Arthur Steiner (176 results)

- Softcover
Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 7.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This soft cover assumed first edition of 593 pages, well illustrated, is tight, bright, and clean. The previous owner's book plate is on the inside front cover; that is the only marking present. The book is very good.
Dawnings- Finding God's Light in the Darkness
Helen Steiner Rice; James C. Dobson; Elaine St. Johns; Lloyd John Ogilvie; Eugenia Price; Ruth Graham; Sue Monk Kidd; Catherine Marshall; Arthur Gordon; Colleen Townsend Evans
Published by Guideposts
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anthroposophic Press, Hadley, MA 1986
- Softcover
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, U.S.A.First Landing Books & Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.32
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 1st. volume 43 of the 1986 spring/summer volume.

Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill, NY 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Printing; 158 clean, unmarked pages; black c w/markings on the back cover which look like spiled paint.
Dawnings: Finding God's Light in the Darkness
Phyllis Hobe, Editor Helen Steiner Rice; James C. Dobson; Elaine St. Johns; Lloyd John Ogilvie; Eugenia Price; Ruth Graham; Sue Monk Kidd; Catherine Marshall; Arthur Gordon; Colleen Townsend Evans and others
Published by Guideposts 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.50
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover. Oversized. First Edition. No DJ. Color pictorial [sunset/sunrise reflecting on water] with yellow upper & spine text. FFEP & upper board paste-down missing Pages soil/spotting/toned with age. Boards rubbed at edges. Spine head & tail crimped/crushed/rubbed. Corners bumped. Color…photos within throughout. Else, tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. RELIGION/POETRY/SHORTSTORIES.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 12. Aufl. 223 S. B3043-76 9783404630615 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 123.

- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.71
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. fow fep, This is a Hardcover copy from 1938 published by McGraw-Hill.
Published by Wadsworth Pulbishing Company, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Wadsworth Pulbishing Company, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Creekside 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large (29x22) near-fine hardback in near-fine dust jacket. 595 pages on California's history and geography, with photographs and maps throughout. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 69 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Notizen des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 158 Seiten : Ill. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 114.
Published by McGraw Hill 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. DJ: Fair. 1st ed. 158 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Several small white spots on cover. Ownership markings on ffep. Gray dj, tattered.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.09
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Die Neue Zeitung, München 1946
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket128 S., vom Rand her altersbedingt gebräunt. Sonst aber gut erhaltgen.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Government in Fascist Italy (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper and Brothers 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a. M. : Scheffler 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 3. verbesserte Aufl. 201 S. : mit Abb. sehr gutes Exemplar. 8-03-69 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeB…ooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, illustrierter Original-Pappband.