Bateman Philip (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.71
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.44
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.10
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number…sticker on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.49
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number… sticker on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Like New. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every li…terary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Sign and Breath
Brown, Christal; DiStefano, Dante; Waters, Michael; Bond, Bruce; McCallum, Shara; Seibles, Tim; Bateman, Claire; Christina, Dominique; Banerjee, Rita; Stone, Bianca; Perera, Nell-Lynn; Aderibigbe, D. M.; Heyen, William; Whitney, Diana; Darling, Kristina Marie; Hogue, Cynthia; Sze, Arthur; Gelineau, Christine; Hix, H.L.; McCann, Colum; Gafori, Haleh Liza; TwoTrees, Kaylynn Sullivan; Pai, Shin Yu; Freeman, Ru; Belle, Felice; Jenkins, Alycia D.; Rothenberg, Jerome; D'Aguiar, Fred; Raptosh, Diane; St. Germain, Sheryl; Smith, Bruce; Talarigo, Jeff; Moscaliuc, Mihaela; Kozak, Lynn; Finney, Carolyn; Bingham-Risher, Remica; Moldaw, Carol; Reese, Steven; Andrews, Nin; Diteman, Jeff; Palmer, Angelique; Metres, Philip; Honeycutt, Damon; Ojaide, Tanure; Yejide, Morowa; Ali, Kazim; Abu-Baker, Rashidah Ismaili
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sign and Breath
Brown, Christal; DiStefano, Dante; Waters, Michael; Bond, Bruce; McCallum, Shara; Seibles, Tim; Bateman, Claire; Christina, Dominique; Banerjee, Rita; Stone, Bianca; Perera, Nell-Lynn; Aderibigbe, D. M.; Heyen, William; Whitney, Diana; Darling, Kristina Marie; Hogue, Cynthia; Sze, Arthur; Gelineau, Christine; Hix, H.L.; McCann, Colum; Gafori, Haleh Liza; TwoTrees, Kaylynn Sullivan; Pai, Shin Yu; Freeman, Ru; Belle, Felice; Jenkins, Alycia D.; Rothenberg, Jerome; D'Aguiar, Fred; Raptosh, Diane; St. Germain, Sheryl; Smith, Bruce; Talarigo, Jeff; Moscaliuc, Mihaela; Kozak, Lynn; Finney, Carolyn; Bingham-Risher, Remica; Moldaw, Carol; Reese, Steven; Andrews, Nin; Diteman, Jeff; Palmer, Angelique; Metres, Philip; Honeycutt, Damon; Ojaide, Tanure; Yejide, Morowa; Ali, Kazim; Abu-Baker, Rashidah Ismaili
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organ…izations. Chris Forsey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Chris Forsey (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Sooke Harour House, Whiffen Spit Road, Sooke, British Columbia 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Small gift inscription front end page, light spine creases, featuring fold-out, full-page French flaps showing the beautiful gardens (Susan Handford, Gardener) and the ever-spectacular water views. Back flap has a vertical crease, otherwise without fl…aw. 7.5 X 10.25" 153 pages. This book is truly unique. It is a combination of art catalopgue and recipe book, along with Frederique Philip's charming account of family philosophy and business success. You will discover how a family worked together to transform a small bed and breakfast perched on the shores of Canada's spectacular West Coast, into the renowned Sooke Harbour House world-class inn, five-star restaurant and most unconventional art gallery. You will be captivated by the imaginative works of 53 local artists (pictured in a gallery of b/w portraits} that grace these pages in full-colour. And then there are the recipes! Sooke Harbour House Chef Edward Tuson took his inspiration from the art and created 14 original dishes. A truly collaborative joyful effort, this book is but another chapter in Frederique's artful celebration of life.

Language: English
Published by Denbighshire County Council Ruthin Craft Centre 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.93
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 40 illustrated large format PB. A Near fine copy with no creases and no previous ownership markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 512 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 31 cm Kanten gering bestossen, Vorsatze angewellt, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal CER-0225 ISBN 3860476033 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2340.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. the jacket is scuffed and chipped. edge wear on the book. ownership inscription and plates. all pages are neat and presentable. sound binding. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark blue simulated leather covers with gilt titles to front and spine.Boards are rubbed and marked.Foxing.Excellent binding.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[RK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Language: English
Published by published for South African Historical Mint by Purnell, Cape Town 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United KingdomBuybyebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.59
US$ 30.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fabric & Board. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dark blue simulated leather covers with gily titles to front & spine, light wear with some paint splatters. 131 numbered pages including index with b/w illustrations, unmarked. Binding tight. Size 19 x 25.2 cm. Various (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. jacket is worn, torn and creased. edge wear and knocking on boards. foxing and marks. both book and acket are damp damaged and wavy. fair reading copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The jacket is edgeworn and a little torn. shelf rubbed and tanning. a bit marked. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by For South African Historical Mint by Purnell, Cape Town 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, United KingdomYattonBookShop PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
US$ 37.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Blue card boards with white lettering to spine and front. Boards are generally in good order. Corners are bumped, edges are worn. Spine has bumping to ends. Page tops are a little marked. Endpages are a little stained. Textblock is in good condition, clean and tight. 131 p…p. Silver glazed paper dust jacket with black and red lettering to spine and front. Dj is in a good condition albeit with some creasing to the edges. Now protected by a removable plastic sleeve. Priceclipped. Also included is three small pamphlets produced by Talana Museum - The Battle of Helpmekaar, Fort Mistake and Fort Eagles Nest, Battle of Talana. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 782g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 035221:15b) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 782 G. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.56
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 512 Seiten : zahlreiche Illustrationen, graph. Darst., Kt. ; 31 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1997 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: fester Pappeinband : DM 29.80 * Sachgebiet: Geographie, Heimat- und Länderkunde, Reisen ; 16 Politik Ein umfassendes Nachschlagewerk über alle Länder der Erde mit einer gesonderten…Darstellung aller 50 US-Staaten. Jeder Länderbeitrag enthält - Die Nationalflagge - eine Karte mit den wichtigsten Städten und der Topografie - eine Orientierungskarte - eine tabellarische übersicht mit statistischen Angaben zu Bevölkerung, Geografie, Wirtschaft und Regierungsform - eine Darstellung der Geografie, Kultur und Gesellschaft sowie der Wirtschaft jeden Landes - ausgewählte Farbfotos gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren, ***SEHR SCHÖN*** * Verlag: Augsburg : Bechtermünz.

- Softcover
Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, AustraliaOak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.13
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book, Paperback. Condition: Used. Nine Mil. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you ne…ed a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

Language: English
Published by Denbighshire County Council, Ruthin Craft Centre 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, , United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.14
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

Published by Calligram 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Album cartonné. In-4 (26 x 33,7 cm), album cartonné, 32 pages, illustrations en couleurs ; excellent état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Le Journal du Temps.