Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International (edition 0), 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551053799 ISBN 13: 9781551053790
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover has light wear and crease on rear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
audioCD. Condition: Fair. library discard, suffers from cosmetic damage from withdrawl proceedure or heavy circulation, still suitable for reading; Case cracked. CD intact.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853118885 ISBN 13: 9781853118883
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853118885 ISBN 13: 9781853118883
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Press Norwich, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853118885 ISBN 13: 9781853118883
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This second title by outstanding authors in the field, will provide a major new study of Eucharistic spirituality and liturgical formation. With many new rites recently introduced or in development, the time is opportune for a fresh look at Eucharistic theology and practice. It provides invaluable guidance to clergy, ordinands, Eucharistic ministers, study groups and individuals who wish to understand the Eucharist more fully.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853118885 ISBN 13: 9781853118883
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Mercury Press, 2000
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Shows minor wear, mailing label, lightly tanned pages.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Press Norwich, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853118885 ISBN 13: 9781853118883
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Word: v2 (Renewing the Eucharist) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1086585585 ISBN 13: 9781086585582
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 71 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Published by Mercury Press, Inc., 1997
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Mercury Press, Inc.; 1997; 7.6 X 5.1 X 0.5 inches; Paperback; Fine; Excellent copy, no mailing labels.;; Volume 92, No. 2; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Press Norwich 30/07/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853118885 ISBN 13: 9781853118883
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 8194815894 ISBN 13: 9788194815891
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 62, No. 2. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by John Lakey for "Primitives" by Robin W. Bailey & Rob Chilson. Includes "Tit for Tat" by Justin Leiber; "The Shaper of Animals" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Flesh Tinker and the Loneliest Man" by Ray Aldridge; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor]; "The Engine of Samoset Erastus Hale and One Other, Unknown" by Avram Davidson; "A Letter from Bubba: Extraterrestrials" by Hollis Fletcher; "Catscape" by Roberta Grant; "The Hand of the Survivor" by J. M. Zeller; "Billy Jean at Sea" by Sharon N. Farber; "Multiple Origami" by J. B. Allen. Nonfiction: "Hard? Science? Fiction?" by Gregory Benford; "Weird Lawki" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D. Poetry: "Clear to Eternity" by Bruce Boston; "Jason's Answer" by Ace G. Pilkington; "The Photofinish: On Attending a KLecture at Fermi Lab" by Rev. Benedict Auer, O.S.B.; "Kleinisms" by Professor Arthur L. Klein; "When teh Vikings Owned the Mythology" by William John Watkins; "Daemon" by John Devlin; "Spacer Trivia" by M. B. Simon. Departments: "Reflections" by Robert Silverberg; "On Exhibit: The Artwork of John Lakey"; "Inflections". Illustrated by Janet Aulisio, Stephan Peregrine, Brad W. Foster, George Barr, John Lakey, and Roger Raupp. Tanned; minor creasing, edge and corner wear; rear cover bumps; minor soiling. Book.
Published by Mercury Press Inc, Cornwall, 1985
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Singleissuemagazine. Condition: Near Fine. Bob Eggleton cover art (illustrator). First Edition. Cornwall: Mercury Press Inc. Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Digest sized magazine. Pictorial wrappers, [242] pages [last numbered page is 236], illustrated. An otherwise Near Fine with light wear. bx294.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass International, 2021
ISBN 10: 8194815894 ISBN 13: 9788194815891
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 363.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass International, 2021
ISBN 10: 8194815894 ISBN 13: 9788194815891
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 363 1st edition arsidass Publications, 93, Shyam Lal Marg, Daryaganj, New Delhi-110002 NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In Hindu Mythology Brahma is renowned as the creator of the three worlds and of the system of rules (dharma) that holds them and their inhabitants together. This is a substantially revised edition of a book originally published in 1983 and it focuses on Brahma's role in mythology, his representation of worldly values (pravrtti) and his role as both disseminator of dharma and as its protector in conjunction with Visnu. It also examines evidence for his worship in ancient India and his significance in early Buddhist literature.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass International, 2021
ISBN 10: 8194815894 ISBN 13: 9788194815891
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 363.