Beccy Blake (320 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.64
US$ 5.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.66
US$ 5.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Beccy Blake (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.04
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Totally Brilliant Super Puzzle Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t…hus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bounce, Bounce, Bounce!: Pink 1B (Reading Champion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2021
Series: Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised, Book 57 of 124. Book 57 of 124 - Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised has been developed in collaboration with Wandle Learning Trust and Little Sutton Primary School. It comprises classroom resources to support the SSP programme and a range of phonic readers that together provide a consistent and highly effecti…ve approach to teaching phonics. Take a trip to the petting farm and explore all the exciting activities you can do there, from meeting the animals to riding in a tractor, in this simple fiction story. Pages 14 and 15 contain an "I Spy" feature with a specific phoneme focus, which uses visual support to help children embed phonic knowledge. Reading notes within the book provide practical support for reading with children, including a list of all the sounds and words that the book will cover. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Collins 2021
Series: Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised, Book 57 of 124. Book 57 of 124 - Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. What do I do? This non-fiction book looks at the different types of work that adults do. Photographs show children having fundressing up with the appropriate props, while a series of illustrations for each job reveals a range of typical activities. The professions covered are; doctor, vet, teacher, pos…tman, builder and firewoman. Lilac/Band 0 - wordless book that gives information through pictures and is designed to develop understanding about how information books work.Text type - Information bookThe photographs of the dressed-up children repeated on pages 14 and 15 give children another opportunity to discuss 'What Am I?'This book has been levelled for Reading Recovery. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Beccy Blake (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. What do I do? This non-fiction book looks at the different types of work that adults do. Photographs show children having fundressing up with the appropriate props, while a series of illustrations for each job reveals a range of typical activities. The professions covered are; doctor, vet, teacher, pos…tman, builder and firewoman. Lilac/Band 0 - wordless book that gives information through pictures and is designed to develop understanding about how information books work.Text type - Information bookThe photographs of the dressed-up children repeated on pages 14 and 15 give children another opportunity to discuss 'What Am I?'This book has been levelled for Reading Recovery. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2021
Series: Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised, Book 57 of 124. Book 57 of 124 - Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised has been developed in collaboration with Wandle Learning Trust and Little Sutton Primary School. It comprises classroom resources to support the SSP programme and a range of phonic readers that together provide a consistent and highly effecti…ve approach to teaching phonics. Take a trip to the petting farm and explore all the exciting activities you can do there, from meeting the animals to riding in a tractor, in this simple fiction story. Pages 14 and 15 contain an "I Spy" feature with a specific phoneme focus, which uses visual support to help children embed phonic knowledge. Reading notes within the book provide practical support for reading with children, including a list of all the sounds and words that the book will cover. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Felix the cat is unhappy when movers take away everything down to the yellow plastic bowl, but it all comes back along with the family. Former library book. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Blake, Becc…y (illustrator). Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by Collins 2018
Series: Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds, Book 4 of 178. Book 4 of 178 - Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2017
Series: Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds, Book 4 of 178. Book 4 of 178 - Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds features exciting fiction and non-fiction decodable readers to enthuse and inspire children. They are fully aligned to Letters and Sounds Phases 1-6 and contain notes in the back. The Handbooks provide support in demonstration and modelling, monitoring com…prehension and expanding vocabulary. Take a trip to the petting farm and explore all the exciting activities you can do there, from meeting the animals to riding in a tractor, in this simple fiction story. Chant and Chatter books are written especially for the Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds series at Book Band Pink. The narratives and non-fiction texts are formed through three short, rhythmic chants, allowing the demonstration and modelling of fluent reading and supporting children in learning Phase 1 of Letters and Sounds. The sounds in this book are: /s/ /a/ /t/ /p/ /i/ /n/ Pages 14 and 15 contain an "I Spy" feature with a specific phoneme focus, which uses visual support to help children embed phonic knowledge. Reading notes within the book provide practical support for reading Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds with children, including a list of all the sounds and words that the book will cover. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2017
Series: Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds, Book 4 of 178. Book 4 of 178 - Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds features exciting fiction and non-fiction decodable readers to enthuse and inspire children. They are fully aligned to Letters and Sounds Phases 1-6 and contain notes in the back. The Handbooks provide support in demonstration and modelling, monitoring com…prehension and expanding vocabulary. Take a trip to the petting farm and explore all the exciting activities you can do there, from meeting the animals to riding in a tractor, in this simple fiction story. Chant and Chatter books are written especially for the Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds series at Book Band Pink. The narratives and non-fiction texts are formed through three short, rhythmic chants, allowing the demonstration and modelling of fluent reading and supporting children in learning Phase 1 of Letters and Sounds. The sounds in this book are: /s/ /a/ /t/ /p/ /i/ /n/ Pages 14 and 15 contain an "I Spy" feature with a specific phoneme focus, which uses visual support to help children embed phonic knowledge. Reading notes within the book provide practical support for reading Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds with children, including a list of all the sounds and words that the book will cover. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Collins 2021
Series: Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised, Book 57 of 124. Book 57 of 124 - Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46882259. 1772712166. 3/5/2026 12:02:46 PM.

Language: English
Published by Collins 2018
Series: Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds, Book 4 of 178. Book 4 of 178 - Collins Big Cat Phonics for Letters and Sounds
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 6.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Beccy Blake (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 19932609. 1780049619. Blake, Beccy; Elworthy, Antony (illustrator). 5/29/2026 10:13:39 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Blake, Beccy (illustrator).