Aslanova (38 results)
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1939. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 36pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 256 Language: Russian. Lima - junaja, besstrashnaja i zabotlivaja, Mika - ejo malenkaja podruzhka, trogatelnaja i iskrennjaja, Raf - molodoj muzhchina, vygljadjaschij kak starik, banda "dikikh" i eschjo djuzhina grjaznykh i ispugannykh detej i podrostkov. Chto u nikh obschego? U kazhdogo iz nikh est kakoj-…to defekt - mutatsija, iz-za kotoroj oni izolirovany ot obschestva i prozjabajut v kanalizatsii mezhgalakticheskoj stantsii. A eschjo imenno ikh pojmali i otpravili na neizuchennuju i zhestokuju planetu Terra. Teper malenkie kolonizatory dolzhny issledovat ejo i vyjasnit, prigodna li ona dlja zhizni. No udastsja li im vyzhit samim, esli ranshe eto nikomu ne udavalos? Dlja detej srednego shkolnogo vozrasta. 9785001168751.

Published by Eksmo 2025
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.26
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 176 Language: Russian. Chto delat, esli ty novenkij v klasse? Petja tolko chto pereekhal v novyj rajon, on bystro nakhodit sebe mesto sredi odnoklassnikov. Ego zhdut udivitelnye sobytija: fleshmob, rassledovanie krazhi, vstrecha s vedmoj i dazhe izuchenie akvariumnykh rybok. On ponimaet, chto glavnoe v shk…ole - eto ne uroki, a druzhba, vzaimovyruchka i podderzhka. Dlja detej, kotorye nachinajut uchjobu v novom klasse, i dlja roditelej, zhelajuschikh prochitat svoim detjam dobrye istorii o shkolnykh prikljuchenijakh. 9785006305908.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Language: Russian. 9785907180932.
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.14
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1939. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 36pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 208 Language: Russian. *Novyj shkolnyj god zhizni obychnykh sovremennykh detej - takoj, kakoj on est. *Dlja tekh, kto khochet ubeditsja: peremeny v shkole inogda vazhnee samikh urokov. *Jarkie illjustratsii Julii Prokhotskoj. *Dlja tekh, kto uzhe chital Dragunskogo i Nosova, a teper khochet prochest sovrem…ennye istorii o shkolnoj zhizni. Aslanova Julija, prepodavatel russkogo dlja bilingvov, avtor podrostkovykh povestej i detektivnykh rasskazov. Podrostkovaja antiutopija "Ded" (izd-vo "Volchok"), podrostkovaja povest "Zanimatelnaja zhukologija" (izd-vo "Pjat chetvertej"), fantasticheskaja podrostkovaja povest "Zagadka planety Terra" (izd-vo "Piter"). Detektivnye rasskazy, napisannye v masterskikh Antona Chizha, Sergeja Litvinova, Evgenii Kretovoj, Tatjany Garmash-Roffe, voshli v sborniki pod rukovodstvom etikh avtorov, a takzhe v sbornike "Tvist" (izd-vo Astrel-Spb). Neskolko fantasticheskikh rasskazov opublikovano v zhurnale "Rasskazy". Mama dvoikh detej, obozhaet fantastiku, detektivy i istorii pro zhivotnykh. Udobnyj format, krupnyj shrift, mnozhestvo illjustratsij Sovremennye deti ot 7 do 9 let. Istorii ob obychnykh detjakh i shkolnykh budnjakh, o zhizni kak ona est, malenkikh pobedakh i ogorchenijakh, o druzhbe i ee ispytanii na prochnost, o predatelstve i proschenii, o tom, kak kazhdyj den sovershat otkrytija o samom sebe. Roditeli mladshikh shkolnikov, kotorye v detstve chitali istorii Dragunskogo i Nosova, a teper khotjat chto-to podobnoe, no blizkoe k realnosti dlja svoikh detej. 9785006306271.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 256 Language: Russian. Vpervye otpravljajas v konnyj lager "Podkova", Alisa predvkushaet leto, polnoe radosti i prikljuchenij. Vmeste s nej edet luchshaja podruga Marta, a vperedi - zanjatija verkhovoj ezdoj i dolgozhdannye vstrechi s loshadmi, kotorykh ona tak ljubit. No vsjo oborachivaetsja inache - smen…a stanovitsja nastojaschim ispytaniem. Kogda Martu perevodjat v starshuju gruppu, Alisa stalkivaetsja s odinochestvom. A dalshe, kak snezhnyj kom, vse tolko uslozhnjaetsja: travma obozhaemoj poni Grozy, vazhnoe finalnoe shou i priz, bez kotorogo lager mozhet zakrytsja. Smozhet li ona spravitsja s etim? Poluchitsja li sokhranit druzhbu, kogda kazhetsja, chto vsjo protiv tebja? Etim letom "Podkova" izmenit devochek navsegda. 9785171720186.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.04
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.71
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly ot.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 208 Language: Russian. Esli u vas doma pod podushkoj - muravejnik, a nad rakovinoj visjat okuklivshiesja gusenitsy, to vam prosto neobkhodimo poznakomitsja s Zhenej Zhukovym i ego druzjami! Komnaty rebjat zavaleny bankami s chervjakami i ulitkami, i malchiki znajut, kak vygljadit lichinka bozhej korovki. N…asekomye ne tolko vodjatsja v kvartirakh geroev, no i soprovozhdajut ikh bukvalno povsjudu. Vasja dlja vystavki masterit zhuka iz zheludej, mokhnatyj pauk okazyvaetsja na noge uchitelja, Anja mimikriruet, a u Peti, kazhetsja, zavelsja chervjachok, iz-za kotorogo on vpal v depressiju. Interesno? Togda skoree otkryvajte "Vneklassnuju zhukologiju"! Julija Aslanova - zhurnalist, avtor fantasticheskikh povestej i detektivnykh rasskazov. Kniga pro prikljuchenija Zheni Zhukova nachalas s odnogo rasskaza, no zatem poluchilas tselaja istorija pro rebjat, obozhajuschikh entomologiju, i mir nasekomykh, kotoryj, okazyvaetsja, ne silno otlichaetsja ot mira ljudej. "Vneklassnuju zhukologiju" velikolepno proilljustrirovala Dina Usmandi. No perevorachivajte stranitsy ostorozhnee - v ljuboj moment iz knigi mozhet vyporkhnut babochka! Dlja srednego shkolnogo vozrasta. Khudozhnik: Usmandi Dina 9785907362918.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.83
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 255 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.45
US$ 70.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.62
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Azerbaijan DeJure & DeFacto. Failure of the Law on Unfair Competition | It is more important to fix the system for making laws than the laws as such | Aysel Aslanova | Taschenbuch | 64 S. | Englisch | 2012 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783848404292 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD…- Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.47
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1939. Foreign Languages Publishing House. Soft covers. Pamphlet - VG. Number of pages 35.

Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House Moscow 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, , United KingdomJoe Orlik Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover pamphlet with card covers 5 photos pp36. Soviet propaganda published for the New York Worlds Fair 1939Written by the Chair of the Soviet of Nationalities. Condition Near Fine marred only by a number inscribed on top right hand corner of front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.21
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 92 pages. Turkish language. 8.66x5.91x0.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.87
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 248 Language: Russian. Kniga, s kotoroj mozhno otkryt tainstvennyj i nedostupnyj mir zakulisja i baletnoj fotografii. Nastojaschij kladez unikalnykh avtorskikh snimkov, sdelannykh talantlivoj Alisoj Aslanovoj, kotoraja ne tolko provedjot chitatelja za kulisy, no i rasskazhet o svojom tvorcheskom puti, pois…ke sebja i podelitsja opytom v sozdanii takogo slozhnogo vida fotografii, kak baletnaja. Kazhdoe foto - eto nastojaschee proizvedenie iskusstva, otrazhajuschee vsju krasotu i khrupkost momenta."Master Alisa Aslanova ne ostanavlivaetsja v svoikh fotorabotakh iskljuchitelno na fiksatsii vysokogo pryzhka ili effektnoj pozy. Ona vsegda stremitsja iskat, idti dalshe, glubzhe. Ee fotografija peredaet sostojanie i atmosferu, to, chto skryvaetsja vnutri baleta, to bestsennoe, chem dyshit teatr. Professionalnoe chuvstvo dvizhenija i artista, vdumchivaja rabota s kadrom i ljubov k tomu miru, kotoryj zhivet na stsene i za kulisami - vse eto delaet iskusstvo Alisy takim obraznym i tonkim"Olga Ugarova (Iskusstvoved, issledovatel tantsa, kritik)Na oblozhke: Svetlana Zakharova, narodnaja artistka RF"Lebed", 2024 9785042057373.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.83
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.61
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.21
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Üniversite Ö¿rencilerinin Çevreye Yönelik Tutumlar¿ ve Bilgi Düzeyleri | Azerbaycan Örne¿i | Fidan Aslanova (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 92 S. | Türkisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783330004863 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1…039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.05
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. K¿br¿s'¿n Kuzeyinde, Türkiye'de ve Azerbaycan'da Çevre Duyarl¿l¿¿¿ | Fidan Aslanova (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 196 S. | Türkisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659959516 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preig…u[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.56
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.95
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.44
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing Mrz 2012 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.41
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Violentia praecedit jus - Might over right or might is right, this is the way economic activities are conducted in many of the transition countries. Failure of laws and regulations able to coordinate the economic processes is attrib…uted to various factors. Azerbaijan as formerly member of Soviet Union is also evidencing the malfunctioning of the laws and as a result unpunished predation of state officials due to lack of enforcement and regulation. Or is it vice-versa Predation of officials leads to their inclination to block reforms and laws from due performance In current work I sought to answer the puzzle advocating to indispensability of strong political will determined for positive change. 64 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.93
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Aslanova AyselI m CEU Public Policy MA graduate. Working in private sector I witnessed obstacles for local SMEs & foreign firms caused by the malfunctioning of commercial laws or corruption. I wish to w…itness the day when the term G.