Language: English
Published by Whitman, 1966
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Robert J. Lee (illustrator). #2428. Good condition book with a gift inscription in ink on the title page. [1901].
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company, 1966
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. David K. Stone (illustrator). First no-text page inside front cover has a large section torn out. Remainder of interior is clean and intact.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Whitman January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0677534078 ISBN 13: 9780677534077
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Light use wear to cover and edges. Unmarked text, secure binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company, 1965
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. small chips to edges of cover, small puncture to first few pages, hinges completely sound.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. No Jacket. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1967
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. small chips to cover, gift inscription inside front board, richly illustrated interior otherwise clean.
Language: English
Published by Ginn & Co, Lexington, MA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0663229634 ISBN 13: 9780663229635
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Trina Hyman (illustrator). Reprint. Magic Circle Books Reading 360. Color illust on covers. 16 pages. Color illust. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of front cover. Some shelf wear.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Pub. Co, 1967
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Whitman, 1975
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. age toned, foxing to page edges.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wildside Press 5/24/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1479426873 ISBN 13: 9781479426874
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Blue Chimney. Book.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1970
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Decorated Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Harris, Larry (illustrator). Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Whitman, 1970
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.