Arthur Link Editor (88 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in publisher's dust-jacket. 297 pages. Notes, Index. Illustrated with photographs. Ex-library with usual marks and pocket removed on rear end-paper. First edition, first printing. One of the few intimate memoirs of Woodrow Wilson, this by h…is brother-in-law and fellow faculty member at Princeton University. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, unmarked copy in clear acetate protected dust-jacket. Very good in a very good dust-jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In fine condition, with some shelf-wear on the cover, clean pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Like New. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. Dust jacket is like new, in a mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.22
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag uncut no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.

Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No markings in the text with a few scattered soil spots. The cover has a few small creases.
Published by Hill and Wang, New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Clean condition, with TEARS on the dust-cover, clean pages.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buckram. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Vol. 2 , 1881 - 1884 . Ex Lib with the usual marks . Book is in excellent condition except for the library alterations . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buckram. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Vol. 3 , 1884 - 1885 . Ex Lib with the usual marks. Book is in excellent condition except for the library alterations . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buckram. Condition: Good. First Edition. Vol. I , 1856 - 1880 . Ex Lib with the usual marks. Book is in excellent condition except for the library alterations . No dust jacket .
Published by Harper & Row
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xviii, 687 p. Illustrated. One of the volumes in the landmark series of volumes (69 in all) documenting the life and political career of President Woodrow Wilson. Jacket has two small closed tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.25
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Octavo, viii, 241 pages. In Good minus condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine is red with white print. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Boards in pink cloth. Light wear to spine caps, slightly cocked spine. Text block has underlining and marginal notation in pencil. "Review copy" stamp on front flyleaf; "Revie…w copy" label stapled to half-title page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1385324. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.99
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. The Papers of Woodrow Wilson, Vol. 59, 1919.
Published by Second printing, September, 1968. Published by Hill and Wang, New York. American Profiles series. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very good with good dust jacket. Bookplate on front endpaper. Dust jacket is faded on spine, is worn at spine tips and top back corner and is lightly bumped at top edges. 197 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In fine, clean condition, with a tear on the dust-cover, clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In fine, clean condition, with a tear on the dust-cover, clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.88
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor wear/tear to dust jacket. Light wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In fine condition, with some shelf-wear on the cover, clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light foxing to top page end. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Light wear. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Library stamp to fep. Shelfwear. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.

Language: English
Published by Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Condition: slight wear to DJ; tiny hole near bottom of outer front hinge; diagonal crease to pp. 147/148; else VG/VG. 241 pages.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1966
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.26
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cloth. Jacket has been price-clipped. Ink mark at top corner with short tear. Near fine in a very good dustjacket.; 8vo.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.00
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xviii, 687 p. Part of the massive, 69-volume series edited from start to finish by Arthur S. Link. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.00
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. xviii, 628 p. One volume in the massive, 69-volume set of Wilson papers, directed by Link from start to finish. Jacket has some small chips. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.00
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. xviii, 625 p. One of the volumes in the massive, 69-volume set of Wilson papers, directed by Link from start to finish. Owner's signature on front fly leaf. Some red spotting on jacket front, as if book was rubbed a bit against a red one. Size: 8vo - over 7…¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket in mylar. Good binding and cover. Sunning to spine. Light wear to edges. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.