Azorin: Signed (27 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cantaloupe Press, NY 2005

    0977107302 / 9780977107308

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: TLM Books, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.TLM Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First/First. Cantaloupe Press, NY, 2005, 211 pgs. First/First edition in Near Fine/Fine condition, with bit of light reading to book. Otherwise tight, square, clean, and unclipped (please review photos). Signed and warmly inscribed by author on ffep "For."My second mother" with

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa Calpe, Madrid 1957

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 8 Edición. Col. Austral, 36 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Ensayo (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Sial ediciones / Fugger Libros, Madrid 2011

    8415014562 / 9788415014560

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.45

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Literatura española. Poesía. Libro dedicado por autor al anterior propietario. (Libro NUEVO). Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Sial, Madrid 2008

    8496464806 / 9788496464803

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.74

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Literatura española. Poesía. Libro dedicado por el autor al anterior propietario. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • Published by Separata de Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos 226-227,, Madrid 1968

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 17x24. 15pp. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria autógrafa al bibliotecario Ignacio Aguilera. .

  • More images

    Published by Separata de Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos 226-227,, Madrid 1968

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 17x24. 20pp. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria autógrafa a Ignacio Aguilera.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Madrid 1979

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 33.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. Gráficas Tresde, Madrid, 1979. Encuadernación en rústica con solapas, 304 págs. En muy buen estado. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • More images

    Published by Separata de Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos 226-227,, Madrid 1968

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 17x24. 13pp. 1h. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria autógrafa a Pablo Beltrán de Heredia.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Departamento de Publicaciones del Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián de los Reyes 2001

    849571003X / 9788495710031

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Grupo Letras, Madrid, M, SpainGrupo Letras

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.87

    US$ 37.27 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. AZUL DE LOS AFECTOS. MANUEL LÓPEZ AZORÍN. DEDICADO POR EL AUTOR!!! Edita: Departamento de Publicaciones del Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián de los Reyes, 2001. Rústica con solapas, 22.5 x 14.5 cm. 238 páginas. Presenta dedicatoria manuscrita del autor a propietario original en

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián de los Reyes 2001

    849571003X / 9788495710031

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpainIl Tuffatore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 42.82 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dedicado por el autor. Edit. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián de los Reyes, Departamento de Publicaciones de la Universidad Popular José Hierro, 2001 Madrid. 8ºM (22,5x14,5 cm) 238 págs. Rústica ilustrada con solapas. Cubierta algo deslucida. Buen estado general. Dedicatoria autógrafa

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by rubiños-1860 1997

    8480410965 / 9788480410960

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, SpainLibros de papel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.57

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 516 p. Dedicado por el Autor(es).

  • Published by Avapiés 1985

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 33.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 3ª Edición. Avapiés, 1985, 3ª edición. Encuadernación en rústica con solapas, 162 págs. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. En muy buen estado. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. La Librería, 1990. Historia. Arquitectura. Urbanismo. Profusamente ilustrado. 230 pp. 31 x 22. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 8487290132. Firmado por el Autor(es).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Iberoamericanas, Madrid 1963

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 65.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 21x14 - 135 pp. Dedicatoria y firma autógrafa del autor. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by El Avapiés, Madrid 1989

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Portada, 162 pp. Alguna fotografía. Ejemplar dedicado por el autor al anterior propietario. Ejemplar con la portadilla y página 13 con un rasgón sin afectar al texto, falto de portada e índice. Octavo mayor. Rústica con solapas. Buen estado.4-4. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial El Avapiés, Madrid 1992

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. Portada, 211 pp. Fotografías. Primera edición. Colección Personajes del Madrid Famoso nº 1. Ejemplar dedicado por el autor a Fernando Fernán Gómez. Octavo mayor. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado.51-1. Dedicatoria

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Sial / Fugger 2011

    8415014562 / 9788415014560

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Sial / Fugger, 2011. Poesía. 470 pp. 21 x 15. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9788415014560. Firmado por el Autor(es).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Casa Dochao 1928

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.07

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Casa Dochao, Bilbao, 1928. Biografías. Ilustraciones b/n. Ciencias de la Salud, Naturales y Divulgación Científica. Especialidades. Medicina. 32 pp. 24 x 17. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Firmado por el Autor(es).

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    .- Murcia. 1979. Gráficas Dresde. 21x15 cm. 1 tomo. 304 pgs. Ilustrado. rúst. Dedicatoria con firma del autor. Buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 843001683X. ISBN 13: 9788430016839.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Destino, Barcelona 1944

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 226.49

    US$ 65.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura. Dedicatoria y firma autógrafas del autor. Dimensiones: 19x12 - 155 pp. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Biblioteca Nueva, Madrid 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 417.22

    US$ 65.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en plena piel de la editorial. Dimensiones: 24x16 - 1519 pp. Dedicatoria y firma autógrafas del autor. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Artes Gráficas Municipales, Madrid 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 452.98

    US$ 65.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Firma autógrafa del autor. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en medio pergamino de la editorial, con estuche. Ejemplar en rama. Dimensiones: 31x25 - 318 pp. Firmado por el autor.

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    .- Murcia. 2005. Yeclagrafic. 21x15 cm. 1 tomo. 173 pgs. Ilustraciones de Alfonso Muñoz. rúst. Dedicatoria con firma del autor y dedicatoria con firma del ilustrador. Buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 8460940187. ISBN 13: 9788460940180.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Eric Partridge at the Scholartis Press 1931 1931

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 333.77

    US$ 72.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ix pp., 2 leaves, 133 pp., bound in buckram with gilt top. First English publication.- (= The Benington Books no. 5).- One of 25 numbered copies signed by the author and translator on title leaf.- Spine bleached.

  • More images

    Published by George Routledge & Sons Ltd, London 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition. 209p octavo, foxed along the edges otherwise a very good copy in a dust soiled dust jacket with a long closed tear on the back panel of the jacket. Inscribed by by Salvador de Madariaga to.

  • Published by Rascher, Zürich 1923

    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 155.05

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Untergebiet: Literatur Abbildungen: Mit 6 farbigen und 8 schwarzen Wiedergaben nach Gemälden von Fritz Widmann Zustand: Vorzugsausgabe Nr. 25 auf auslaufendem Büttenpapier mit der Original-Pinselzeichnung von Fritz Widmann, mit den Initialen signiert Seiten: 153 S. Format: 4°. Einband: Hpgt. Gebiet: Illustrierte Bücher.

  • Published by Publicaciones Ortiz Echagüe, Madrid-Bilbao 1952

    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Torres-Espinosa, CERCEDILLA, M, SpainLibrería Torres-Espinosa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 238.41

    US$ 47.29 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    288 pp.31 cm.288 laminas en huecograbado y 24 planchas en color.302 reproducciones de fotografías en negro y color originales de Ortiz Echagüe.10 reproducciones de vistas aéreas de aviación militar. Firmado y dedicado por el autor y fotógrafo. Lomo algo deslucido. Buen estado por lo demás. IMPORTANTE. Lea Nuestras Condiciones de