Bargello (39 results)

Published by Firenze, [Italy]: Museo nazionale del Bargello 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 34 pages: ill. ; 22 cm. Notes: Text is in Italian and English. Subjects: Michelangelo…Buonarroti 1475-1564; Exhibitions. Michelangelo Buonarroti 1475-1564. Art history. 3 Kg.
Published by Firenze (Museo Nazionale del Bargello) 1983
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller35pp. 12 plates, 5 figs., reference illus. Wraps.

Published by Firenze, [Italy]: Museo nazionale del Bargello 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 34 pages: ill. ; 22 cm. Notes: Text is in Italian and English. Subjects: Michelangelo…Buonarroti 1475-1564; Exhibitions. Michelangelo Buonarroti 1475-1564. Art history. 1 Kg.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1983
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.13,5x21, pp.30, alcune figg.bn.e col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello,15. A cura di G.Curatola e M.Spallanzani.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1988
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21, p.158, 324 ill.bn.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Museo Nazionale del Bargello. Mostre,9. A cura di G.Gaeta Bertelà, B.Paolozzi Strozzi, M.Spallanzani.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21, pp.22, 22 illustrazioni bn. nel testo ed una tav. a colori fuori testo, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello,1. Introduzione e schede a cura di O.von Hessen. Traduzione dal tedesco di N.Zilli.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.13,5x21, pp.30, molte ill.bn.nt., brossura con bandelle. Copertina figurata. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello,4. Testo e schede a cura di E.Cioni Liserani.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21, pp.40, num.figg.bn.e col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello,42. Intr.e schede a cura di A.Alverà Bortolotto.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1988
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.13,5x21, pp.104, 107 figg.bn.nt. brossura con bandelle. Copertina figurata. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello, Mostre,10. A cura di Giuseppe Toderi e Fiorenza Vannel.

Language: Italian
Published by Firenze: Museo Nazionale del Bargello 1981. (Lo Specchio del Bargello) 1981
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1998
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.54
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21, pp.130, centinaia di piccole figg.bn.nt. brossura con bandelle, cop.fig.a col. Collana Museo Nazionale del Bargello. Mostre,28. A cura di G.Gaeta Bertelà, B.Paolozzi Strozzi.
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1991
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21,5, pp.48, alcune figure a colori nel testo, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello. Mostre,16. A cura di Alessandro Alinari e Marco Spallanzani.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 2003
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21, pp.93, 102 figg.bn. e col. nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Mostre,34. Museo del Bargello. A cura di B.Paolozzi Strozzi, M.G.Vaccari, M.Spallanzani.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.45
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.45
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.11
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S. Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x21, pp.144, oltre 400 ill.bn.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Mostre,22. Museo Del Bargello. A cura di G.Gaeta Bertelà, B.Paolozzi Strozzi.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.72
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.88
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte 1985
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.57
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.21x30,5, pp.XXIV-520, brossura con copertina figurata Collana Omaggi,1. A cura di Paola Barocchi, Marco Collareta, Giovanna Gaeta Berteleagrave;, Giancarlo Gentilini, Beatrice Paolozzi Strozzi.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.54
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 252 pages.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.35
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2010. 261 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. ISBN 978-91-976482-6-4.
Language: German
Published by Firenze, Studio per edizioni Scelte 1985. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 4°, XXIV, 519 S. Okart. Rücken lichtrandig und leicht bestoßen, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Language: Italian
Published by Firenze: Museo Nazionale del Bargello 1981. (Lo Specchio del Bargello) 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.63
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 29 pp., paperback, previous ownership markings, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional du…ties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by Studio Per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Brosch., XXIV, 520 S. - Ex Libris. Gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Published by (Firenze, Studio Per Editione Scelte 1985). 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In Italienisch 4°, XXIV, 519 S., mit zahlr. Abb., flex. OKart. m. Deckelfoto, unwes. Stellspuren.

Published by , S.P.E.S., stampa 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 103 Museo nazionale del Bargello Museo nazionale del Bargello, Sigilli privati 2 volumi, S.P.E.S., stampa 1989. , S.P.E.S., stampa 1989 italiano, in quarto circa 1100 complessive 31172103AUTORE PRINCIPALEMuseo nazionale del BargelloTITOLOSigilli PrivatiPUBBLICAZIONEFirenze : Associazione amici del Barge…llo : S.P.E.S., stampa 1989DESCRIZIONE FISICA2 v. : ill. ; 32 cm. FA PARTE DISigilli nel Museo nazionale del Bargello / a cura di Andrea Muzzi, Bruna Tomasello, Attilio Tori | Museo nazionale del Bargellorilegati in tela con sovracc. e custodia Ottimi. Book.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….