Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Nelson Thomson Learning
ISBN 10: 0176168184 ISBN 13: 9780176168186
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Parents' Magazine Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0819309281 ISBN 13: 9780819309280
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Language: English
Published by Parents' Magazine Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0819308137 ISBN 13: 9780819308139
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Top of rear cover at spine is torn and rubbed. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 2.8 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1975 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through U.S.P.S. public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Atropos Press 6/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983173478 ISBN 13: 9780983173472
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pessoa, the Metaphysical Courier 0.95. Book.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Small pen marks throughout.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937561178 ISBN 13: 9781937561178
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Nelson Thomson Learning
ISBN 10: 0176168184 ISBN 13: 9780176168186
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Nelson Thomson Learning
ISBN 10: 0176168184 ISBN 13: 9780176168186
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937561178 ISBN 13: 9781937561178
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 24.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 135 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 23.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Univocal Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937561178 ISBN 13: 9781937561178
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 24.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Univocal Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937561178 ISBN 13: 9781937561178
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Translator(s): Burk, Drew S. Series: Univocal. Num Pages: 135 pages. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 213 x 143 x 7. Weight in Grams: 160. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
US$ 25.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univocal Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937561178 ISBN 13: 9781937561178
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Translator(s): Burk, Drew S. Series: Univocal. Num Pages: 135 pages. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 213 x 143 x 7. Weight in Grams: 160. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Neuf.
US$ 29.28
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
CD. Condition: Sehr gut. B3520-69 5099705796122 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thomson Learning, 2001
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 280 p. Cover a bit worn. Code 2391.
Condition: Neuf.