Barbier: Signed (124 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Woodholme House Pub 1999

    1891521055 / 9781891521058

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by co-authors on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2023

    0674271777 / 9780674271777

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good ++. Hardcover. Very Good ++. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Signed by author on title page and inscribed to a specific individual. Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Published by Prentice Hall 1990

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Larimar Animal Books, Morristown, NJ, U.S.A.Larimar Animal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Foreword: Chuck Grant. The Part of riding no one talks about; A training approach: beginning a dialogue with your horse; The movements. C: 1990, First Printing, Prentice Hall. Photos & drawings. 6-3/8" x 9-1/2", 176 pgs. VG w/unclipped DJ. Signed wit

  • Language: English

    Published by Vantage Press, New York, New York 2007

    0533149819 / 9780533149810

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gray Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Flatsigned by the author on the ffep! Gray cloth with silver let

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press, Manchester, England 1984

    0719009642 / 9780719009648

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 43.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 232pp.incl.index; HB dk.brwn.w/gilt fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ yellow w/blk.; spine sunned to white. "Offering a new view of the origin of United States Latin American trade, this work should be of interest to economic historians of the United States. C

  • Published by France-Edition.

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Exemplaire numéroté signé par l'auteur. Sans date. Broché. 69 pages.

  • Published by Julliard Trade Paperback, Paris 1958

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine in white wraps with black lettering & French flaps. SIGNED & inscribed by the Author on half-title page. Foreign Language, French, Fiction, Signed. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: French

    Published by Flammarion, France 2013

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.46

    US$ 22.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Francais.Dedicaces des 2 auteurs.269 p.Poids 350 gr.Format 22 x 13,5 cm. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Julliard, Paris 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Rep. Ed. circa 1970. Novel in French text of the adventures of a young girl .SIGNED & inscribed by the Author on half-title page. Foreign Language, French, Fiction, Signed. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pharos Books, Tequesta, Florida 2012

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 75.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. As new condition blue boards with silver spine lettering contained in a fine condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Acknowledgments; Preface; Epilogue; Glossary of Names and Terms; Resources for Readers; About the Author and List

  • Published by Robert Morel 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.69

    US$ 33.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartonné. In-8 (14,1 x 20,9 cm), cartonné toilé, illustration en médaillon au premier plat, 400 pages, édition originale, envoi de l'auteur ; quelques petites traces aux plats, par ailleurs bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de Nancy, Nancy 1985

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 33.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. la CHARTREUSE de BOSSERVILLE Grandeur et Vicissitudes d'un monastère Lorrain par Joseph BARBIER - envoi authographe signé Ouvrage broché (16 cm x 24 cm) reliure cartonnée illustrée, 242 pages, illustrées de quelques figures, plans, photographies noir et blanc, dans le texte, édité par les

  • Language: French

    Published by FAYARD 2022

    2213721424 / 9782213721422

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. DEDICACE MANUSCRITE signée de l'auteur. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: French

    Published by FAYARD 2022

    2213721424 / 9782213721422

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Envoi de l'auteur, livre comme neuf. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: French

    Published by TALLANDIER 2021

    9791021045392

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. DEDICACE MANUSCRITE signée de l'auteur. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall Press 1990

    0132195771 / 9780132195775

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover presentation copy signed on front endpaper " to Tuffy Amities D- Barbier" in his unique hand, confirmed by author. This book is in very good condition with sharp tips, lightly bumped spine ends and lightly sunned spine of dust ja

  • Published by Hazan 2006

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.20

    US$ 24.22 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Pliures haut et bas de la jaquette. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Language: French

    Published by Chez l'Auteur

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, , FranceLibrairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.82

    US$ 54.79 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1ère Édition. Sans mention d'éditeur ni date (chez l'Auteur) - Plaquette in-8° brochée, couv. cart., poème ou chanson de 7 pages, chacune illlustrée d'un dessin en noir dans le texte, bon état. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur en haut du premier plat de la couverture. Barbier, Paul (illustrat

  • Published by chez l'auteur,, Le Pontet, 1986

    2950139000 / 9782950139009

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, FrancePAROLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.21

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    480p.; tableaux et 112 figures in texte. Traité de l'agronome Edmond BARBIER: "Dans la première partie de cet ouvrage ["Pourquoi ?"], le mécanisme de la nouaison est dévoilé. En donnant un rôle prépondérant à la nature du pollen, ce mécanisme détermine non seulement la qualité du fruit mais aussi la résistance ou la sensibilité

  • Published by Le Centurion 1972

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.14

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40088023: 1972. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 142 pages. Illustré d'une carte et de photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Envoi de l'auteur en page de garde (Georges Gorrée). . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.

  • Published by Pygmalion, Mayenne 2005

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, , FranceLibrairie Historique Kerizel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 57.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Broché. 282pp. Couverture semi-souple, avec envoi de l'auteur. Forts impacts et pliures à l'arête supérieure premier plat se répercutant sur les pages, couverture jaunie avec pliures rayures et salissures, tranches et intérieur jaunis avec marques brunes, sinon état correct In-8.

  • Published by Louvain, Bureau des Analectes, 1906 1906

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 48.79 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    14 x 23, 71 pp., broché, bon état envoi de l'auteur: "A Monsieur le vicaire général Charlier, hommage d'affectueux respects. V. Barbier".

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by E. Dentu, Paris 1865

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-12 de 276 pp.; demi-basane brune, dos à faux-nerfs orné (reliure lég. postérieure). Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur en marge du faux-titre. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Grasset, France 2002

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, , FranceLibrairie Historique Kerizel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 57.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché. 291pp. Couverture semi-souple, avec envoi de l'auteur. Dos gauchi, impacts et frottements prononcés aux coiffes aux mors et aux arêtes, pointe des coins cornée, couverture jaunie avec pliures et rayures, coins de certaines pages cornés, petits impacts et frottements aux bords de certain

  • More images

    Published by Auxerre, Imprimerie "L'Universelle" 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 42.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. in-8 rel. 1/2 toile marron (17 x 26,5), V-117 p., E.O., 4 planches, 18 photographies, un tableau synoptique de l'histoire des châteaux et des églises de Toucy depuis les origines jusqu'à nos jours (1938), reliure récente, couvertures conservées, envoi de l'auteur, dos mu

  • More images

    Published by Editions de la Revue du Centre 1936

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 42.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale, Édition limitée. in-8 br. (14 x 19), 249 p., coll. "La Bourgogne Historique et Monumentale", E.O. tirée à 1010 exemplaires, celui-ci l'un des 10 réservés à l'auteur et à l'éditeur sur Vergé baroque numérotés (N° IX d'auteur), 60 planches photos, une grande carte dépl. d

  • Language: English

    Published by Belin 2000

    2701114128 / 9782701114125

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 429.75

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition with fine dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by author on first blank page. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.41

    US$ 40.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume broché, 220 x 150 mm, 203 p. Edition originale enrichie d'un dessin original de Michaël Matthys sur le premier contreplat. Signé par l'illustrateur.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by GRANDE VAGUE 2022

    2384600443 / 9782384600441

    Series: L'Ange des Sept Mers, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - L'Ange des Sept Mers

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 64.37

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 820gr, Romance historique, une histoire originale au rythme haletant dont on ne peut se décrocher. Tome 1 Quand le passé scelle le destin, tome 2 Des anges et des démons. Les deux volumes sont dédicacés. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Droz, Travaux d'Humanisme et de Renaissance, 1984, 211 p., cartonnage éditeur rouge, avec un envoi de l'auteur, bon état.