Batty Agnes (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Church Missionary Society 1898

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 49.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Pages with soil smudge marks, dedication to prior owner for attendance in school, binding weak but intact, heavy soil to cloth boards Pages with soil smudge marks, de.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Church Missionary Society, London 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 80.00

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardback: illustrated in b/w (and some with added red) by LILIAN STEVENSON, pictorial covers are discoloured and a bit rubbed, corners are worn, cloth spine is worn and some pieces missing, binding webbing is exposed at the endpapers but still holding, a few light internal marks, contents are good but

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Church Missionary Society

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter Two (Chesham), Chesham, United KingdomChapter Two (Chesham)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 144.99

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover rather dirty Pages coming away from binding - see picture. Lilian Stevenson (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a. M. : Orient 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, , GermanyAntiquariat Zeitenstrom

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 70.33

    US$ 40.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OBrosch., Quer 4°. 48 S. Einzige Ausgabe, selten! Mit vielen Textabbildungen. Partiell ganz leicht fleckig, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Rückenbezug oben und unten etw. abgeschabt, sonst schönes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a.M., Orient, 1910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 x 28 cm, Halbleinen. 48 S. (S. 7/8 fehlen) mit Ill. Einband berieben, bestoßen, angeschmutzt und fleckig. Rücken mit etwas Verlust. Durchgehend angeschmutzt und fleckig. Einige Seiten mit Einmrissen. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt am Main : Verlag Orient 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.40

    US$ 52.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 1. 48. mit teils zweifarbigen Illustrationen von Lilian Stevenson ordentliches Exemplar! Sprache: Deutsch 27x19 (Querformat), schwarze farbig illustr. O Broschur.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1916 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI