Barta Jozsef (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Roger Maria, Paris 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bacchanal, Béziers, , FranceLibrairie du Bacchanal

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 37.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 broché, 122 pp. Bon exemplaire peu courant.

  • Language: French

    Published by Roger Maria, Paris 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 45.35 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Un volume 13x21 cm broché de 121 pages. Dos droit jauni sans fragilité. Très bon état des plats, très légèrement marqués aux angles. Très bonne tenue du brochage. Intérieur très bon état. Numéro thématique sur la vie intellectuelle à Budapest autour de la République des conseils de Bela Kun, plus par

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 192.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 192.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2006

    0813819814 / 9780813819815

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, GermanyVulkaneifel Bücher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 54.77

    US$ 143.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Buch ist leicht verlagert (schief), minimale Druckstellen am Cover, kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1650.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 197.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 200.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell Publishing 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 245.10

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 712 Index 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 255.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell Publishing 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 252.05

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 712.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell Publishing 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 265.80

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 712.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 153.26

    US$ 121.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 720 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | "The processing of fruits continues to undergo rapid change. In the Handbook of Fruits and Fruit Processing, Second Edition, the editorial team has assembled over forty respected academicians and industry professionals from across the

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 269.29

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 288.23

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 346.61

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 335.57

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 313.01

    US$ 56.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 366.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by JOHN WILEY (ORIGINAL) 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover
    • International Edition

    Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller
    International Edition

    Condition: New

    US$ 428.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley Sep 2012 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 388.60

    US$ 80.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Fruits are botanically diverse, perishable, seasonal and predominantly regional in production. They come in many varieties, shapes and size, colors, flavors and textures and are an important part of a healthy diet and the global economy. Besides vitamins, minerals, fibers and other nutrients, frui

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Revue trimestrielle. Paris : Le Pavillon (Roger Maria éditeur). Rédacteur en chef : Henri Deluy. Comité de rédaction : Elisabeth Roudinesco, Bernard Vargaftig, Paul Louis Rossi, Charles Dobzynski, Pierre Lartigue, Mitsou Ronat, Jacques Roubaud, Alain Lance, etc. Un volume 13x21cm broché de 120 pages. Bon état. Comprend notamment

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 143.03

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 720 Seiten; Buchdeckel minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München Book cover minimally rubbed/bumped. Inside perfect u n r e a d - no tears, creases, notes.! M

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 283.79

    US$ 14.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2012

    0813808944 / 9780813808949

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 296.89

    US$ 49.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. HANDBOOK OF FRUITS AND FRUIT PROCESSING SECOND EDITION Fruits are botanically diverse, perishable, seasonal, and predominantly regional in production. They come in many varieties, shapes, sizes, colors, flavors, and textures and are an important part of a healthy diet and the global economy.