Balcam (40 results)

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Promenades En Russie . Quatrie Me E Dition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Promenades En Russie. 3e �dition. Book.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Paris : C. Delagrave 1894
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerThird Edition. Poor copy, wear and tear as with age. Boards detached. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 1 vol. (VI-213 p.) : ill. ; in-8. Subject; Russia - history. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.71
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Paris : C. Delagrave 1894
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Third Edition. Poor copy, wear and tear as with age. Boards detached. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 1 vol. (VI-213 p.) : ill. ; in-8. Subject; Russia - history. 1 Kg.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.27
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Charles delagrave 1892
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.25
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages + tranche jaunies. in8. 1892. Relié. 215 pages. Fair.
Published by CHARLES DELAGRAVE 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reliure cartonnée rouge. illustrations de A. de Bar, Foulquier, Stein, ., in-8 215 Jauni, quelques frottements, usage, bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.23
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnWORK IS IN FRENCH This book is a reproduction of a work published before 1920 and is part of a collection of books reprinted and edited by Hachette Livre, in the framework of a partnership with the National Library of France, prov.
More imagesPublished by Ch. Delagrave, Paris 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. In-8 de VI-215 pp.; cartonné toilé rouge de l'éditeur (livre de prix). Illustrations de A. de Bar, Foulquier, Stein, etc. Sixième édition. La librairie offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 20% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 25 EUR.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Fink-Kümmerly und Frey c 1994. 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. 165 S. : uÌberw. Ill. ; 33 cm Les alpes 3771807220 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1248.

Wo die Alpen am höchsten sind : Montblanc, Wallis, Aostatal. Text: François Labande. Photogr.: JeÌreÌmy Balcam ; Michel Ferrer. Äbers. aus dem Franz.: Ute Parzich. [Red.: Petra Sparrer]
Labande, François, JeÌreÌmy Balcam und Ute [Äbers.] Parzich:
Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Fink-Kümmerly und Frey c 1994. 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. 165 S. : überw. Ill. ; 33 cm Les alpes 3771807220 Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.49
US$ 71.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - WORK IS IN FRENCH.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Jun 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.15
US$ 71.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by LIBRAIRIE CHARLES DELAGRAVE 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30114782: 1892. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 215 pages illustrées de quelques gravures en noir et blanc hors texte par A. DE BAR, FOULQUIER, STEIN, etc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

Seller: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, , GermanyVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 47.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 165 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen; Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, insgesamt sehr schön. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 4°, 33 x 24,5 cm, Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.
More imagesCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.80
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure inconnue. Condition: D'occasion - État correct. Delagrave. sans date (1892). Dixième édition. In-8. 215 pages. Couverture : coins et coiffes émoussés, bords frottés, dorure ternie sur premier plat. Intérieur : jauni avec épaulements mais brochage et coutures solides, sinon TBE.