Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Segovia, Stephen; Thibert, Art; Herbert, Jack (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). 52nd ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). 52nd ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Segovia, Stephen; Thibert, Art; Herbert, Jack (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Segovia, Stephen; Thibert, Art; Herbert, Jack (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Some shelf wear Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2015.
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Segovia, Stephen; Thibert, Art; Herbert, Jack (illustrator). New- Great shape. paperback New 2017.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Larroca, Salvador; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bogdanovic, Viktor; Guara, Ig; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bogdanovic, Viktor; Guara, Ig; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Bogdanovic, Viktor; Guara, Ig; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Thibert, Art; Hanna, Scott; Smith, J. D.; Eliopoulos, Chris (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0785114025 ISBN 13: 9780785114024
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Thibert, Art; Hanna, Scott; Smith, J. D.; Eliopoulos, Chris (illustrator). illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Bogdanovic, Viktor; Guara, Ig; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Bogdanovic, Viktor; Guara, Ig; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2016.
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). 52nd ed. New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Shelf wear to corners, edges.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Bogdanovic, Viktor; Guara, Ig; Thibert, Art (illustrator). This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gaydos, Michael; Mays, Rick; Bagley, Mark; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gaydos, Michael; Mays, Rick; Bagley, Mark; Thibert, Art (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Larroca, Salvador; Thibert, Art (illustrator). This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Marvel Comics : Marvel's Finest; 10 X 6.40 X 0.30 inches; 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, 1992
Seller: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Art Thibert (illustrator). Original comic. At the Mercyy of Hazard.
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Kirkham, Tyler; Thibert, Art (illustrator). New- Great shape. paperback New 2015.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Thibert, Art; Hanna, Scott; Smith, J. D.; Eliopoulos, Chris (illustrator). Ex-library edition with multiple stickers; there is a bit of corner wear and some cover scuffing; there is NO dust jacket as issued.