Language: English
Published by Books on Demand GmbH, 2001
ISBN 10: 3831118493 ISBN 13: 9783831118496
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Open Letter 28/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1940953677 ISBN 13: 9781940953670
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Lulu Publishing Services, 2010
ISBN 10: 1458394301 ISBN 13: 9781458394309
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. AR5 - A first edition (stated) hardcover book SIGNED and dated by author on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 363 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Letter 28/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1940953677 ISBN 13: 9781940953670
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by MAIRDUMONT GmbH & Co. KG, 2015
ISBN 10: 3829768214 ISBN 13: 9783829768214
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Nielsen, Jon (illustrator). Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 081011819X ISBN 13: 9780810118195
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 1999
ISBN 10: 3451047497 ISBN 13: 9783451047497
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 S. ; 19 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Es wurde mit dem Werk gearbeitet, daher trägt das Buch viele Markierungen/Notizen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 16.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 081011819X ISBN 13: 9780810118195
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Laumann Verlag;, 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 212 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Language: German
Published by Laumann Verlag;, 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 212 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Angermund, Julius Nüttgens, 1947
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 92 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband etwas staubschmutzig; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 133 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden : Battert bbb o.J.
ISBN 10: 3879890978 ISBN 13: 9783879890972
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
8° (19cm), OKart. 133 S. Zustand: Sehr gut, neuwertig. - Umschlaggestaltung: Hansherbert Buschhüter, Brannenburg. Julius Maria Becker wurde am 29. März 1887 in Aschaffenburg geboren. Sein dichterisches Werk umfaßt Lyrik, Erzählungen, Romane und Dramen. Er war befreundet mit Carl Hauptmann, Max Dauthendey und Richard Dehmel. Seine dramatischen Werke kamen auf fast allen großen deutschen Bühnen zur Aufführung, so zuletzt am Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus das schon klassisch gewordene Drama Leonardo da Vinci" (Mahl des Herrn) unter der Intendanz von Gustav Gründgens (Regie: Gustav Lindemann). Literarische Preise:1919 Kleistpreisehrung für Das letzte Gericht". 1930 Dramatikerpreis des Bühnenvolksbundes für Der Brückengeist". 1942 Friedrich Rückert-Preis. Fränkischer Kunstpreis für Schrifttum und Dichtung. ISBN: 3879890978 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden : Battert bbb, 1981
ISBN 10: 3879890536 ISBN 13: 9783879890538
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
8° (19cm), OKart. Erstausg., 4. Aufl. 47 S. Zustand: Verlagsfrisch mit geringen Lagerspuren. Das Foto zeigt Vor- und Rückseite des Bändchens. - Julius Maria Becker wurde am 29. März 1887 in Aschaffenburg geboren. Sein dichterisches Werk umfaßt Lyrik, Erzählungen, Romane und Dramen. Er war befreundet mit Carl Hauptmann, Max Dauthendey und Richard Dehmel. Seine dramatischen Werke kamen auf fast allen großen deutschen Bühnen zur Aufführung, so zuletzt am Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus das schon klassisch gewordene Drama Leonardo da Vinci" (Mahl des Herrn) unter der Intendanz von Gustav Gründgens (Regie: Gustav Lindemann). Literarische Preise:1919 Kleistpreisehrung für Das letzte Gericht". 1930 Dramatikerpreis des Bühnenvolksbundes für Der Brückengeist". 1942 Friedrich Rückert-Preis. Fränkischer Kunstpreis für Schrifttum und Dichtung. ISBN: 3879890536 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 52.
Language: German
Published by Battert Verlag o.J.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 118 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Published by FUNDACIÓN JOSÉ ORTEGA Y GASSET, 2010
Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, Spain
TAPA BLANDA. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 21 X 14,5.
Published by St. Benno, Leipzig, 1958
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
Bro. Condition: Gut. Wahrheit und Leben - Kleinschriften für das katholische Volk; Einfache Papierqualität. einige zarte Bleistiftunterstreichungen/-anstreichungen Einfache Papierqualität. einige zarte Bleistiftunterstreichungen/-anstreichungen.
Language: Spanish
Published by Cid, Madrid, 1955
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Portada de Padilla (illustrator). Biblioteca de Chicas, nº 085/ S.