Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Random House Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679413847 ISBN 13: 9780679413844
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Provides a behind-the-scenes look at the BCCI scandal, describing a complex web of intrigue, kickbacks, corruption, and coverup Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679413847 ISBN 13: 9780679413844
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 399 pages. Hardcover. Gilt titles on spine. Gilt decorations on cover. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 468366.
Published by Random House, 1993
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Book.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by S C Gwynne on title page. 399 pp. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 48.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Random House, 1993
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 399pp "A wild ride into the secret heart of B.C.C.I.".
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Beard Books 2/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587981467 ISBN 13: 9781587981463
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Outlaw Bank the Outlaw Bank: A Wild Ride Into the Secret Heart of Bcci a Wild Ride Into the Secret Heart of Bcci. Book.
Language: English
Published by Beard Books 2004-02-01, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587981467 ISBN 13: 9781587981463
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.96
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 46.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York , New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679413847 ISBN 13: 9780679413844
Seller: Dallas Surplus Stacks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine Book & Jacket, Signed to title page by S C Gwynne with signing Provenance to buyer, Review copy with ads & review slip, First Edition First Print, in a protective cover. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.