Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780571150830.
Published by Berlin Volk und Welt 1. Aufl. 1976 0, 1976
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 315 (5) S., OBroschur, 8°. Mit Anm. u. bio-bibliogr. Daten. Texte u.a. v. G. Maree Teychenne, Judith Wright, Laurel Cunningham, Laurence Collinson, Peter Cowan, H. M. Hunt, Hal Porter, Ethel Webb, Murray Bail, Joan M. Bean, John Box, Don Diespecker, E. A. Gollschewsky, Gwen Kelly, Vicki Viidikas, Heinz, Nonveiller. Ecken und Kanten gering berieben/ bestossen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard covers, dust jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1t UK edition. Jacket in plastic cover. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 30.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Self Published, 270 MADISON AVENUE NEW YORK, NY, 1991
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 50.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (1991.) 4to Paperback with 255 + pages. The book is in good condition very slight shelf wear. Some sunning to spine. Interior is clean and tight. Pictures available upon request. "Following Freud's death in 1939, the radical theories of Melanie Klein were the subject of prolonged controversy and fierce debate within the British Psychoanalytical Society. At the time, individuals fought passionately in support of their positions." Green spine/no text. #034996 Size: 4to. Medical Psychoanalysis.
Published by QUAE, 2006
ISBN 10: 2759200000 ISBN 13: 9782759200009
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. NA12047, 1184C2, 9782759200009.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100070225: 1982. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 221 pages - nombreuses photos et figures en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40260289: 1924. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Manque en coiffe de tête, Quelques rousseurs. 160 pages. Reproduction en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de quelques reproductions en noir et blanc hors texte. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Manques sur les bords des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 250-Ordres religieux chrétiens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40183539: 1932. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 160 pages. Manques importants sur le dos. Plats se détachant. Annotations dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 250-Ordres religieux chrétiens.
US$ 78.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40259333: 1924. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 160 pages. Reproduction en noir et blanc en frontispice. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 250-Ordres religieux chrétiens.
Published by NATHAN, 1982
ISBN 10: 2091784133 ISBN 13: 9782091784137
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320020888: 1982. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 221 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos et figures en couleurs et en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Language: French
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris, Jacques Lecoffre et Cie, 1857, 527, 495 p. Reliure brisée et manque au dos du tome IV. Cote et étempes de bibliothèque. intérieur en très bon état. code 1200.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60042902: 1978. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 158 pages.Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60042901: 1979. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 203 pages. Nombreuses photographies et illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60042903: 1978. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Mors fendus, Intérieur frais. 158 pages.Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60042904: 1978. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 158 pages.Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. Traces de colle. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Published by Edgar H. Baillie, Melbourne, 1929., 1929
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo,130pp, black and white illustrations & advertisements. A good stapled paperback copy. Covers foxed and edgeworn. Offsetting from tape to spine. Inside hinges taped. Staples rusted. A Book of Averages and Records, Tests and Interstate Matches Surveyed.
Published by Paris Alexis Eymery 1821, 1821
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris Alexis Eymery 1821, In-8 relié demi basane bordeaux, dos lisse trés orné. 445 pages. reliure un peu frottée, quelques rousseurs. Exemplaire correct.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200084538: VERS 1981. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 191 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et bleu et blanc,dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
paperback. Condition: Good. First professional revolutionaries ---- Philip Bonner Rorty (1991 Beijing version of a printed. printed 1300).
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200061012: 1932. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 160 pages - Quelques annotations au crayon à papier sans conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 250-Ordres religieux chrétiens.
Language: French
Published by Alexis Eymery, Paris, 1824
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 465, 470 p. 11x18cm. Quelques annotations à la mine. Ex libris du Fraser Intitute. Quelques pages un peu défraîchies. Quelques rousseurs. Usure à la reliure. Manque au dos du tome II. code 1165.
Published by Alexis Eymery, Paris, 1821
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40248220: 1821. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. 415 pages pour le tome I et 445 pages pour le tome II. Gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice du tome I. Pièces de titre noires sur les dos. Auteurs, titres, tomaisons, fleurons, bandeaux et filets dorés sur les dos. Etiquettes de code sur les couvertures. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Quelques rousseurs. Quelques galeries de vers en fin de tome I, n'altérant pas la lecture. Pages de faux titre (annotée) et de titre du tome II déchirées, avec de petits manques sur les bords. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.041-Histoire de France de 1789 à 1804.
Published by Rigby Adelaide 1981, 1981
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition Signed
1st edition card covers Very Good quarto 63pp., b/w plates, text ills., Lacks scoring sheet for English test tour o/w a very good copy of an ephemeral item. Signed by Sir Donald Bradman on a special Bradman Bookplate tipped onto the verso of the front wrapper.
A Paris, chez Simon le Sourd, 1659. Format 25x38 cm, reliure plein veau d'epoque, dos a nerfs et caissons decores, tranches mouchetees, pieces de titre rapportees (il manque la piece inferieure, de tomaison), texte sur deux colonnes, 884 pages. La reliure est en mauvais etat, coins tapes, mors fendus, et il ya une mouillure en marge du premier cahier.En l'etat.