Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014059071 ISBN 13: 9782014059076
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Quelques Consid�rations Sur Les Tumeurs Syphilitiques Du Muscle Sterno-Masto�dien. Book.
Language: English
Published by Editions Pastorelly, Paris, 1971
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good Minus. Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Red hardcover, Gilt lettering on the covers. Silk book mark. Color illustrations. In French. Has a water stain on the top edge corner of some pages. We ship fast.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Ballivet, Suzanne (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Bon. Ballivet, Suzanne (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Pastorelly, 1973
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Editions Pastorelly
ISBN 13: 3665375045789
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014059071 ISBN 13: 9782014059076
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.52
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by EDITIONS PASTORELLY, Paris, 1964
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 10 x 12 in. Paper boards. Color plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends a bit worn, covers rubbed with some mild sunning to edges. Spine very sunned. Binding tight and text bright and unmarked. Text in French. Stax.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. French edition. (books in french, children, memories) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Suzanne Ballivet et Bernard Lignon (illustrator). Several pages uncut. Colour wine map to rear. Residual of tape marks to corner of front endpaper.
Published by Eidtions Pastorelli ,, Paris,, 1962
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-4, cartonnage éditeur, 57 pages. Quelques frottements en marge de la couverture, sinon bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Condition: Très bon. Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Livre 1973, éditions Pastorelly, in-8 plein skyvertex de 337 pages, titrage et tête dorés, décors sur la couverture, signet, 16 illustrations pleine page en couleurs de Suzanne Ballivet, photographies noir et blanc en fin d'ouvrage, préface. | Etat : Très bon état général (Ref.: ref11681). Livre.
Published by Les Editions Des Arceaux, 1950
Seller: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition. Wraps, one of 7400 numbered copies, with illustrations by Suzanne Ballivet and Bernard Lignon + a frontispiece by Dubout and a Preface by Jean Giono. Lovely color map of the wine route tipped in at rear. Fine in original carton. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Language: French
Published by Aristide Quillet, Paris - Montpellier, 1942
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Eloy-Vincent, S. Ballivet, F. Dezeuez, Ed. Marsal, etc. (illustrator). In-8 de 220 pp.; broché de l'éditeur. Illustrations en noir in et hors texte. Rousseurs sur la couverture, intérieur propre.
Published by Editions du Livre, Monte Carlo, 1948
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché (190x140 mm) de 251 pages sous couverture rempliée. Sous chemise titrée et étui cartonnés d'éditeur. Illustré de lithographies originales de Suzanne BALLIVET. Exemplaire numéroté sur vélin blanc.
Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Avec préface. Reliure cuir, pièces de titres dorées au dos et sur le premier plat, tranche supérieure dorée, illustrations couleurs de Suzanne Ballivet, quelques photos n&b, 233 pages. Bon état. Size: 24x16.
Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Avec préface. Reliure cuir, pièces de titres dorées au dos et sur le premier plat, tranche supérieure dorée, illustrations couleurs de Suzanne Ballivet, quelques photos n&b, 283 pages. Bon état. Size: 24x16.
Published by Editions Pastorelly, Monte Carlo, 1973
Seller: Un livre en poche, Paris, France
Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Reliure cuir, pièces de titres dorées au dos et sur le premier plat, tranche supérieure dorée, illustrations couleurs de Suzanne Ballivet, quelques photos n&b, 297 pages. Bon état. Size: 24x16.
Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Avec préface. Reliure cuir, pièces de titres dorées au dos et sur le premier plat, tranche supérieure dorée, illustrations couleurs de Suzanne Ballivet, quelques photos n&b, 337 pages. Bon état. Size: 24x16.
Published by Pastorelly, Monte Carlo, 1964
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Relié. Condition: Etat moyen. Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). in-4 Description :78 pp. Cartonnage usé et rayé. Dos insolé. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Condition: Bon. Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Livre 1973, éditions Pastorelly, in-8 plein skyvertex bleu de 270 pages, titrage et tête dorés, décors sur la couverture, Regain, film réalisé en 1937 d'après le roman de Jean Giono, illustrations de Suzanne Ballivet | Etat : Bon état général (Ref.: ref86178). Livre.
Condition: Bon. Suzanne Ballivet (illustrator). Livre 1988, éditions Pastorelly, in-8 plein skyvertex bleu de 290 pages, titrage et tête dorés, décors sur la couverture, Marius, illustrations de Suzanne Ballivet | Etat : Bon état général (Ref.: ref86184). Livre.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
In-12 broché ( 195x140 mm ) sous couverture rempliée. Sous chemise et étui cartonné, titre doré sur dos.251 pages.Ouvrage illustré de lithographies originales de Suzanne Ballivet. Exemplaire n° 2323, un des 4000 sur vélin blanc. Illustrés modernes.