiDESCREEN EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition 2 DVD NICE BOX VG Box+DISKS; MANY SPECIAL FEATURES.TRAILERS, TV SPOTS; SUBTITLES!!! ; 2 DISKS pages. Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art (illustrator).
Published by Random House Audio Pub.;.LISTENING LIBRARY Series, NY 2000
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Books on tape. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. CASSETTE TAPES. VERY GOOD Condition TAPES IN NICE BOX VG Box+Tapes; 12 tapes pages; UNABRIDGED APPROX.20 HOURS ON 12 CASSETTES. READ BY JIM DALE. .Photo on box of AUTHOR & READER. Illustrated by Well Known Box Color Art GRAND PRE&Sayler (illustrator).
Published by Kluitman, Alkmaar
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gekartoneerd. Condition: Goed. 1e Druk. 153 pp. Met landkaartjes. Ab van Houtgen/The Art Box (illustrator).

CRISTINA FERRANDEZ : BIO-LOGICAL DEGROWTH. [Catálogo]
FERRANDEZ, Cristina [C. Ferrández Box, art.] ; FERRIS, José Luis V. [J.L. V. Ferris] ; BALSALOBRE, Juana María [J. Mª Balsalobre] ; VELASCO, Mamen [M. Velasco]
Published by Instituto Alicantino de Cultura Juan Gil-Albert, Alicante 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, SpainLibrería DANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. - Catálogo de la exposición Arte en la Casa Bardín celebrada del 5 de noviembre al 5 de diciembre de 2013.- Contiene preferentemente ilustraciones a color.- Texto bilingüe castellano-valenciano. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size:…47 p.; 18 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOP Books, Tauranga, New ZealandBOP Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.03
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Reprint. This "collectors guide" to the famous Marxhbox toy line is fascinating not only for the amazing range of models produced under the brand but also for the introductory sections outlining the history of the company, its founders, the starting up of production in an old… pub, expansion and manufacturing processes. An absolute gem of a book and a must for Matchbox buffs, The authors are Matchbox collectors from childhood. Copyright registered in 1993, this reprint the following year. 112 pages including bibliography and index, colour photos throughout, also many colour reproductions of box art. Red hard covers with gilt spine titles VG+ with thin fade band top/lower edges, faint foxing to half title, internally otherwise excellent, no inscriptions. Colour pictorial DJ is VG with light fading front top, short tear top rear adjacent spine, few chips. Photos, Box Art, (illustrator).

CRISTINA FERRANDEZ : BIO-LOGICAL DEGROWTH. [Catálogo]
FERRANDEZ, Cristina [C. Ferrández Box, art.] ; FERRIS, José Luis V. [J.L. V. Ferris] ; BALSALOBRE, Juana María [J. Mª Balsalobre] ; VELASCO, Mamen [M. Velasco]
Published by Instituto Alicantino de Cultura Juan Gil-Albert, Alicante 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, SpainLibrería DANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. - Catálogo de la exposición Arte en la Casa Bardín celebrada del 5 de noviembre al 5 de diciembre de 2013.- Contiene preferentemente ilustraciones a color.- Texto bilingüe castellano-valenciano.- Acompañado de un díptico informativo de la exposición.- Dedicatoria y firma manuscrita (¿de la artista?)… >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 47 p.; 18 cm. + folleto.
Published by art box in japan 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Ruth Kern Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. contemporary Ishou in Japan Lots of designers, gorgeous pictures in over-large book that covers dyeing,weaving, texture, fiber, quilt, needle, knit, kimono, fashion.
Barchester Towers: A Shortened Version Prepared by H. Oldfield Box
Trollope, Anthony (edited by H. Oldfield Box) (jacket art by Val Biro)
Published by London: Hodder & Stoughton (H&S Yellowjacket A111) 1952 First Thus cr.8vo 255pp 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG original blue cloth, in VG slightly frayed DW, protected in Brodart sleeve. Jacket art by Val Biro. H. Oldfield Box adapted several classics for dramatization on BBC radio. This shortened version of Barchester Towers has been taken from Box's rad io adaptation….
More imagesSir Gawain and the Green Knight Two CDs New verse translation by Benedict Flynn Read by Jasper Flynn
- First Edition
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CDs. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Original Very Good+ Two CDs in their Original Box of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight New verse translation by Benedict Flynn Read by Jasper Flynn. Box fully intact with Manuscript Illustration of the Poem on Cover. CDs play well. Unabridged poems and read beautifully. One of the greats…of English literature and a bright gilt gem of Arthurian literature. From the bold young Arthur who cannot sit still for long and the portrayal of that near perfect Gawain, hence the green belt that all the Round Table knights adorn. The seasonal round so lovingly described to the Pentangle of King Solomon that adorns Gawains shield you will play to entertain or to be read to sleep or visit Camelot in your approaching dreams. See our Three Geese In Fkight Celtic Book Scans of Box and two CDs of this long unavailable treasure. . Illuminated Box Art (illustrator).

Metal Box national crafts exhibition : National Gallery of Zimbabwe, 5th October-7th November 1982, Bulawayo Art Gallery, 25th November-19th December 1982, Umtali Museum, January -February 1983
Metal Box Co.; National Gallery of Zimbabwe.; Bulawayo Art Gallery.; Umtali Museum
Published by Harare : National Gallery of Zimbabwe 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.62
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. [16] pages : chiefly illustrations ; 21 x 28 cm.

Third National Cone Box Show: Proceedings
National Cone Box Show University Of Kansas Art And Design Gallery 197; University Of Kansas Art And Design Gallery; Bracker, William; Nabors, James J.
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Putnam Adult 2002
Series: Joe Pickett, Book 2 of 26. Book 2 of 26 - Joe Pickett
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 99.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($23.95). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Jim Frank, dj art (illustrator).
Published by Kyuryudo Art Publishing Co. Ltd. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by toms box N.A
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 79p Size: 19cm.
ADC yearbook 1993
Edited by: Tokyo Art Directors Club (Kazumasa Nagai); Box cover design: Makoto Saito
Published by Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 507p Size: 31.1 x 22.3 x 4.3cm Number of books: 1 book.
Floating World Art 3 Utamaro Toyokuni
Complete collection of Japanese film art 4 volumes Shibui Kiyoshi Kodansha double box
Published by Not Available 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Floating World Art 2 Harusaki Kiyonaga
Complete collection of Japanese film art 3 volumes Yoshida Eiji Kodansha double box
Published by Not Available 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.