Bautz (Over 1,100 results)

Language: English
Published by Anatolian Press LLC 2022
Series: Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.68
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology
Campbell, Micah; Kulakowski, Betsey; Bautz, Daniel; Caine, JB; Hamilton, RS; Zahar, Whitney; Bonilla, Nathalie; Hart, Josiah; Dobbs, Deborah; McKenna, CD
Language: English
Published by Anatolian Press LLC 2022
Series: Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.

Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology
Campbell, Micah; Kulakowski, Betsey; Bautz, Daniel; Caine, JB; Hamilton, RS; Zahar, Whitney; Bonilla, Nathalie; Hart, Josiah; Dobbs, Deborah; McKenna, CD
Language: English
Published by Anatolian Press LLC 2022
Series: Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Softcover
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.19
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2022. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Anatolian Press LLC 2022
Series: Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Autumn Tales: A Horror Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Me, You and the NICU: My Little Preemie. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave 2009
Series: Readers' Guides to Essential Criticism, Book 27 of 57. Book 27 of 57 - Readers' Guides to Essential Criticism
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.26
US$ 7.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).
Published by From: Cold Spring Harbor symposia on Quantitative Biology Vol 35, NY 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 227-232, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Mesna-Trykk, Lillehammer 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. A note on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 70pp.

Published by Gjovik, Lillehammer, Norway 1958
- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 126 pages, illustrations; 21 cm. English Edition. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps lightly soiled, age toning. A good reading copy for the thrifty scholar. Size: 8vo. Handbook of the Collection.
Published by FriesenPress
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Gooliaff, Angela (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board. Some rubbed soil. Spine tail bumped. Pages clean, but for library markings. "24. Colloquium der Gesellschaft fur Biologische Chemie 26.-28. April 1973 in Mosbach/Baden". Text in English.; SCH12D; 349 pages; Ex…-Library.
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Fehrholz, Baden-Baden 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 8.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut / befriedigend. 101 S., Frakturschrift # Name auf Deckblatt, einige Anstreichungen, sonst sehr gute Erhaltung.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 349 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 540.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.76
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave 2009
Series: Readers' Guides to Essential Criticism, Book 27 of 57. Book 27 of 57 - Readers' Guides to Essential Criticism
- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.72
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 384 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.72
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 384 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Language: German
Published by Franz, Metzingen. 1970. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.33
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 384 Seiten. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.33
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 528 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.