Baransky (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Foreign Language Publishing House 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.87

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; scuffing, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; bumps and cloth wear to corners; fading to pages; in acceptable condition with clean text and tight binding. ASIN: B00JCV2XEY.

  • Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1956. No edition remarks. 413 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild

  • Published by Foreign Language Publishing House, 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Economic Geography of the U.S.S.R. Baransky, N. N. Foreign Language Publishing House, 1956. 413p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, "DECO" stamped bottom page edges13.00.

  • Published by Moscow: Foreign Languages Publis 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.22

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding tight. Minor wear and tanning. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Published by Moscow Foreign Languages Publishing House; Lawrence & Wishart 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 412 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Soviet Union Economic conditions. Soviet Union; history. Soviet Union; econ

  • Published by State Publsihing House, Moscow 1934 1934

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ed. hardback good+ condition with some wear- There are 6 folding maps at the rear. No dust jacket- There is a red rubber stamnp mark on the front end page.

  • Published by Moscow : Co-Operative Publishing Society Of Foreign Workers In The U. S. S. R. 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    First Edition. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth and blind stamped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 79 pages; Description: 79 p. : front. , fig. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Russia --Social conditions --Society --Industry --Soviet Union --Propganda --Communis

  • Published by Foreign Languages Press

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 26.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (russia, soviet union, economic conditions) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Published by Moscow Foreign Languages Publishing House; Lawrence & Wishart 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.59

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 412 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Soviet Union Economic conditions. Soviet Union; history. Soviet Union; econ

  • More images

    Published by Foreign Lang. Publishing House, Moscow 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Translation. 413 pages; Maps. B&W illustrations. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Moderate rubbing to the covers. Light wear to cover edges. Yellowing to pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priorit

  • Published by Moscow : Co-Operative Publishing Society Of Foreign Workers In The U. S. S. R. 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    First Edition. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth and blind stamped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 79 pages; Description: 79 p. : front. , fig. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Russia --Social conditions --Society --Industry --Soviet Union --Propganda --Communis

  • Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket FINE / FINE translated into English from the original Russian.

  • Published by Moscow : Foreign Languages Publishing House 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 412 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Soviet Union Economic conditions. Russia; history. Soviet Union; history. Soviet Union; customs and culture.

  • Published by Foreign Language Publishing House, Moscow 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half cloth binding, 23 cm, 412 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good.

  • Published by Moscow, Foreign Languages Publihing House, 1956 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-8°, 413 con 140 tra mappe ed illustrazioni n.t., oltre ad una carta geografica a colori della Russia più volte ripiegata volante. Leg. in cartonato edit. con costa in tela e tit. al orso. Firma di possesso sul front.

  • Published by Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1956. 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, United KingdomSalopian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hard cover book in fair condition. No dust jacket. Significant rubbing and wear to boards. Bumps and splits to all corners and rubbing to all edges and head and tail of spine. Book slightly shaken. Inscriptions and some crossings out on front free endpaper. Pages tanned throughout. 8vo. 413

  • Published by Moscow : Foreign Languages Publishing House 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 412 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Soviet Union Economic conditions. Russia; history. Soviet Union; history. Soviet Union; customs and culture.

  • Published by Moscow: Progress, 1981 1981

    • First Edition

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard bound, 1st edition, 302pp. As new in near fine dust jacket. 375 grams - ships letter mail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Published by Coop Pub Society

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 41.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Bookplate inside has been removed leaving residue. Stamped on inside. (Russia, History, Communism, social Conditions).

  • Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.66

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has some general wear. 301 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).

  • Published by Co-Operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R. Moscow 1937 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.60

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition orig. dec. cloth Very Good octavo 79pp., diagr. .

  • Published by See Comments

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by Moscow 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 199.00

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Baransky, Leonid Nikolaevich. Report on mission to Germany. Moscow: 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6908284.

  • Published by Moscow 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 199.00

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Baransky, Nikolai Nikolaevich. The Formation of Soviet Economic Geography. Moscow: Thought, All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU1022116.

  • Published by Moscow 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 199.00

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Baransky, Nikolai Nikolaevich. Scientific Principles of Geography. Moscow: Thought, All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU1023696.

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 75.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Edité par l'association des amis de Jacques Pasquier à Caen en 2003. 133 pages. Format 25 x 23 cm. Broché, bon état. Nombreuses illustrations. Bel envoi signé Jacques, nom du bénéficiaire effacé. Nous joingnons avec le carton invitation pour le vernissage en 2006, dédicacé.