Baker Wallace (193 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

ODDBALL OINTMENTS, POWERFUL POTIONS & FABULOUS FOLK REMEDIES THAT'LL CURE ALMOST ANYTHING THAT AILS YOU (JERRY BAKER GOOD HEALTH SERIES)
BAKER, JERRY.;.Thomas, Jean Karen & Laura Wallace & Megan Othersen & Carol Keough
Language: English
Published by American Master Products, Inc. /Jerry Baker 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. first edition,2ptg. VERY GOOD CONDITION, ; BLACK titles on GLOSSY BROWN hard covers. ; 470 pages; book is a gold mine of fast, fun and easy ways for you to work out all sorts of trouble with your health, --using common HOMEMADE FORMULAS. Wayne Michaud (illustrator).

SPICY MYSTERY STORIES
Mason, Tom (editor)(Robert Leslie Bellem; James A. Lawson; Rex Norman; Hamlin Daly; Robert Leslie Bellem; Arthur Wallace; Jerome Severs Perry; Chrales A. Baker, Jr.; Lew Merrill; Robert Leslie Bellem)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing] 1990. Reprints stories from the 'Spicy' pulps. Cover art by Madman. Includes "Foreward" by Tom Mason; "Introduction" by John Wooley; "The Dark Tower" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Werewolf's Bride" by James A. Lawson; "The Stone of Ageless Evil" by Rex Norman; "Medusa's… Kiss" by Hamlin Daly; "I Am A Monster" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Dungeon of the Blind" by Arthur Wallace; "Portrait of Terror" by Jerome Severs Perry; "The Door on the Stairs" by Charles A. Baker, Jr.; "Synthetic Husband" by Lew Merrill; "Princess of Dreams" by Robert Leslie Bellem. Rubbing; corner wear. Book.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers; 1985
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. E…inbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Hardcover
Seller: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, U.S.A.Forgotten Lore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oddball Ointments, Powerful Potions, & Fabulous Folk Remedies. Jerry Baker. [2002] Jerry Baker Health; very good to near fine pictorial hardcover. Illustrated. Glossy, crisp, sharp, and clean; neat small ownership label on flyleaf; else just about pristine. A very nice copy of this natural remedi…es reference. Wayne Michaud (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Stevenson, D.J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Leanne Van Dyk, Mark Wallace, Karen Baker-Fletcher, Garth Baker-Fletcher, Amy Plantinga Pauw, Stephen Webb, Will Coleman, Bruce Marshall, and Ellen Charry; The Church in the World by Fred Morris; Poetry by Pamela RIce Porter, Gene Fendt, Jay Williams, and Patricia Flower Vermillion.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 164 pp. Volume L, Number 1 (April 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Walt Disney Video 2011-01-20 00:00:00 2011
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

FAMOUS WESTERN: October, Oct. 1958
Famous Western (Cos Barat; Ruel McDaniel; Noel Loomis; George H. Smith; Marc Miller; M. G. Baker; Wallace McKinley)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 19, no. 3. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Digest-sized. Front cover is uncredited for "Murder Brand" (novelet) by Ruel McDaniel. Includes "Bushwhack Range" (novel) by Cos Barat; "The 4?? Impeachment" (special feature) by Noel Loomis; "Squatter's Way" by George H. Smith; "The Verdict" by Marc M…iller; "The Gunfighter Who Liked Requests" by M. G. Baker; "The Eleventh Hour" by Wallace McKinley. Uncredited illustrations. Creasing; tanned; edge and corner wear with small corner losses. Magazine.

The Mayflower Quarterly, Volume 80, Number 1 (March-June 2014)
Teal, Alice C. (ed.); Hazen, Wallace Richard; Baker, Peggy M.
Published by General Society of Mayflower Descendants, Plymouth, Massachusetts 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Address label on back of wrappers, which have very light handling wear. ; Contents: Hazen, Remarkable Mary Fish Silliman. Baker, Vignettes from the Rogers family. News of the Society's activities. 8.5" (23.5 cm) tall; 94 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Stevenson, D.J. (illustrator).

Preachers, Pastors, and Ambassadors: Puritan Wisdom for Today's Church (St Antholin Lectures Book 2)
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Glebe. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.79
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Poem: Number 99, May 2008
Warrender; Myers; Daniels; Staehle; Stout; Baines; Bailey; Kirkpatrick; Baker; Jaeger; Chopson; McCann; Moore; Wise; Wallace; Doyle; Bentley; Moglia; Lovitt; Simpson; Porter; Fahy; Cole; Miller; Graham; O'Brien; Der Hohannesian; Amato; Hennessey; Others
Published by Huntsville Literary Association 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover has small bit of faint, minor soil; tight, text clean. 75 p. Size: 7 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches. [b 721].

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Turner E. Smith & Co. 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has some tears and a little fading. Some spots, marks, and dog-ears. Good + condition.

Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic Book. Condition: Very Good. Black & white science fiction comic reprints, many from Planet Comics. Covers glossy. Corners moderately worn. Spine flat. Binding firm. Reed Crandall; George Evans; Bernie Krigstein; Joe Orlando, Wallace Wood; Matt Baker; Bill Benulis; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Living In The New Paradigm: Consciously co-creating a new reality
Billingham, Laura; Cookson, Amanda; Hochgatterer, Andrea; Radley, Beverly; Wallace, Elke; Williams, Femke; Shaw, Natasha; Baker, Nikki; Stronach, Ramona; Baker, Bill
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.22
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.