Avancini (501 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.58
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1937. No Edition Remarks. 499 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f…oxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Library sticker on spine. Gilt lettering is darkened. Book has a slight forward lean.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.82
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by S. P. C. K., London 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Bonanza, Warrington, United KingdomBooks Bonanza
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.66
US$ 14.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean pages. Previous owners name to blank front endoaper. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.53
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISB…N.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Apostolado de la Prensa 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 28.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Bueno.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.14
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.98
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 131 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.65
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Herder & Co. Verlagsbuchhandlung. Freiburg im Breisgau. 1921
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. XXI; S. Seiten durchgehend leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber. Roter Buchschnitt. Aszetische Bibliothek. deu B08-03-02B|26 A|4907CB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 16 x 11 cm. Blindgeprägter Kart. m. goldgeprägter Verzierung sowie Rvg. Mit bedr. SU. Dieser leicht angestaubt sowie etw. abgegriffen. Fünfte und se…chste Auflage. Erstes Bändchen Advent bis Pfingsten.

Language: German
Published by Herdersche Verlagshandlung; 1904
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage.. 308 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen/ Instituts-Stempel im Buchinnern. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in AL…TDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.63
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.69
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.54
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Prato, Aurora Boreale cm.14,8x21, pp.132, illustrazioni. brossura. Collana Simboli & Miti. Avancino Avancini (1866-1839), nato a Pavia da una famiglia trentina dal forte spirito patriottico, è stato uno scrittore e un giornalista. Sostenitore della causa dell'irredentismo trentino, alla quale dedicò vari scritt…i, tra cui Va pensiero. Romanzo storico degl'irredenti, trascorse buona parte della sua vita a Milano, dove lavorò come giornalista pubblicista, insegnante ed educatore. Aderì al realismo, sulla scia di molti suoi contemporanei, proponendo una scrittura semplice, schietta, diretta, ma per questo non esente da sentimenti e pathos, acquisendo buona fama di poeta, di novelliere e soprattutto di romanziere. È stato curatore di unaStoria letteraria d'Italia dal 1800 ai nostri giorni, ma la sua opera più celebre resta la raccolta delle Novelle Lombarde, pubblicata nel 1889 ad appena ventitre anni: un'opera schietta e genuina che, attraverso undici diverse storie, ci presenta la complessa realtà sociale lombarda della seconda metà dell'Ottocento: la vita agreste, con i suoi riti e le sue cerimonie, la povertà, la semplicità dei suoi protagonisti, le tradizioni popolari, fino ad arrivare ai drammi e all'insoddisfazione di un'unità nazionale mai compiutamente realizzata. Con introduzione di Nicola Bizzi. A cura di Nicola Bizzi.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.27
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Mastering RESTful Web Services with Java
Marián Varga, Steve Martin, Silvio de Morais, Thiago Bomfim, Igor Avancini Fraga
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Build your REST API development skills with Java through hands-on guidance from five software engineering experts who guide you through advanced techniques for security, versioning, error handling, documentation, testing, and performance tuning.

Language: German
Published by Deiters; 1854
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Editio Altera.. 447 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; das Papier ist altersbedingt angebräunt, stellenweise stockflec…kig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Il social work con le persone non autosufficienti. Una ricerca qualitativa sui «casi andati bene»
Corradini, Francesca; Avancini, Giulia; Raineri, Maria Luisa
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.31
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.61
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.