Bailey Colin Rishel Joseph (71 results)

Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art (edition First Edition) 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art (edition First Edition) 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy. JP.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Support an independent, used book store in Minneapolis! ; 11.90 X 9.60 X 0.80 inches; 204 pages.

Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. One mild stress crease along a firm, square binding, otherwise as issued. 204 pp., well illus., mostly color, including several folding plates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art September 1989 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. xi, 204 pages, numerous colour plates Published in conjunction with an exhibition. F>F.E,P. has mark where previous owner's name covered with "whiteout". U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good. Walter Annenberg's standards of excellence are quite evident here: many, many masterpieces of French Impressionism and Post-Impressionism, by Degas, Manet, Morisot, Renoir, Cezanne, Van Gogh, Matisse, and others, are beautifully represented. Illus. in color, including removable inserts, fold…-outs, and a few other surprises. Pap. 204p.

Masterpieces of Impressionism and Post Impressionism: The Annenberg Collection
Bailey, Colin B., and Rishel, Joseph J., and Rosenthal, Mark
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art and Art Institute of Chicago, Philadelphia, PA 1989
- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. xiv, 204 pages, illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. With the assistance of Veerle Thielemans. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, May 21 to September 17, 1989. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear, age toning. OVERSIZE! Additional sh…ipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Size: 4to. Collectible.

Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art September 1989 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro presenta una colección de obras maestras del impresionismo y postimpresionismo pertenecientes a la Colección Annenberg. Incluye 55 obras de artistas como Manet, Degas, Morisot, Renoir, Monet, Cézanne, Gauguin, Van Gogh, Picasso y Matisse, acompañadas de textos explicativos e ilustraciones comp…arativas. Una edición revisada y actualizada de la publicación de 1989. EAN: 9780876330791 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Masterpieces of Impressionism and Post Impressionism: The Annenberg Collection Autor: Colin B. Bailey| Joseph J. Rishel| Mark Rosenthal Editorial: Philadelphia Museum of Art Idioma: en Páginas: 204 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
THE ANNENBERG COLLECTION: MASTERPIECES OF IMPRESSIONISM & POST-IMPRESSIONISM
Bailey, Colin B.; Rishel, Joseph J.; and, Rosenthal, Mark (with the assistance of Veerle Thielemans)
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art (1989), Philadelphia, PA 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. Condition: fine, wraps (softcover). 204pp ISBN 0876330790 Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, May 21-September 17, 1989. B&W and color ill. (illustrator).