Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385750293 ISBN 13: 9780385750295
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385750293 ISBN 13: 9780385750295
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books (edition First American Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0385750293 ISBN 13: 9780385750295
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Baby's First Book Club (edition Early Printing), 1992
ISBN 10: 1881445097 ISBN 13: 9781881445098
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steve Augarde (illustrator). Early Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Augarde, Steve (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fickling Books, David, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fickling Books, David, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fickling Books, David, 2006
ISBN 10: 038575048X ISBN 13: 9780385750486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0440420296 ISBN 13: 9780440420293
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0440420296 ISBN 13: 9780440420293
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0385752296 ISBN 13: 9780385752299
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Fickling Books, David, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385750293 ISBN 13: 9780385750295
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Amer ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fickling Books, David, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385750293 ISBN 13: 9780385750295
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Baby's First Book Club, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881445097 ISBN 13: 9781881445098
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Steve Augarde (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Chichester Clark, Emma; Augarde, Steve (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Baby's First Book Club, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881445097 ISBN 13: 9781881445098
Condition: Good. Steve Augarde (illustrator). Good condition. Book Club edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Chichester Clark, Emma; Augarde, Steve (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by David Fickling Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385750293 ISBN 13: 9780385750295
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Baby's First Book Club, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881445097 ISBN 13: 9781881445098
Condition: Very Good. Steve Augarde (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.