Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 18), 2017
ISBN 10: 1337093254 ISBN 13: 9781337093255
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 18. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 18), 2017
ISBN 10: 133709322X ISBN 13: 9781337093224
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 18. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 18), 2017
ISBN 10: 133709322X ISBN 13: 9781337093224
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 18. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hamlin, Janet (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395551811 ISBN 13: 9780395551813
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395551811 ISBN 13: 9780395551813
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Freeman & Company, W. H., 1995
ISBN 10: 0716765888 ISBN 13: 9780716765882
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Hamlin, Janet (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816738742 ISBN 13: 9780816738748
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fair. Andreason, Dan (illustrator). Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0395561523 ISBN 13: 9780395561522
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustrator). 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 182pp. Perfect bound, illustrated stiff paper wraps with white and black colored text on upper and black text on uncreased spine; slight edge wear, rounded tips, no tears; rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. This is children's literature.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1133602134 ISBN 13: 9781133602132
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0495797677 ISBN 13: 9780495797678
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0495797677 ISBN 13: 9780495797678
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by W H Freeman & Co April 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0716765888 ISBN 13: 9780716765882
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New. Hamlin, Janet (illustrator).