August Keller (97 results)

Language: English
Published by August Keller 2024
Series: Secrets of Salomé, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secrets of Salomé
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by August Keller 2024
Series: Secrets of Salomé, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secrets of Salomé
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by August Keller 2024
Series: Secrets of Salomé, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secrets of Salomé
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

FANTASTIC Stories: September, Sept. 1966
Fantastic (Roger Zelazny; Eando Binder; William F. Temple; Murray Leinster; August Derleth; David H. Keller; Doris Piserchia)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1966
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 1. Edited by Sol Cohen. Cover art by Frank R. Paul. Includes "For a Breath I Tarry" (new novelette) by Roger Zelazny; "Rocket to Gehenna" by Doris Piserchia. Also reprints, "The Little People" by Eando Binder; "You Can't See Me!" (novelette) by William F. Temple; "The Psio…nic Mousetrap" (novelette) by Murray Leinster; "Carousel" by August Derleth; "No More Tomorrows" by David H. Keller, M.D. Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Gerald Hohns, Robert Fuqua, Orban, and more. Tanning; foxing/soiling; spine dingy. Book.
FANTASTIC STORIES 1966 SEPTEMBER
otto binder, murray leinster, august derleth, david keller, william temple, roger zelazny, etc
Published by ultimate publishing
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Sauk City: Arkham House Publishers Inc 1998 [that is, 1999]. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0870541749 . First edition. Limited to 3000 copies. 299 pages, collects 13 stories by various authors, with an Introduction and Biographical Notes by Joseph Wrzo…s. As New in like jacket. See photos clphE.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by August Keller 2024
Series: Secrets of Salomé, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secrets of Salomé
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.54
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.49
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

German Photography 1870-1970
Honnef, Klaus; Rolf Sachsse and Karin Thomas, Wenzel Jacob, Klaus Honnef, Wolfgang Ruppert, Ulrich Keller, Heinrich August Winkler, Bernd Weise, Peter Reichel, Hanno Loewy, Hermann Glaser, Stefan Wolle and Volker Albus
Language: English
Published by Dumont Publishing in Association with Yale University Press, New Haven CT 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Fine Condition. First American Edition. 323 pp., over four hundred illustrations some in color. Foreword and Acknowledgments by Wenzel Jacob. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Deutsche Fotografie, Macht eines Mediums 1870-1970, from 7 May-24 August 1997 at the Kunst und Ausste…llungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn. Biographical and Bibliographical Notes. Book.

Language: English
Published by August Keller 2024
Series: Secrets of Salomé, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secrets of Salomé
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.36
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by August Keller 2024
Series: Secrets of Salomé, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secrets of Salomé
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.24
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by A. Bagel, Düsseldorf 1922
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.64
US$ 10.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. Broschur Originalbroschur,verschmutzt und fleckig mit leichten Knicken, Bibliotheksstempel und Archivvermerk. Die Klammerbindung ist rostig. Der Schnitt ist gedunkelt, der Kopfschnitt zudem verstaubt. Stempel und Vermerk auch auf der Titelseite bzw. verso. Die Seiten sind gedunkelt und braunrandig, davon… abgesehen ordentlich. Erster Teil mit Beiträgen von P. Wentzcke, E. Renard und P. Jacobsohn. Zweiter Teil mit Beiträgen von Hugo Otto, P.J. Kreuzberg, H. Eidmann, K. Wehrhan, Häberle und Franz Klimm. Sprache / Language: de 169 Seiten. ca. 21 x 14 cm.
Published by Carl Winter's Universitätsbuchhandlung, Heidelberg 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerxi, 346p., green buckram, ex libris (Heidelberger Abhandlungen, 40).

Language: German
Published by Saarbrücken : Verl. Die Mitte 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 22 Seiten gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Amazing Stories Vol.11 No.4 August 1937 (The Fireless Age pt.1 of 2; Death in the Stratosphere; Daughter of Luna; Cupid of the Laboratory; Antares Tryst)
Amazing Stories Vol.11 No.4 August 1937 (ed by T. O'Conor Sloane) (David H. Keller; Henry J. Kostkos; J. Lewis Burtt; William Lemkin; Richard Tooker) (cover art by Leo Morey)
Published by Springfield: Teck Publications August 1937 First Edition 144pp Pulp Magazine 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair. Internally in very good condition throughout, but front cover very damp-stained & detached. Cover art by Leo Morey illustrating Death in the Stratosphere.

Gótico botánico
Márquez Méndez, Isabel; Henderson, Zenna; Derleth, August; Counselman, Mary Elizabeth; Dahl, Roald; Saint Clair, Margaret; Moravsky, Maria; Welty, Eudora; Smith, Clark Ashton; Collier, John; Keller, David H.; Lovecraft, H. P.; Crompton, Richmal; Colter, E
- Hardcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.29
US$ 23.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Una selección de relatos de horror que muestra lo más oscuro del mundo vegetal. Una antología que reúne a nombres como Roald Dahl, Eudora Welty o H. P. Lovecraft. Orquídeas sanguinarias, bosques enteros que se rebelan contra quienes los masacraron, setas tan bellas como venenosas, robles… majestuosos que se convierten en la reencarnación del hombre de la casa, maravillosas enredaderas que reviven espantosos fantasmas del pasado, máquinas rudimentarias que permiten registrar el terrible sufrimiento de las plantas maltratadas, árboles solitarios que señalan el mismísimo umbral a un mundo pesadillesco? Un verdor siniestro recorre la literatura de los siglos XIX y XX y nos recuerda que las plantas, seres fascinantes y misteriosos, benéficos y letales a la vez, encarnan la otredad en forma de monstruo silencioso, al tiempo que padecen los efectos de la avaricia que lleva al ser humano a usurpar y destruir sin compasión aquellas formas de vida que, reducidas a materia prima, pueden generar riqueza. Gótico botánico es un catálogo de historias del mundo vegetal más fantástico, que incluye a autores tan destacados como M. R. James, Richmal Crompton, H. P. Lovecraft o Roald Dahl, y que permite, además, descubrir las inquietantes creaciones de escritoras pulp como Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Maria Moravsky o Eli Colter. A partir de ahora, el verde será el nuevo negro. CRÍTICA ««Ya sea como eficaces símbolos de temas universales, en forma de remotos miedos victorianos y de personajes híbridos, peligrosos o sedientos de venganza, los vegetales ofrecen una fascinante variedad literaria, consecuencia lógica de su casi infinita y perturbadora cantidad de especímenes y de todo lo que nos queda por descubrir sobre ellos. » ?Patricia Esteban Erlés *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Beachheads in Space (The Star; Beachhead; The Years Draw Nigh; Metamorphosite; The Ordeal of Professor Klein; Repetition; To People a New World)
Derleth, August (ed) (David H. Keller; Clifford Simak; Lester Del Rey; Eric Frank Russell; L. Sprague De Camp; A.E. Van Vogt; Nelson Bond)
Published by London: Four Square Books 1073 1964 First Four Square Paperback Printing, London 1964
- Softcover
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG. Rocketship cover art by "LO".

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.65
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de lo sobrenatural con 'Vampiras: Antología de relatos sobre mujeres vampiro'. Esta colección reúne los mejores relatos sobre vampiras a lo largo del tiempo, desde clásicos como 'Carmilla' de Sheridan Le Fanu hasta obras contemporáneas de Tanith Lee y Stephen King. Descubre a las damas d…e la noche, seres de belleza mortal y subyugante, que abandonan sus sepulcros para alimentarse de la vida de los mortales. Una lectura imprescindible para los amantes del género de terror y fantasía oscura. EAN: 9788477022657 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Vampiras Autor: Stephen King| J. Sheridan Le Fanu| Robert Bloch| Fritz Leiber| Richard Matheson| F. Marion Crawford| August Derleth| Tanith Lee| Théophile Gautier| Manly Wade Wellman| David H. Keller| William Tenn| Julian Hawthorne| Seabury Quinn Editorial: Valdemar Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 528 Formato: tapa blanda.

Organ Works : Shorter Chorale Preludes
Bach, Johann Sebastian (COP); Griepenkerl, Friedrich Conrad (COP); Roitzsch, Ferdinand August (COP); Keller, Hermann (COP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Organ Works : Shorter Chorale Preludes
Bach, Johann Sebastian (COP); Griepenkerl, Friedrich Conrad (COP); Roitzsch, Ferdinand August (COP); Keller, Hermann (COP)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Fantastic Stories - September 1966 - Vol. 16, No. 1
Zelazny, Roger; Binder, Otto; Leinster, Murray; Derleth, August; Keller, David H
Published by Ultimate Publishing Co. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

"Strange Stories" 4-Volumes: 1939 Vol. 1 # 2 April / 1940 Vol. 3 # 1 February / 1940 Vol. 3 # 2 April / 1940 Vol. 4 # 2 October
Weisinger, Mort (editor): Arthur J. Burks / Ray Cummings / August Derleth / Robert Bloch / Manly Wade Wellman / C.L. Moore / Eric Frank Russell / Seabury Quinn / John Beynon / Frank Belknap Long / David H. Keller / Many Others
Published by New York: Better Publications, Inc. 1st Editions 1939-1940 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Poor. First Edition. ----------4 weird fantasy pulp magazines, standard pulp size. A companion magazine to SF magazines Thrilling Wonder and Startling Stories, using many of the same writers as those better-known magazines. Poor condition, reading copies or space fillers. All spines are missing or damaged,… 1 front cover is missing, 1 front cover is present but detached, 2 back covers are missing, 2 other back covers are present but detached. All interiors are present, browning, but reasonably solid. Poor copies of a scarce magazine.
The Nameless City - Fanciful Tales of Time and Space, Volume 1
Lovecraft, H. P.; Howard, Robert E.; Derleth, August W.; Keller, David H.
Published by Marc Michaud 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1977 facsimile of 1936 Shepherd-Wollheim publication of Fanciful Tales, Vol. 1, Number 1. Limited edition, hand numbered 368/750 copies printed. A very fine copy; clean and tightly bound in stapled wraps.

Vampiras
J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Théophile Gautier; Robert Bloch; Richard Matheson; Manly Wade Wellman; David H. Keller; Fritz Leiber; William Tenn; Tanith Lee; Julian Hawthorne; F. Marion Crawford; Seabury Quinn; August Derleth
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. null (82-344"18/19"(082.2)) Vampiras: (antología de relatos sobre mujeres vampiro) Valdemar. Madrid. 1999. 17 cm. 528 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Traducción, Albert Solé, Juan Antonio Molina Foix, Pablo González ; selección de Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh. El C…lub Diógenes. volumen coleccion( 115). Traducido del inglés y francés. Cuentos de terror. S. XIX. XX. Greenberg, Martin Harry . ISBN: 8477022658, 9788477022657 (=3641133=) PK157.
Published by Zch., Vlg. Justus Hebsacker, Um. 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket80 S. OKart. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Zürich Schweizer Druck- und Verlagshaus oJ um 2 Auflage 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket66 S. Orig. Kart. Klein-8°. Sehr guter Zustand. Herausgegeben vom Deutschschweizerischen Sprachverein.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.15
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. near fine 52 pages, fanzine.