Arte Centro (518 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.61
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0 194 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, NO PRIORITY OR SHIPPING OUT OF THE US WITHOUT PRIOR ARRANGEMENT, HEAVY.

Rachel Whiteread: Shedding Life
Whiteread, Rachel; Krauss, Rosalind E.; Tate Gallery Liverpool; Museo Nacional Centro De Arte Reina Sofia
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.56
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El Quijote del IV Centenario (1605-2005) es una obra que conmemora el cuarto centenario de la publicación de Don Quijote de la Mancha. Este libro es un recordatorio general hacia narradores, poetas, pintores, ilustradores, músicos o cineastas que a lo largo de estos últimos cuatrocientos años han dirigid…o su mirada hacia El Quijote. EAN: 9788495700834 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: El Quijote del IV centenario Autor: Joan Gonper| Centro de Estudios Literarios y de Arte de Castilla y León Editorial: Ediciones Celya Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 154 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.22
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Obras Maestras de la Colección Phillips, Washington', celebrada en el Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid, en 1989. Este libro presenta una selección de obras maestras de la Phillips Collection, ofreciendo un recorrido por diferentes períodos y fases de la pintura, con… especial atención a las escuelas, estilos e influencias del arte de los siglos XIX y XX. Incluye reproducciones a color y en blanco y negro de las obras expuestas, así como textos explicativos y análisis críticos. EAN: 9788474834918 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Obras Maestras de la Colección Phillips, Washington Autor: Centro De Arte Reina Sofia| Anónimo Editorial: MINISTERIO DE CULTURA Y DEPORTE Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.54
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Adquisiciones 2007' del Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía. Este libro presenta una memoria detallada de las obras adquiridas por el museo en el año 2007, incluyendo compras, donaciones y daciones. Con 280 páginas, el catálogo ofrece numerosas reproducciones a color de l…as obras, acompañadas de comentarios informativos. Es una valiosa referencia para los amantes del arte y aquellos interesados en las colecciones del Museo Reina Sofía. EAN: 9788480263658 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Adquisiciones 2007 Autor: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía Editorial: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.

Cita a ciegas con la Escuela Luján Pérez
María de los Reyes Hernández Socorro, Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno (Entidad)
Language: Spanish
Published by Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno - CAAM 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.72
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Cita a ciegas' con la Escuela Luján Pérez, una muestra que rinde tributo a la célebre escuela de arte con motivo de su centenario. La exhibición reúne una selección de 400 obras de más de cien artistas, muchos de los cuales forman parte relevante de la historia del arte en Canar…ias y en España. La exposición se exhibe en cinco espacios culturales del barrio histórico de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. EAN: 9788417434090 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Cita a ciegas con la Escuela Luján Pérez Autor: María de los Reyes Hernández Socorro| Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno (Entidad) Editorial: Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno - CAAM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, Madrid 1995
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.11
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.

Language: English
Published by Ministerio de Cultura, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.79
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good++. 1992. Ministerio de Cultura. Book is in like new condition -- appears unread. Cover is clean and bright very slight rub at spine ends otherwise fine. Spine is smooth and not creased. Text in English.

- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Museu, Lisbon 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A documentation of Leonor Antunes's new installation at Lisbon's Centro de Arte Moderna Gulbenkian.A documentation of Leonor Antunes's new installation at Lisbon's Centro de Arte Moderna Gulbenkian.The newest installation by Portuguese contemporary artist Leonor Antunes is a large, crossable… "floor sculpture" commissioned for the opening of CAM Lisbon's Centro de Arte Moderna Gulbenkian.CAM's building-designed by Sir Leslie Martin with his collaborators and opened to the public in 1983-has undergone a major renovation by Kengo Kuma & Associates, and opened to the public in September this year. Speaking to the history of the building, Antunes's installation began with an investigation into the almost unknown career and work of British architect, designer, and writer Sadie Speight (1906-96), a central figure of the Modernist movement in the United Kingdom, whose participation in the design of CAM's original building was entirely overlooked.Focused on Antunes's installation and research into Speight's body of work, this book brings a new critical reading of Antunes's work, anchored on feminist theories and art history narratives. With texts by the exhibition curator Rita Fabiana, and by the authors Connie Butler, Julia Bryan-Wilson and Taisa Palhares. The book also includes work by Portuguese women artists from CAM's collection, including Helen Almeida, Ana Hatherly, and Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, curated by Antunes and exhibited at CAM alongside the artist's installation.Copublished with CAM-Centro de Arte Moderna Gulbenkian. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Stanley Spencer: An English Vision
MacCarthy, Fiona; Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden; Spencer, Stanley; California Palace of the Legion of Honor; Centro Cultural/Arte Contemporaneo (Mexico)
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press in association with the British Council and the Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.05
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. An art exhibition catalog. Tall full-color pictorial wraps, 194 pp., full-color reproductions of the artist's paintings. Very minimal wear, bright and clean throughout, tight binding.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ministerio de Cultura. Publicaciones, España 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Carmen Alonso Libros, Santander, SpainCarmen Alonso Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.62
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 23x27. 314pp. Castellano.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.96
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'PSJM: Una década crítica 2003-2013' que tuvo lugar en el Centro de Cultura Contemporánea San Martín en Las Palmas de Gran Canaria y en la Sala de Arte Contemporáneo en Santa Cruz de Tenerife. El catálogo está en español e inglés y contiene 227 páginas. EAN: 9788492579433 Tipo: L…ibros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: PSJM Autor: Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno Editorial: Cabildo de Gran Canaria Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 227.

Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.91
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Dibujos germinales: 50 artistas españoles', organizada por el Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, que tuvo lugar del 14 de octubre de 1998 al 11 de enero de 1999. El catálogo incluye referencias bibliográficas y presenta obras de dibujo español del siglo XX. EAN: 978848026118…0 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Dibujos germinales Autor: Museo Nacional Centro De Arte Reina Sofia Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 173.

Published by Madrid: Centro Atlantico De Arte Moderno 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 140 pages. Subjects; Art. Spanish Art. Spanish Art Periodicals. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.43
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Patricio Cabrera: El labrador y el astronauta', es una publicación del Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga. Con 120 páginas y en formato de tapa blanda, fue publicado el 17 de diciembre de 2021 por Gestión Cultural y Comunicación, S.L. El libro explora la obra de Patricio Cabrera,… centrándose en la relación entre el labrador y el astronauta. EAN: 9788412398656 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Patricio Cabrera Autor: Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.37
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la aventura editorial del Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía en Madrid, desde el 9 de abril hasta el 15 de mayo de 2002. Publicado por Círculo de Lectores y Galaxia Gutenberg, el libro une a escritores, traductores, editores e ilustradores de renombre. Con 286 páginas, incluye ilustr…aciones y textos tanto en español como en inglés, ofreciendo una visión completa de la pasión por el libro y el arte moderno. EAN: 9788481093827 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: La pasión por el libro Autor: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 286 Formato: tapa blanda.

Obras Maestras de la Colección Guggenheim De Picasso a Pollock.
Dr. Thomas Kren; Carmen Giménez; Museo Nacional Centro De Arte Reina Sofia
Language: Spanish
Published by 1990. Ed. Ed. Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 24.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imp. Julio Soto. Torrejón de Ardoz, Madrid. . 1 Vol. . 367 pp. pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. . Catálogo ilustrado a color de la exposición celebrada en el Centro de Arte Reina Sofía. Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. In Spanish. The cover is shelf worn with the spine being cracked, but the binding is secure. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Junta de Andalucia, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.52
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Good. X-library, good paper copy ex. cat. 55 pp, text in Spanish, 4/C illustrations. Extra shipping charges may apply.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press in Association with the British Council and the Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[xii] 194 [1]p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers, quarto format.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.19
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.53
US$ 19.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Published by Las Palmas de Gran Canaria : Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 134p illustrations (some color); 30 cm. Subjects: Arts, Spanish -- Canary Islands --… 20th century --Periodicals. Art -- 20e siècle -- Périodiques.Arts, Spanish. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid : Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages; Description: 163 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Subjects: Art --Artists --Exhibitions --Catalogues. 3 Kg.