Barskaya (112 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Making from previous owner on first blank page, otherwise an overall unmarked and undamaged copy with an intact dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1995. Parkstone Aurora. Tall 4to. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ. As new.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Claude Monet: Paintings in Soviet Museums
Monet, Claude; Barskaya, Anna; Georgievskaya, Eugenia; Kalitina, Nina
- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.81
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.67
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Aurora Art Publishers 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.Silent Way Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover in Slipcase. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book, dust jacket, and slipcase all in unworn, unmarked condition. International shipping may require additional postage due to bulk.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.63
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Published by ABRAMS November 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.82
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated with 317 illustrations; very good condition; light wear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustjacket, 408 pages; very good minus condition, dj ruffled at top edge and light edgewear to dj at spine; spine slightly slanted; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Aurora Art Publishers 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. s-103 DJ has minor edge wear.

Published by Aurora Art Publishers 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.20
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear to DJ edges. Unread. Binding is tight. There is some rippling to front page edges, I think from the type of paper used as there is no evidence of any water marks anywhere. Bump to bottom edge edge. Dent in back cover and a couple of tiny holes in the bindin…g on the back, top spine edge area. 406pp.
Published by KROLLER-MULLER, NETHERLANDS ANTILLES 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST. Previous owner's name in the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. near fine. third printing. 10 x 13 in. Paper boards. Lavish color plates. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is NEAR FINE ; like near new. Art. RGR.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dj lightly marked and edge worn. Inside cover and end paper lightly soiled/foxed. Edges foxed.; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. gift inscription on front endpaper, dust jacket with light crinkling on spine and small tear at bottom edge of front panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. A complete publication of the collection with 358 color plates, including 12 foldouts and 44 details.…15pp 6.77lb 12.7x10.6x1.4in EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES NECESSARY.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by ABRAMS 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN ASKED. Book.

Paul Cezanne - The Hermitage, Leningrad - The Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow - Paintings from the Museums of the Soviet Union
Barskaya, Anna - Compiler and Introduction; Georgievskaya, Yevgenia - Notes; Johnstone, Natalia - Translator
Published by Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, Russia 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Edition. 154 Pages. It is generally acknowledged that the twenty-five paintings by Paul Cezanne in the possession of the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts in Moscow (14) and the Hermitage in Leningrad (11) constitute an extremely important part of the art…ist's legacy. They are not only of a high standard but are superb examples of the main periods in Cezanne's artistic career. Besides such recognized masterpieces as The Banks of the Marne, Great Pine near Aix, and Mont Sainte- Victoire, there are also some unique works, unparalleled in Cezanne's oeuvre, such as Girl at the Piano and Pierrot and Harlequin. All the paintings were acquired at the beginning of this (20th) century by two outstanding Russian collectors, Ivan Morozov and Sergei Shchukin, men of impeccable taste with a true eye for great art, which accounts for the exceptional quality of their collections. In buying Cezanne's canvases they were also encouraged by the keen interest which the Russian artistic public evinced in the master from Provence. As early as 1904, the year of Cezanne's first one-man show at the Salon d' Automne in Paris, the St Petersburg magazine Mir Iskusstva published reviews of Cezanne's exhibitions in Berlin and Paris. These were followed by a number of articles in the art magazines in 1910 and 1912. It was at this period that most of Cezanne's canvases now in the Soviet Union were acquired. In 1907, after Cezanne's posthumous exhibition at the Salon d' Automne, Ivan Morozov purchased two of his paintings, Plain by Mont Sainte-Vie to ire and Still Life with Curtain. But even in the most comprehensive of these treatises, the researcher was not able to cover the master's enormous output comprising over 800 pictures, about 500 drawings, and 350 watercolors. Each researcher therefore made his own selection from this treasure house and evaluated each chosen piece according to its merits. The author of this article attempts to analyse Cezanne's artistic development on the basis of pictures collected by Morozov and Shchukin. This is all the more interesting in view of the fact that Russian artists and critics also contributed to the collecting of Cezanne's works in this country, and that several generations of Russian and Soviet painters have drawn inspiration from the Cezannes in Morozov's and Shchukin's collections. There are 47 pages descriptive text followed by a biographical outline 1839 to Cezanne's death in 1906. This is followed by the 52 plates and 22 pages of notes on the plates. And lastly there is a list of Cazanne's exhibitions from 1895 in Paris 1982 in Tokyo. Kutovoi, Nikolai - Layout and Design (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Aurora, Leningrad 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: TARKA, DANGAR ISLAND, NSW, AustraliaTARKA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.29
US$ 11.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Postage within Australia is $25. This book has some light tannin marks at the front and back of the book, which is reflected in the price. The plates and pages are bright and clean and the reproduction of the artwork is exceptionally good and true. This i…s a magnificent book. The cover is torn around the edges slightly. The hard cover is sound. The binding is sound. I must for art lovers.