Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Victoria De Larrea; John Speirs (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Victoria De Larrea; John Speirs (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549653458 ISBN 13: 9781549653452
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Victoria De Larrea; John Speirs (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0590334751 ISBN 13: 9780590334754
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Victoria De Larrea; John Speirs (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Victoria De Larrea; John Speirs (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870214810 ISBN 13: 9780870214813
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Tight and square trade paperback. Pictorial wraps. Rubbing and minor wear to wraps. Previous owner's name on inside page. Pages are clean and bright. Written by two retired US Navy Captains.
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. TWO DOG EARED PAGES. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Speirs, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Speirs, John (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's, 2012
ISBN 10: 142154072X ISBN 13: 9781421540726
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Beach, Bryan (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's, 2012
ISBN 10: 142154072X ISBN 13: 9781421540726
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Beach, Bryan (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870214810 ISBN 13: 9780870214813
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870214829 ISBN 13: 9780870214820
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870214829 ISBN 13: 9780870214820
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870214829 ISBN 13: 9780870214820
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Good condition. Dust jacket is in near perfect shape!!! No writing or underlining. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1988
ISBN 10: 087021571X ISBN 13: 9780870215711
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. (1988), 317pp, 5th ed., owner's name to fep, fading to top & bottom edges of cover, light rubbing to dj.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870214829 ISBN 13: 9780870214820
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good (in mylar). Fourth Edition. Moisture discoloring along gutter on endpages, light yellowing to the edges of endpages. Otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Green cloth binding in great condition. Dust jacket is unclipped and in mylar sleeve, has slight rubbing to the head and foot of spine, and slight shelf soiled cover. 354pp., including appendix. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171447051 ISBN 13: 9781171447054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper. 1946., 1946
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book, no dj.