Author Waters (230 results)

Cliff Harris,Charlie Waters,Roger Staubach'sTales from the Dallas Cowboys Sideline: Reminiscences of the Cowboys Glory Years (Tales from the Team) [Hardcover]2011
Cliff Harris (Author),Charlie Waters (Author), Roger Staubach (Foreword)
Language: English
Published by Sports Publishing 2011
Series: Tales from the Team, Book 5 of 113. Book 5 of 113 - Tales from the Team
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cliff Harris,Charlie Waters,Roger Staubach'sTales from the Dallas Cowboys Sideline: Reminiscences of the Cowboys Glory Years (Tales from the Team) [Hardcover]2011
Charlie Waters (Author) Roger Staubach (Foreword) Cliff Harris (Author)
Language: English
Published by Sports Publishing 2011
Series: Tales from the Team, Book 5 of 113. Book 5 of 113 - Tales from the Team
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Cliff Harris,Charlie Waters,Roger Staubach'sTales from the Dallas Cowboys Sideline: Reminiscences of the Cowboys Glory Years (Tales from the Team) [Hardcover]2011
Charlie Waters (Author) Roger Staubach (Foreword) Cliff Harris (Author)
Language: English
Published by Sports Publishing 2011
Series: Tales from the Team, Book 5 of 113. Book 5 of 113 - Tales from the Team
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.86
US$ 8.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by DAW Books, Inc., New York, New York 1994
Series: Fate, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fate
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used reading condition or better. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 3 A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Volume 3.

- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Text and images unmarked. Previous owner info label on the FFEP. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 4to. Unpaginated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Printing. Considerable shelf wear to edges and corners of dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains intact and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.01
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. These Boys and Their Fathers: A Memoir This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used Like New. Like new softcover in printed wraps. 8vo. (5.6 x 0.83 x 8.26 inches) Toning to the bottom of the front inside cover. Clean text free of marks or underlining. B&W photos and illustrations. Includes maps, chronology, historical characters, and a glossary. 320 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book…box mailer with tracking. Lieve Joris has long been considered "one of the best journalists in the world" (Libération, France) and in The Rebels' Hour she illuminates the dark heart of contemporary Congo through the prism of one lonely, complicated mana rebel leader named Assani who becomes a high-ranking general in the Congolese army. As we navigate the chaos of his lawless country alongside him, the pathologically evasive Assani stands out in relief as a man who is both monstrous and sympathetic, perpetrator and victim.

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap / The Putnam Publishing Group, New York, New York 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple-bound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Moderate shelf-wear along the edges and corners of this book with minor discoloration across the surface of the front and back cover. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by Baen Books / Baen Publishing Enterprises 0, Riverdale, New York 2023
Series: Ring of Fire, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Ring of Fire
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Book.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book has faint rubbing to covers, light wear to edges and tips of corners. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a very well-kept copy, almost as new.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.01
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Published by Dell (January 1, 1958) 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000FI4TZO Mass Market Paperback Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA & Toronto, ON, Canada 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.22
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright © 1978. 325 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Russell Morash (Photos); Dianne Smith (Design); Robi…n Brickman (Botannical Drawings by); George Ulrich (Instructional Drawings by) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.26
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 232 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.54 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.10
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 5.04x0.87x7.72 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.53
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. pap/psc edition. 52 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.