Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: Longman Pub Group Pub Date: 7/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 321 sixth edition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559340258 ISBN 13: 9781559340250
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559340258 ISBN 13: 9781559340250
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801330041 ISBN 13: 9780801330049
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801330041 ISBN 13: 9780801330049
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072872047 ISBN 13: 9780072872040
Condition: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Longman Australia Pty Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801330041 ISBN 13: 9780801330049
Condition: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. George Barr (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by British Film Institute, 2012
ISBN 10: 1844574989 ISBN 13: 9781844574988
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. There is light highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by British Film Institute, 2012
ISBN 10: 1844574989 ISBN 13: 9781844574988
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 4), 2003
ISBN 10: 0072947748 ISBN 13: 9780072947748
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0199688338 ISBN 13: 9780199688333
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by British Film Institute, 2002
ISBN 10: 0851709184 ISBN 13: 9780851709185
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by British Film Institute, 2002
ISBN 10: 0851709184 ISBN 13: 9780851709185
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0199688338 ISBN 13: 9780199688333
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by British Film Institute, 2002
ISBN 10: 0851709184 ISBN 13: 9780851709185
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by British Film Institute, 2012
ISBN 10: 1844574989 ISBN 13: 9781844574988
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities Social, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073103039 ISBN 13: 9780073103037
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0801315077 ISBN 13: 9780801315077
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Very nice paperback book. A sturdy edition. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Clean clear text inside. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities Social, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073103039 ISBN 13: 9780073103037
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1990
ISBN 10: 0070038880 ISBN 13: 9780070038882
Seller: impopcult1/Rivkin, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. very nice copy, informative about retail sales.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition
Condition: Good. George Barr (illustrator). First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5TH EDITION PAPER COVER USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL HIGHLIGHTING- EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Language: English
Published by Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559340258 ISBN 13: 9781559340250
Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of a reference which ".provides answers to students' questions on writing by using dictionary-like alphabetical organization and a system of bold-face cross-references." Wear to covers with scratching and creasing. Spiral binding is missing the last bottom coil. Wear to bottom page edgings. Previous seller's price label remains on front endpapers. Small spot inside front cover. Text is clean with no markings. From Title page:"1995-96 Printing with the New MLA and APA Guidelines" 479 pages plus two Indexes of 38 pages together. Also includes "Revision Symbols" on rear endpapers. Contents:"To the Instructor; To the Student: How to Use This Book; Topical Key; Introduction: The Composing Process; Checklist of the Composing Process; Writing From A To Z: Alphabetical Entries; Appendix: The Research Paper; ESL Index; Index"From back cover:"A powerful, highly flexible reference system makes "Writing from A to Z" easier to use than other handbooks, enabling students to find quickly whatever help they need to get on with the job of writing.".
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.