Arthur Oconnor (319 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Peter Pan Adventures - Complete 7 Book Collection (Illustrated)
Barrie, J. M., Rackham, Arthur, O'Connor, Daniel, Herford, Oliver, Woodward, Alice Bolingbroke
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.37
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are What's Afoot? By Geoffrey Hitchcock, Denbow's Code by Stephen Wasylyk, An Attractive Family by Robert Arthur, Finger Man by Jack Ritchie, Barbarossa and Company by Kathryn Gottlieb, A Burning Issue…by Susan Dunlap, The Gold of Mayani by Walter Satterthwait, The Hamburger Mind by Evelyn Payne, Fingering a Killer by Malcolm McClintick, The Alias by Lawton O'Connor, The Nine Eels of Madame Wu by Edward D Hoch, Fire Burning Bright by Brendan DuBois, A Meaningful Relationship by CJ Hursch, Of the Five Who Came by Fletcher Flora, Paquette's Birthday by Herb Henson, Call to Witness by Nancy Schachterle, A Day at the Lake by Ed Poole and Tall Tommy and the Millionaire by SS Rafferty. In Near Fine Condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
The Best and the Last of Edwin O'Connor
Edwin O'Connor, Arthur Schlesinger, Edmund Wilson, John V. Kelleher
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Atlantic Monthly Press 1970.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Francis 8 x 10 Still 1949 Donald O'Connor, Zasu Pitts
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina, Zasu Pitts, Ray Collins, John McIntire, Tony Curtis, and Chill Wills
Published by Universal International 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1610-18. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Francis 8 x 10 Still 1949 Ray Collins and Francis!
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina, Zasu Pitts, Ray Collins, John McIntire, Tony Curtis, and Chill Wills
Published by Universal International 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1610-60. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Forever and a Day 8 x 10 Still 1944 Charles Laughton, Jessie Matthews
Directed by Phil Rosen / Starring Brian Aherne, Robert Cummings (Bob Cummings), Charles Laughton, Ida Lupino, Herbert Marshall, Ray Milland, Anne Neagle, Merle Oberon, Eric Blore, Nigel Bruce, Gladys Cooper, Robert Coot, Donald Crisp, June Duprez, Isobel Elson, Reginald Gardiner, Edmond Gwenn, Cedric Hardwicke, Richard Hayden, Hallwell Hobbes, Edward Everett Horton, Patric Knowles, Elsa Lanchester, Anna Lee, Gene Lockhart, Jessie Matthews, Ian Hunter, Victor McLaglen, Una O'Connor, Reginald Owen, Claude Rains, C. Aubrey Smith, Kent Smith, Arthur Treacher, Ruth Warrick, Dame May Whitty, Roland Young,
Published by RKO Radio 1943
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. FE-80. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Francis 8 x 10 Still 1949 John McIntire, Ray Collins
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina, Zasu Pitts, Ray Collins, John McIntire, Tony Curtis, and Chill Wills
Published by Universal International 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1610-48. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Francis 8 x 10 Still 1949 Ray Collins, Patricia Medina, James Todd
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina, Zasu Pitts, Ray Collins, John McIntire, Tony Curtis, and Chill Wills
Published by Universal International 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1610-7. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The State of Ireland. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.21
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesFrancis Lot of Two 8 x 10 Stills 1949 Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina!
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina, Zasu Pitts, Ray Collins, John McIntire, Tony Curtis, and Chill Wills (as the voice of Francis the Talking Mule), and Francis
Published by Universal-International 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. A lot of two VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Francis Covers the Big Town Lobby Card #4 1953 Francis takes the stand!
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Yvette Dugay, Gene Lockhart, Nancy Guild, and Chill Wills (as the voice of Francis the Talking Mule)
Published by Universal International 1953
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Photographic Image.

Francis Covers the Big Town Lobby Card #2 1953 Nancy Guild kissing Donald O'Connor!
Directed by Arthur Lubin / Starring Donald O'Connor, Yvette Dugay, Gene Lockhart, Nancy Guild, and Chill Wills (as the voice of Francis the Talking Mule)
Published by Universal International 1953
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Photographic Image.