Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Baldisimo, Kajo; MAS, MAS (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ninomiya, Masaaki; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Ninomiya, Masaaki; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: good. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Chemineau, Leonard; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
paperback. Condition: Good. DeLongis, Matteo; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator).
Condition: Like New. DeLongis, Matteo; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Item is in like new condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ablaze December 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950912191 ISBN 13: 9781950912193
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Condition: As New. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. DeLongis, Matteo; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Han, Garam; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dagnino, Fernando; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). In the face of corporate greed and reprehensible actions, a bond of respect has formed between young executive Yi Su-in and union activist Gu Go-sin. Seeing what his employers are capable of, Yi joins Gu in trying to establish a union for the company's employees. But despite the unacceptable working conditions, the workers are reluctant to go through with it.until they witness a shocking situation involving one of their fellow employees.
Paperback. Condition: new. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Paperback. In the face of corporate greed and reprehensible actions, a bond of respect has formed between young executive Yi Su-in and union activist Gu Go-sin. Seeing what his employers are capable of, Yi joins Gu in trying to establish a union for the company's employees. But despite the unacceptable working conditions, the workers are reluctant to go through with it.until they witness a shocking situation involving one of their fellow employees. " Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Comic Distributors, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684972329 ISBN 13: 9781684972326
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Choi, Gyu-seok; Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Very Good. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Baldisimo, Kajo (illustrator). New in shrinkwrap.