Attoun (15 results)

Language: English
Published by Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Stated First Printing. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 13.95] clean, crisp, colors bright, minimal edge wear, sunned spine. Black boards, burgundy cloth spine, clean, bright silver spine lettering. Pages [290] clean, unmarked, binding tight, slight lean to sp…ine, faint discoloration at page edges. Usual ex-libri markings. Media Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Attoun, Gloria (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.03
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Tel Aviv Museum of Art
- Softcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Light cover wear.
Published by Rougerie 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.92
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Rougerie, 1979. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.17
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Revue Europe 648. Avril 1983. Le Théâtre par ceux qui le font.
R.Temkine; G.Lavaudant; L.Attoun; G.Michel; J.C.Grumberg; D.Besnehard; R.Planchon; A.Mnouchkine, A.M.Lazarini; C.Regy et Gildas Bourdet
Published by Europe et Messidor 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché : 217 pages # Parution : avril 1983.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Tal Attoun #1 bestselling!Inspire your child to dream big, embrace challenges, and never give up!Meet Olivia, a curious and determined young girl who loves science, problem-solving, and discovery. But when things don't go as planned, she learns that real success comes from persistence, curio…sity, and belief in oneself.Perfect for fans of classic children's books and parents searching for popular children's books that foster confidence and resilience, this heartwarming story teaches kids the power of perseverance. Olivia's journey encourages young readers to embrace their passions, overcome obstacles, and never stop learning.But the adventure doesn't end with Olivia's story! After her journey, kids can explore entire section filled with exciting science experiments and activities. From magical reactions to hands-on discoveries, this interactive section makes learning fun and inspires young minds to think like real scientists.Whether your child loves science, inventing, or simply enjoys inspiring stories, Olivia the Little Scientist is a must-have addition to any kids' books list. With engaging storytelling, hands-on experiments, and a powerful message, this book will help shape young minds to believe that anything is possible with dedication and perseverance. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.84
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Picasso. Revue Europe n° 492 - 493.
Abraham (Pierre) - Gauchron (Jacques) - Alberti (Rafael) - Eluard (Paul) - Jean (Raymond) - Rebourcet (Gabriel) - Laugier (Henri) - Vercors - Madaule (Jacques) - Bouvier-Ajam (Solange et Maurice) - Achères (Victoria) - Le Bot (Marc) - Perrod (Pierre-Antoine) - Coudert (Marie-Louise) - Stéphane (Nelly) - Gartempe (Jean) - Piscopo (Ugo) - Vuarnet (Jean-Noël) - Bluchmenkranz-Onimus (Noëmi) - Bachat (Charles) - Pierssens (Michel) - Henry (Hélène) - Attoun (Lucien) - Milhau (Denis) - Rémy (Tristan) - Fournier (Albert)
Published by Europe 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Europe, 1970. In-8 broché, 281pp. Nombreuse illustrations en noir dans le texte et 6 planches hors texte. Couverture très légèrement défraichie, des annotations à l'encre sur la 2e contribution (pp.7-27). Bon exemplaire.
More imagesPublished by The Bodley Head., London 1952
Seller: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, United KingdomMarrins Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.62
US$ 33.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 8vo. 7.75 x 10 inches. 133 pp. Bound in original cloth with blue title labels, gilt in pictorial dust wrapper which is price clipped. Front board warped, edges foxed and other foxing scattered throughout; otherwise a good copy. Illustrated by colour frontispiece, by 68 pages of black and white plates, including facsimiles…and by three text figures. Well illustrated history of Hay's Wharf, Southwark and Bermondsey. MARITIME LONDON TOPOGRAPHY MARITIME LONDON COMMERCE HISTORY MARITIME.
More imagesLe théâtre 1970-1 - Cahiers dirigés par Arrabal -
ARRABAL (Fernando) - ZAND (Nicole) - SAVARY (Jérôme) - DENIS (Romain) - ATTOUN (Lucien) -
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris : Christian Bourgois, 1970 - un volume broché de 199 pages sur papier vergé - bon état - Livres.

Condition: New
US$ 19.55
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Der bilinguale (Hebraeisch-Deutsch) Gedichtband Zwischen den Zeilen versammelt Positionen aus weiblicher Perspektive zu Migration, Gender und dem Leben zwischen Deutschland und Israel.Dieser zweisprachige Lyrikband beinhaltet ausgewaehlte Gedichte von zwei in.
Treatt - Digressions. Avignon 85.
Nicolas Treatt - Collectif, Lucien Attoun, Jean-Francois Guerin, Philippe Adrien, Jeant-Pierre Vincent, Elisabeth Chailloux, Helene Vincent, Michele Gigon, Alain Francon, Jacques Lassalle, Jorge Lavelli,
Published by Liko, Paris 1985
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8-carre, 24 cm, 92pp., illustr., 53 photographies hors-texte, bon etat, Ats33.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Tal Attoun #1 bestselling!Inspire your child to dream big, embrace challenges, and never give up!Meet Olivia, a curious and determined young girl who loves science, problem-solving, and discovery. But when things don't go as planned, she learns that real success comes from persistence, curio…sity, and belief in oneself.Perfect for fans of classic children's books and parents searching for popular children's books that foster confidence and resilience, this heartwarming story teaches kids the power of perseverance. Olivia's journey encourages young readers to embrace their passions, overcome obstacles, and never stop learning.But the adventure doesn't end with Olivia's story! After her journey, kids can explore entire section filled with exciting science experiments and activities. From magical reactions to hands-on discoveries, this interactive section makes learning fun and inspires young minds to think like real scientists.Whether your child loves science, inventing, or simply enjoys inspiring stories, Olivia the Little Scientist is a must-have addition to any kids' books list. With engaging storytelling, hands-on experiments, and a powerful message, this book will help shape young minds to believe that anything is possible with dedication and perseverance. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.