Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394887832 ISBN 13: 9780394887838
Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Baby Kermit was the pitcher. Baby Fozzie was up at bat. Animal was the catcher. In fair condition. I have more than 250 juvenile baseball fiction books in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher Books Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0753411083 ISBN 13: 9780753411087
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1987
ISBN 10: 030710088X ISBN 13: 9780307100887
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
shaped soft cover, A Golden Super Shape Book, unpaged, 8 x 8 1/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher Books Ltd 00/g /15 A, 2005
ISBN 10: 0753411083 ISBN 13: 9780753411087
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Southland Records, New Orleans, LA, 1954
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm monaural vinyl jazz record, Southland S-LP-214, mint vinyl in a near-mint glossy cardboard jacket. Trombone player Delaney is joined by (depending on which side you play) Alvin Alcorn or Lee Collins on trumpet, Pete Fountain or Raymond Burke on clarinet, Chink Martin or Sherwood Mangiapane on bass, Joe Capraro on guitar, Monk Hazel on drums and mellophone, etc., here offering "Shine," "The Sidewalks of New York," "Hindustan," "Who's Sorry Now," "Basin Street Blues," etc. Recorded in New Orleans by Joe Mares, Jr. Reduced from $47.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, some wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 14 pages.
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher Books Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0753411083 ISBN 13: 9780753411087
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
saddle_stitch. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: New. pp. 128.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 1407229966 ISBN 13: 9781407229966
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 0241198739 ISBN 13: 9780241198735
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.24
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Published by Women's Auxiliary of Calif. Babies' & Children's Hospital
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Weekly Reader Children's Book Club
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Weekly Reader Children's Book Club
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Weekly Reader Children's Book Club
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. pp. 128.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mágico mundo de Dreamy con este libro interactivo de Bebés Llorones Lágrimas Mágicas Fantasy. Ideal para los más pequeños, este libro de tapa blanda ofrece una experiencia de lectura entretenida y educativa. Con ilustraciones vibrantes y actividades interactivas, los niños podrán explorar el universo de sus personajes favoritos de la televisión y YouTube. ĦAchucha, cosquillea, lee y juega! EAN: 9788413346991 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Bebés Llorones Lágrimas Mágicas Fantasy - El Mundo de Dreamy Autor: Estudio Fénix| Panini España S.A.| Cry Babies| IMC Toys Editorial: Panini España S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 10 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Aladdin Paperbacks, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0671634909 ISBN 13: 9780671634902
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Lightly used.
Publication Date: 1988
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). This booklet is in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014503299 ISBN 13: 9781014503299
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Annual Report of the Babies' Hospital of the City of New York.; no. 40-42 (1928-1930). Book.
Language: English
Published by Sebastion Kelly (1999), London, 1999
ISBN 10: 184081358X ISBN 13: 9781840813586
Seller: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Appears to be brand new in as new conditions. Issued without DJ. No ownership or other marks in or on book. ; Classic Library; Color and BW illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 375 pages.
Published by Encounter, 1975
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. "Siblings (story)" by Nadine Gordimer / "Another Play For Pinterites" by John Weightman / "Behaviourism, Pro & Contra" by H J Eysenck / "How Viryutes Become Vices: Medicine & Society" by Alasdair macIntyre / "Marx/Engels And Racism" by W H Chaloner & W O Henderson / "Leaving the Fifties - The Change of Style in American Writing" by Malcolm Bradbury / "Dr Spock Thinks Again - Of Babies & Bathwater" by Kenneth Minogue.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0309712874 ISBN 13: 9780309712873
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by dorling kindersley uk, 2017
ISBN 10: 0241198739 ISBN 13: 9780241198735
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.