Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 073858763X ISBN 13: 9780738587639
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 073858763X ISBN 13: 9780738587639
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Purple Unicorn Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692363416 ISBN 13: 9780692363416
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Diehl, Laura (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jdb Communications, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642543713 ISBN 13: 9781642543711
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jdb Communications, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642543713 ISBN 13: 9781642543711
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Terry Beatty (illustrator). signed by editor, illustrator, designer, and 8 authors; light shelfwear around edges. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by 20th Century Fox 2003-09-02 00:00:00, 2003
ISBN 10: 6305297142 ISBN 13: 9786305297147
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by TOR Books (Tom Doherty) Pub;, New York, NY, USA., 1990
ISBN 10: 0812510100 ISBN 13: 9780812510102
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Cover art by Dick Locher. (illustrator). Second Edition. This anthology contains: Introduction by Max Allan Collins; Old Saying by John Lutz; Origins by Mike Resnick; Dick Tracy and the Syndicate of Death by Henry Slesar; Dick Tracy Goes to Hollywood by Ron Goulart; The Cereal Killer by Rex Miller; Auld Acquaintance by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; Rockabilly by F. Paul Wilson; The Curse by Ed Gorman; The Leo's Den Affair by Francis M. Nevins and Josh Pachter; Homefront by Barbara Collins; The Paradise Lake Monster by Wayne D. Dundee; Nordic Blue by Barry N. Malzberg; Whirlpool Sizzle and the Juice by Ric Meyers; Chessboard's Last Gambit by Edward D. Hoch; Living Legend by Stephen Mertz; and Not a Creature Was Stirring by Max Allan Collins. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Pages unmarked. Covers glossy. Binding square & firm.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812510100 ISBN 13: 9780812510102
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dick Locher; (illustrator). First Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Dick Locher. This anthology contains: Introduction by Max Allan Collins; Old Saying by John Lutz; Origins by Mike Resnick; Dick Tracy and the Syndicate of Death by Henry Slesar; Dick Tracy Goes to Hollywood by Ron Goulart; The Cereal Killer by Rex Miller; Auld Acquaintance by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; Rockabilly by F. Paul Wilson; The Curse by Ed Gorman; The Leo's Den Affair by Francis M. Nevins and Josh Pachter; Homefront by Barbara Collins; The Paradise Lake Monster by Wayne D. Dundee; Nordic Blue by Barry N. Malzberg; Whirlpool Sizzle and the Juice by Ric Meyers; Chessboard's Last Gambit by Edward D. Hoch; Living Legend by Stephen Mertz; and Not a Creature Was Stirring by Max Allan Collins. Book.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Potts, Carl & Lee, Jim & Smith, Tod & Beatty, John (illustrator). Vol. 1. Cover art by Joe Jusko. Magazine size; B&W. Stress; minor roll; minor tanning. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Jim Warren; (illustrator). First Edition. (viii) 316 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1034. Light edgewear with creasing on the upper right of the front cover and a very faint crease on the spine. Cover art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Broken 'Neath the Weight of Wraiths by Tom Piccirilli; Healing the Body Politic by Brian Hodge; Homesick by Richard T. Chizmar; The Ghost and Mr Truman by Bill Crider; Assassination Days by Billie Sue Mosiman; But Somewhere I Shall Wake by Gary A. Braunbeck; Scandal by Jill M. Morgan; Night of the Vegetables by Edward Lee; The President's Mind by Robert J. Randisi; Future's Empty Pages by Stewart von Allmen; Creature Congress by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; The Cabinet of William Henry Harrison by Barbara Collins and Max Allan Collins; Hildekin and the Big Diehl by J. N. Williamson; Release by Kevin Stein and Robert Weinberg; A Worse Place Than Hell by Peter Crowther; and Jack Be Quick by Graham Masterton. Book.
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by various authors. A paperback original. Featured are My Coney Island Baby by Matthew J. Costello, A Friend of Mine by William L. DeAndrea, Frankenstein Seen in the Ice of Extinction by J. N. Williamson, The Comfort of Walls by Barbara Paul, Fallen Angel by Peter Crowther, The Man With the Barbed-Wire Fists by Norman Partridge, Skin Memory by Tracy A. Knight, The Man in Black by Christopher Fahy, A Good Head on His Shoulders by Max Allan Collins, Role Model by Mike Baker, Cyrano by Gary A. Bruanbeck, I got Hugh Under My Skin by Rex Miller, Bride of Frankenstein, A Modern Love Story by Richard T. Chizmar, Special Effects by Terry Beatty & Wendi Lee, A Debt Repaid by Larry Segriff, A Loaf of Bread, A Jug of Wine by Brian Hodge, Piss Eyes by Rick Hautala, Fallen Angel, Malignant Devil by Billie Sue Mosiman. In fine unread condition.
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Jim Warren (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Slight tanning inside covers.
Language: English
Published by Jdb Communications, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642543713 ISBN 13: 9781642543711
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jdb Communications, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642543713 ISBN 13: 9781642543711
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Warp Graphics, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0936861371 ISBN 13: 9780936861371
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. The covers have moderate wear and there is some writing on the front paste-down otherwise the pages are clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2003-01-21 00:00:00, 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 073858763X ISBN 13: 9780738587639
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From the mid-18th century, Mount Holly was known as Woodlawn, for Capt. Robert Alexander's farm. Alexander was a power in military and state affairs. When European settlers arrived, they found Catawba Indian settlements along the river. The historic Tuckaseegee Ford and Trail became a pathway west across the Catawba River for pioneers and for famous French botanist Andr Michaux in the late 18th century. Gaston County's first two textile mills, Mountain Island Mill (1848) and Woodlawn Mill (1852), bordered the Woodlawn community and started a textile revolution. The Mount Holly Cotton Mill (1874), the fourth Gaston County mill built in Woodlawn, became the name of the town in 1879. Capt. Wash Holland formed the acclaimed Euterpean Band in the early 1890s and was selected to play at the inauguration of Pres. William McKinley in 1897. American & Efird, Inc., a global thread company, has been headquartered in Mount Holly since 1891. Now, the river that drew early industry attracts boaters and kayakers from across the nation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 073858763X ISBN 13: 9780738587639
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 073858763X ISBN 13: 9780738587639
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1531658768 ISBN 13: 9781531658762
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
US$ 16.31
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 5.50x0.30x8.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Feather Tree Press (an imprint of Warp Graphics, Inc.), Poughkeepsie, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0936861371 ISBN 13: 9780936861371
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a moderate skew to the binding, very light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and faint rubbing to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Very Good+ copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kato, Gary (illustrator). First printing, hardcover, small scrape to rear board at top of fore-edge, tiny bump to bottom corners, small scratch to front board near top corner, otherwise a VG+ copy in illustrated boards.
Published by DAW Books, New York, 1992
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Jim Warren; (illustrator). 1st Edition. 316, 320 pp. DAW Collectors Books 889 and 935. Both books have light edge and corner wear with uncreased spines; Frankenstein has been store stamped. Covers by Jim Warren. DRACULA contains: Introduction by Stefan Dziemianowicz; The Wind Breathes Cold by P. N. Elrod; Dracuson's Driver by Richard Laymon; After the Ball by John Lutz; The Lord's Work by F. Paul Wilson; Cult by B. W. Battin writing as Warner Lee; The Black Wolf by Wendi Lee and Terry Beatty; Blood Drive by Rex Miller; Hard Times by Bentley Little; Lot Five, Building Seven, Door Twenty-Three by John Shirley; Deep Sleep by Matthew J. Costello; Voivode by Michael Prescott writing as Douglas Borton; Night Cries by Daniel Ransom; Blood from a Turnip by Wayne Allen Sallee; The Cure by Rodman Philbrick writing as W. R. Philbrick; and Like a Pilgrim to a Shrine by Brian Hodge. FRANKENSTEIN contains: My Coney Island Baby by Matthew J. Costello; A Friend of Mine by William L. DeAndrea; Frankenstein Seen in the Ice of Extinction by J. N. Williamson; The Comfort of Walls by Barbara Paul; Fallen Angel by Peter Crowther; The Man with the Barbed Wire Fists by Norman Partridge; Skin Memory by Tracy A. Knight; The Man in Black by Christopher Fahy; A Good Head on His Shoulders by Max Allan Collins; Role Model by Mike Baker; Cyrano by Gary A. Braunbeck; I've Got Hugh Under My Skin by Rex Miller; Bride of Frankenstein, a Modern Love Story by Richard T. Chizmar; Special Effects by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; A Debt Repaid by Larry Segriff; A Loaf of Bread, a Jug of Wine by Brian Hodge; Piss Eyes by Rick Hautala; and Fallen Angel Malignant Devil by Billie Sue Mosiman. Book.