Bamberg E (236 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (236)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by J. Vergara 1995

    9501515516 / 9789501515510

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by J. Vergara 1995

    9501515516 / 9789501515510

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES B 2009

    9876271393 / 9789876271394

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, NJ 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Volume 1, Numbers 2 and 3, 1991, ISSN 1053-6981.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc 1995

    0393966461 / 9780393966466

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 9.99

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Address label on back of wrappers. ; Contents: Anderson, Family record-keeping: a rich and diverse heritage. Rising, Examining and analyzing the family Bible. Anderson, The family Bible of Abner Gay of Pownal and Dundas, Prince Edward Island. Sm

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2001

    3540414746 / 9783540414742

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Still in shrink wrap.

  • Published by Staatsbibliothek Bamberg, Bamberg 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Interquarian, Oxford, United KingdomInterquarian

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 11.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 148 pp. describing 1500 years of book production through 152 books, manuscripts and incunables in the Bamberg copyright library; illustrated with 146 b & w illustrations; text in German. Book.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Tosa, Wien 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Akzeptabel. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Buchdeckel. Lizenz. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , schönes Rückenschild, 574 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand akzeptabel altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, - Winnetou III Untertitel: Band 9, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: Nach vielen spa

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Akzeptabel in Folie. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Titel: Winnetous Erben Untertitel: Band 33, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: In dieser letzten Reiseerzählung Karl Mays finden Eindrücke von seiner Amerikareise 1908 ihren Niederschlag. Die Bedeutung früherer Geschehnisse um den edlen Indianer

  • Published by Tosa Verlag, Wien 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Deckel. Lizenz. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, Kanten/Ecken leicht berieben/bestoßen, 536 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, - Am Rio de la Plata Untertitel: Band 12, Reiseerzählung

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: 1 - 2 Berieben. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Titel: In den Kordilleren Untertitel: Band 13, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: In den Kordilleren endet der am Rio de la Plata begonnene Ritt. Im wilden Gran Chaco geraten die Helden in eine unangenehme Lage. Später stoßen sie auf den geh

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: 1 - 2 Leicht Berieben. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Titel: In den Kordilleren Untertitel: Band 13, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: In den Kordilleren endet der am Rio de la Plata begonnene Ritt. Im wilden Gran Chaco geraten die Helden in eine unangenehme Lage. Später stoßen sie auf

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: 1 - 2. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Titel: Menschenjäger Untertitel: Band 16, Im Lande des Mahdi I, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: Kairo ist Ausgangspunkt dieser fesselnden Orienttrilogie. Sie schildert eines der schlimmsten Kapitel der Weltgeschichte: das Problem des Sklavenhandel

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.47

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Akzeptabel. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Titel: Winnetous Erben Untertitel: Band 33, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: In dieser letzten Reiseerzählung Karl Mays finden Eindrücke von seiner Amerikareise 1908 ihren Niederschlag. Die Bedeutung früherer Geschehnisse um den edlen Indianer Winnetou

  • Published by Pawlak, München

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Beschreibung: Auf einer Reise durch die arabische Wüste stoßen Kara Ben Nemsi und Hadschi Halef Omar auf einen geheimnisvollen blinden Seher. Das Buch markiert den Übergang von der romantischen Erzählung zu Mays Spätwerk. Besonders eindrucks

  • Published by Pawlak, München

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Beschreibung: Auf einer Reise durch die arabische Wüste stoßen Kara Ben Nemsi und Hadschi Halef Omar auf einen geheimnisvollen blinden Seher. Das Buch markiert den Übergang von der romantischen Erzählung zu Mays Spätwerk. Besonders eindrucks

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut - Leichte GebrSp. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Gut - leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Titel: Der Mahdi Untertitel: Band 17, Im Lande des Mahdi II, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: Die Suche nach den Sklavenjägern führt Kara Ben Nemsi und Ben Nil nach Kordofan. Nach einer

  • Published by Karl May Verlag - Bamberg, Bamberg 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dekoriertes Leinen. Condition: Gut-befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Montiertes farbiges Deckelbild. Keine EA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung. 534 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut-befriedigend, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exempla

  • Published by Karl May Verlag - Bamberg, Bamberg 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dekoriertes Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Montiertes farbiges Deckelbild. Keine EA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung. 534 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exemplar, Vorsätze mit Karten illu

  • Published by BambergKarl May Verlag - Bamberg 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sammlerobjekt Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Deckel. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild verblasst, goldene Deckelumrandung. 536 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exemplar, Vorsätze mit Karten illustriert - Am

  • Published by Bamberg - Karl May Verlag 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut - Leichte GebrSp. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Gut - leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Titel: Der Mahdi Untertitel: Band 17, Im Lande des Mahdi II, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: Die Suche nach den Sklavenjägern führt Kara Ben Nemsi und Ben Nil nach Kordofan. Nach einer

  • Published by Tosa Verlag, Wien 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr Gut Leicht Angestaubt. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Deckel. Lizenz. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, ganz leicht berieben 536 Seiten, , Zustand sehr gut, altersbedingte kleinere leichte Gebrauchsspuren, - Am Rio de la Plata Untertitel: Band 12, Reiseerzählung Autor: Kar

  • Published by Tosa Verlag, Wien 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Deckel. Lizenz. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, ganz leicht berieben 536 Seiten, , Zustand sehr gut, altersbedingte kleinere leichte Gebrauchsspuren, - Am Rio de la Plata Untertitel: Band 12, Reiseerzählung Autor: Karl May Inhalt: Am R

  • Published by Karl May Verlag - Bamberg, Bamberg 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dekoriertes Leinen. Condition: Gut-befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Montiertes farbiges Deckelbild. Keine EA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung. 534 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut-befriedigend, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exempla

  • Published by Karl May Verlag, Bamberg 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: sehr gut l Leichtere GebrSp. Dust Jacket Condition: Ill. Buchdeckel. Keine eEA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung gut-sehr gut. 574 Seiten, lediglich ganz dezent gedunkelt, schönes Exemplar, Vorsätze mit Karten illustriert - Winnetou III Untertitel: B

  • Published by BambergKarl May Verlag - Bamberg 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut - Sehr Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung. 567 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exemplar, Vorsätze mit Karten illustriert

  • Published by BambergKarl May Verlag - Bamberg 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut Gebrauchsspuren. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung. 567 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exemplar, Vorsätze mit Karten illust

  • Published by BambergKarl May Verlag - Bamberg 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut - Sehr Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustrierter Deckel. Keine EA. Gebundene Ausgabe, Goldprägung, Ornamente , goldenes Rückenschild, goldene Deckelumrandung. 567 Seiten, Schnitt leichte Nachbräunung, Zustand gut, altersbedingte kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, schönes Exemplar, Vorsätze mit Karten illustriert